Chapter § 31.4 LANDLORD REMEDIES
[…] Chapter § 31.4 LANDLORD REMEDIES

JurisdictionOregon

§ 31.4 LANDLORD REMEDIES

ORS 90.401(1) specifies that "[a] landlord may pursue any one or more of the remedies set forth in ORS 90.392, 90.394, 90.396, 90.398, 90.403 and 90.405, simultaneously or sequentially." The landlord also has common-law remedies, which may be pursued in addition to the remedies specified in ORS chapter 90.

§ 31.4-1 Action for Possession of Premises: Forcible-Entry-and-Detainer Proceeding