Past laureates.
Position | Special section: Junior Achievement Alaska Business Hall of Fame |
Don Abeli Jr., 1996
Jacob Adams, 2002
Bill Allen, 1995
Bob & Betty Allen, 2001
Eleanor Andrews, 2001
Robert Atwood, 1988
The Bailey Family, 2010
Bernard M. Behrends, 1987
Earl H. Beistline, 1998
Jim Binkley, 1989
Bill Bishop, 1994
Jim Bowles, 2011
Carl Brady, 1990
Carl R Brady Jr., 2004
Alvin O. Bramstedt, Sr., 1991
Charles H. Brewster, 1999
Brice Family, 2011
W. Brindle, 1993
Margie Brown, 2009
Edith Bullock, 1987
Jim Campbell, 2006
Larry Carr, 1988
Richard Cattanach, 2008
Frank Chapados, 1991
John B. "Jack" Coghill, 2006
Jack J. Conway, 1995
William A. Corbus, 1999
Ron Cosgrave, 2007
D. H. Cuddy, 1993
Don Donatello, 1995
Ron Duncan, 2007
Oscar & Peggy Dyson, 1992
Ken Eichner, 1990
Andrew Eker, 2009
Cad Eriokson, 1999
Arnold G. Espe, 2001
AI Fleetwood, 2005
Conrad Frank, 1999
Clyde Geraghty, 1999
Barnard J. Got[stein, 1989
Robert & Barbara Halcro, 2008
Ernie Hall, 2002
Lloyd Hames, 1998
Carl Heflinger, 1999
Michael Heney, 1995
Willie Hensley, 2009
Walter Hickel, St., 1988
August Hiebert, 1989
Roy Huhndorf, 1992
Robert Jacobsen, 2006
Jim Jansen, 2009
John Kelsey, 1991
Bruce Kennedy, 2007
Herbert Lang, 1994
Marc Langland, 2001
Austin Lathrop, 1988
Betsy Lawer, 2007
Pete Leathard, 2003
Dale & Carol Ann Lindsey, 1997
Suzanne (Sue) Linford, 2002
Loren H. Lounsbury, 2002
Zachary Loussac, 1989
Richard Lowell, 2005
Harvey Marlin, 1999
Carl Marrs, 2005
Vern McCorkle, 2010
Harry McDonald, 2011
James A. Messer, 2000
The Miller Family, 2005
Robert Mitchell, 1999
William G. Moran Sr. &
William G. Moran Jr., 2004
Les Nerland, 1987
Matthew Nicolai, 2010
Milt Odom, 1992
Pam Oldow, 1990
Tennys Owens, 2005
E. AI Parrish, 2006
Raymond Petersen, 1988
Quinn Brothers, 2011
Elmer Rasmuson, 1987
Edward Rasmuson, 2000
Frank M. Reed, Sr., 2000
Robert Reeve, 1987
David Rose, 2003
Jim Sampson, 2008
Helvi Sandvik, 2006
Grace Berg Schaible, 2004
Leo & Agnes Schlotfeldt, 1993
Orin D Seybert, 2006
Gov. Bill Sheffield, 2003
Merle (Mudhole) Smith, 1993
Charles Snedden, 1989
Sen. Ted Stevens, 2010
William G. Stroecker, 1997
Bill & Lilian Stolt, 1998
A. C. Swalling, 1987
Cliff Taro, 1992
Walter & Vivian Teeland, 1997
Morris Thompson, 2001
William J. Tobin, 2004
Joseph Usibelli, Sr., 1988
Lowell Wakefield, 1990
Leo & Beverly Walsh, 1996
Pat Walsh, 2008
Chuck West, 1991
Noel Wien, 1989
Richard A. Wien, 2003
Lew Williams, Jr., 1994
William Ransom Wood, 1996
To continue reading
Request your trialCOPYRIGHT GALE, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.