We Salute Our Pro Bono, 0616 GABARJ, GSB Vol. 21, No. 7, Pg. 56

 
FREE EXCERPT

We Salute Our Pro Bono

Vol. 21 No. 7 Pg. 56

Georgia Bar Journal

June, 2016

ORDER

All-Stars

The Pro Bono Resource Center of the State Bar of Georgia salutes the following attorneys. who demonstrated their commitment to equal access to justice by volunteering their time to represent low-income Georgians in civil pro bono programs during 2015.

* denotes attorneys who have accepted three or more cases

Italicized denotes deceased

GEORGIA LEGAL SERVICES PROGRAM

ALBANY REGION Albany

Gregory A. Clark*

Cawthon H. Custer*

Gail D. Drake

James Edge*

James N. Finkelstein

Amanda K. Goff

Alexander H. Hart

Michael E. Hooper*

Kimberly D. Lamb*

Je’Nita N. Lane

Thomas G. Ledford

Billy C. Mathis Jr.

Larry B. Owens

Marshall L. Portivent Jr.

Colquitt

Danny C. Griffin

Thomasville

Shelba D. Sellars

Valdosta

William O. Woodall*

William O. Woodall Jr.

ATHENS/GAINESVILLE

REGION

Athens

William C. Bushnell

Courtney M. Davis*

Donarell Green

Freddrell R. Green

Kent Silver

Blairsville

Robbie Colwell Weaver

Buford

Marion Ellington Jr.

Clarkesville

Douglas L. Henry

Cornelia

Susan Clark Campbell

Covington

L. Stanford Cox III

Cumming

Putnam C. Smith*

Duluth

Charon A. Ballard

Gainesville

Thomas Calkins*

Charles Kelley Jr.

Clair W. Langmaid*

Arianne Mathe’

Brittany R. Poole

T. Wesley Robinson*

Jefferson

Julia Wisotsky*

Madison

Lynne Perkins-Brown

Suwanee

John V. Hogan

Tucker

Donald M. Dotson

Woodstock

Teri L. Brown

Steven Campbell*

AUGUSTA REGION

H. Brannen Bargeron

Donna Lorraine Barlett

J. Kyle Califf

Raymond Doumar

J. Edward Enoch

Eric J. Garber

David E. Hudson

David S. Klein*

Troy A. Lanier

Michael N. Loebl*

Dana E. Niehus*

Charles H. Rollins

Carl G. Schluter*

Sandra F. Swanson

John R. Taylor

BRUNSWICK REGION

Alma

William J. Edgar

Brunswick

Doree Avera*

M. Beth Boone

Brian D. Corry*

Melissa Cruthirds*

Casey Viggiano Harris*

Lacey L. Houghton*

Robert P. Killian*

J. Wrix McIlvaine*

Thomas E. Ray*

Paul Schofield*

Britton A. Smith*

Susan Thornton*

Bonnie Killian Turner*

Homerville

Chad Corlee*

Jesup

Samantha Jacobs

St. Marys

Garnett Harrison*

Waycross

Mary Jane Cardwell*

Huey W. Spearman*

COLUMBUS REGION

Atlanta

Walter Fortson*

Columbus

William Arey*

Jacob Beil

Richard Flowers

R. Walker Garrett

Susan Henderson

Ronald Iddins*

Paul Kauffmann*

Elizabeth Morgan

Melissa R. McAllister*

Steven Ray*

Teddy Reese

Richard Thomas Tebeau*

Shevon Sutcliffe Thomas

Raymond Tillery*

Robert Pate Turner III*

Joseph Wiley Jr.*

Dorothy Williams

Robert Wilson*

Ketonga L. Wright

LaGrange

W. Luther Jones

Nazish Ahmed

Greenville

Tina Dufresne

DALTON REGION

Blue Ridge

Steven G. Smith

Cartersville

Joshua Earwood

Antonio Mari

Dalton

Christiane Cochran Bard*

Jennifer Dawn Baxter

Fred Steven Bolding*

Nancy Anne Burnett

Robert Adam Cowan

Charles Lee Daniel III

Joseph Blake Evans*

Michael D. Hurtt*

Robert Douglas Jenkins Sr.

Todd Mitchell Johnson

David William Johnson

James A. Meaney III

Jerry Wayne Moncus

Katherine Lindsey O’Gwin

Jessica Oliva

Sheldon John Paprota*

Deborah H. Peppers*

Joel P. Thames

Henry C. Tharpe Jr.

Brian Douglas Wright

Ellijay

Rebecca Brackett Kendrick*

Gainesville

Charles N. Kelley Jr.

Jasper

Cortney Michelle Stuart*

LaFayette

Keith White Edwards

Ringgold

David Shane Allen

Christopher Michael Harris*

Clifton M. Patty Jr.*

Rome

John Finley Niedrach*

David C. Smith

Keith J. Williams

Rossville

Ann Willard Fiddler*

Carson Alexander Royal*

Summerville

Kenneth D. Bruce

Christopher Sutton Connelly

Christopher Lee Corbin

Archibald Farrar Jr.

Melissa Gifford Hise

Steven Alexander Miller

Andrea Holley Strawn

MACON REGION

Atlanta

Drew Early*

Byron

Karin Vinson*

Dublin

Joseph Sumner

Gray

Ashley Brodie

Macon

David Addleton*

Jonathan Alderman*

M. Farley Anderson*

Terri Benton*

Veronica E. Brinson*

Arrington Brown

S. Phillip Brown*

Larry Brox*

David Bury*

William J. Camp*

Michael Devlin Cooper*

William Davis

David Dorer*

Chad Ethridge

Amy Fletcher*

James Freeman*

Emmett Goodman Jr.

Kathleen I. Hall

M. Todd Hampton

Chance Hardy

Kevin Hicks*

A. G. Knowles*

Kyle Krejci

Robert Matson

Veronica McClendon

Benjamin McElreath

Sharon Reeves*

Jeffrey Rutledge

Ross Schell

Jenny Stansfield

Kim Stoup*

Megan Tuttle

Joy Webster*

Connie Williford

Martin Wilson

Milledgeville

Laura Burns*

Hoganne Harrison-Walton

Matthew Roessing

Perry

LaToya Bell*

Ronald Daniels*

Ryan English

Warner Robins

Jocelyn Daniell

Terry Everett

Caralyn Huddleston

Gail Charline Robinson

A. Robert Tawse

PIEDMONT REGION

Bartow

James Paul Blalock

Randall H. Davis

Mary F. McCord

Anthony N. Perrotta

Leslie V. Simmons

Carroll

William E. Brewerk

T. Michael Flinn

Christopher B. Scott

Clayton

Carl H. Hodges

Cobb

Marlys A. Bergstrom

Tamorra A. Buchanon

Diane Cherry

Terence J. O. McGinn

Willian W. White

Coweta

Delia T. Crouch

Emily C. Gross

Walter S. Haugen

Lanicia M. Harvey-Williams*

Sammie M. Mitchell

Doris C. Orleck

John K. Schultz

DeKalb

Griffin B. Bell III

Charles M. Clapp

Donald S. Horace

William L. Sanders

Douglas

LeAnne P. Cooper

Robert J. Kauffman

Corey B. Martin

J. Michael Money

Erica T. Taylor

Robert A. Chambers*

Fayette

Karen C. Galney

Sharon I. Pierce

Sheila L. Rambeck

Leslie W. Wade

D. Elizabeth Williams Winfield

Anne S. Myers*

Floyd

Timothy J. Crouch

Kenneth C. Fuller

John Scott Husser

Carey L. Pilgrim

Douglas D. Slade

Fulton

Dana Fleming Allen

Stephanie C. Anderson

John N. Bey

Torris J. Butterfield

Charles Clapp

Lynnette D. Espy-Williams

Michael S. Evans

Jennifer A. Kennedy-Coggins

Christy L. MacPherson

Jefferson C. McConnaughey

Shalamar J. Parham

Evelyn Y. Teague

Gordon

John C. Leggett

Gwinnett

...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP