Chapter Three Relief Available in the Pre-Recognition "Gap" Period
[…] One aspect of provisional relief that has caused confusion in the courts is the proper procedure to obtain provisional relief. This is so because § 1519(e) provides that the "standards, procedures, and limitations applicable to an injunction shall apply to relief" sought under § 1519 of the Bankruptcy Code.