Welcome new members.

Position::Membership News - American Correctional Association
 
FREE EXCERPT

ORGANIZATIONAL

FLORIDA -- Cross Match Technologies

ILLINOIS -- RVJC Juvenile Detention Division

MASSACHUSETTS -- L3 Communications, Middlesex Sheriff's Office

OHIO -- Sinclair Community College Criminal Justice Department

TEXAS -- Big Springs Correctional Complex

SUPPORTING PATRON

CALIFORNIA -- Image Ware Systems Inc.

ILLINOIS -- Folger Adam Security Inc.

MASSACHUSETTS -- Seder Foods Corp.

TENNESSEE -- Navigator Health Management Solutions Inc.

TEXAS -- Edgar Morales Inc.

EXECUTIVE GOLD CARD

CALIFORNIA -- Michael Patterson

CONNECTICUT -- Michael Bongiovanni

FLORIDA -- Donald F. Bauknecht

GEORGIA -- Neil Warren

ILLINOIS -- Duane Johnson

INDIANA -- Leonard Ball, Toby Crowder

MARYLAND -- Bishop L. Robinson Sr., Ruth A. Robinson, William J. Smith

NEVADA -- Yangcha Crabb

OKLAHOMA -- Ernest Bradley

PENNSYLVANIA -- Nick Barbetta, Edward A. McDemus

VIRGINIA -- Ann Loper

WISCONSIN -- Maxine C. Erby

PROFESSIONAL II

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA -- Rebecca McCain-Singleton

ILLINOIS -- Larry Bearden, Daniel J. Coughlin, Judi Gerstien, Timothy Tobin

KENTUCKY -- Richard K. Thomas

LOUISIANA -- Cindy Park

MARYLAND -- Joseph Gagnon, Giselle Neely

MASSACHUSETTS -- Ken Bates

MICHIGAN -- Shaun Anchak, Raymond Botkin

NEW JERSEY -- Michael Terlizzese

NEW YORK -- James Hession, Keri Wolfe

NORTH CAROLINA -- James Edward Long Jr.

PENNSYLVANIA -- Deborah Sharp, Franklin J. Tennis, Jean Waites-Howard

TEXAS -- Steven Hammond, Barbara Roberts

VIRGINIA -- Ann Fisher, Arthur Wilson

WISCONSIN -- Ashraf Sadek

PROFESSIONAL I

ALABAMA -- Thomas H. Stuart

ARIZONA -- Larry Clausen, Sandra Wilson

ARKANSAS -- Marcus Moore, Terry Williams

CALIFORNIA -- Raymond Andrews, Helen Bryant, Michael Bryant, Rick Chavez, Brad Darling, Charles Goedecke, Tal Klaus, Ronald Lloyd, Doris Lora, Cindy Meyerink

COLORADO -- Cora Jones, Jay Kirby

DELAWARE -- Jerry H. Caldwell

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA -- David Huffer

FLORIDA -- Angela Chavers, Monica David, Jennifer R. Green, Bryan Jack, Cynthia Javjek, Anthony E. Jones, Joyce McCoy-Campana, Beverly E. Morrison, Gloria Myers, Kenneth Pifer, Melissa Walker, Rebecca Wright

GEORGIA -- I. Gabriel Hale

HAWAII -- Lari Koga

IDAHO -- Nick R. Albers, Eric MacEachern, Kris Stensrude

ILLINOIS -- Brad Brannon, James J. Davidson, Brian Bernard Fink, Harold R. Hayes, Bill Houston, Lawrence E. Huggins, Millicent Lewis-McCoy, Karen McDermid, Donald Meseke, Renae Parker, Joy Pearson, Melissa Pekich, Carolyn Robertson, Terri Stirewalt, Susan L. Surgeon, Belinda Tonnies, Robert Vogt, Cheryl Whitten, Thomas Zriny

INDIANA -- Obafemi Alelede, Marilyn Alexander, Virginia Alvarez, Dwight Ashley Sr., Cora Ball, Robert G. Balthrope Jr., Michael L. Blough, Mary Beth Bonaventura, Craig Bousman, Danny Brough, JoAnn Brough, Anna M. Brown, Robert L. Burns, George Cockerham, Craig Delucio, John B. George, Douglas Hale, Richard Daryl Hall, Lloyd Hendril, Cassandra Hoover-Riggs, Tim Horan, Brian A. Hunt, Ryan D. Mason, Jennifer McDaniel, Shirl Mae Meyer, Debra Mills, Jeanne Mitchell, Brett A. Mize, Jennifer F. Mudd, Michael Owens, Kristi Pew, Dixie Phelan, Bruce Powalski, Roberta S. Presnal, Connie E. Sanders, Jerry Senter, Kyli Shellenberger, Melody Snelson, David Sonnenberg, Philip...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP