Chapter 7 - § 7.4 • THE POSSIBLE MISDEMEANOR AND FELONY PENALTIES
[…] • Vehicular assault, C.R.S. § 18-3-205(1)(b);
• Aggravated driving under revocation, C.R.S. § 42-2-206(1)(b)(I)(A) or (B), as that offense existed prior to August 5, 2015; and
• Driving under restraint, alcohol related, C.R.S. § 42-2-138(1)(d).

C.R.S. § 42-4-1307(9).

For felony DUI/DWAI, convictions for the following offenses in Colorado or any conviction from any state, the United States, or any territory subject to U.S. jurisdiction, for an act that if committed in Colorado would constitute the following offenses, count as prior convictions:

• DUI, DUI per se, or DWAI, C.R.S. § 42-4-1301(1)(a) or (b);
• Vehicular homicide, C.R.S. § 18-3-106(1)(b);
• Vehicular assault, C.R.S. § 18-3-205(1)(b).

C.R.S. § 42-4-1301(1)(a).

Under C.R.S. § 42-4-1307(1), "[e]ach sentence for a conviction of a violation of section 42-4-1301 shall include" the following:

DWAI — First Offense, § 42-4-1307(4)

1) Jail:

a) The court must impose a minimum of two days in the county jail and
may impose a maximum of up to 180 days.