Officers of the Florida Bar.
Position | Directory |
President
Miles A. McGrane III
2801 Ponce De Leon Blvd.,
Ste. 1200
Coral Gables 33134-6924
(305)442-4800
President-elect
Kelly Overstreet Johnson
P.O. Box 11300
Tallahassee 32302-3300
(850)681-6810
Executive Director
John F. Harkness, Jr.
The Florida Bar
651 E. Jefferson St.
Tallahassee 32399-2300
(850)561-5758
Board of Governors
First Circuit
Alan B. Bookman
P.O. Box 1271
Pensacola 32596-1271
(850)444-3836
Fourth Circuit
Henry M. Coxe III
The Bedell Bldg.
101 E. Adams St.
Jacksonville 32202
(904)353-0211
Eighth Circuit
Robert A. Rush
726 NE First St.
Gainesville 32601-5374
(352)373-7566
Second Circuit
Lawrence E. Sellers, Jr.
P.O. Drawer 810
Tallahassee 32302-0810
(850)425-5671
Fifth Circuit
William H. Phelan, Jr.
P.O. Box 2405
Ocala 34478-2405
(352)622-1188
Ninth Circuit
Mayanne Downs
P.O. Box 1631
Orlando 32802-1631
(407)422-2472
Second Circuit
Michael J. Glazer
P.O. Box 391
Tallahassee 32302-0391
(850)425-5474
Sixth Circuit
Louis Kwall
133 N. Ft. Harrison Ave.
Clearwater 33755-4020
(727)441-4947
Ninth Circuit
Russell W. Divine
24 S. Orange Ave., Ste. 203
Orlando 32801
(407)426-9500
Third Circuit
Gregory S. Parker
P.O. Drawer 509
Perry 32348-0509
(850)223-1990
Sixth Circuit
Murray B. Silverstein
1 Progress Plaza
Ste. 2200
St. Petersburg 33701-4323
(727)822-7750
Ninth Circuit
Warren W. Lindsey
1150 Louisiana Ave., Ste.1
Winter Park 32789
(407)644-7600
Fourth Circuit
S. Grier Wells
50 N. Laura St.
Ste. 2500
Jacksonville 32202
(904)798-3700
Seventh Circuit
Chas. Chobee Ebbets
210 S. Beach St.
Ste. 200
Daytona Beach 32114
(386)253-2288
Tenth Circuit
Robert M. Brush
825 E. Main St.
Lakeland 33801
(863)603-0563
Eleventh Circuit
Francisco R. Angones
9th Fl. Concord Bldg.
66 W. Flagler St.
Miami 33130
(305)371-5000
Eleventh Circuit
Sharon L. Langer
Dade Co. Legal Aid Society
123 NW 1st Ave., Ste. 117
Miami 33128-1817
(305)579-1024
Thirteenth Circuit
John F. Rudy II
220 S. Franklin St.
Tampa 33602-5330
(813)224-9255
Fifteenth Circuit
Michael T. Kranz
505 S. Flagler Dr., Ste. 1100
West Palm Beach 33401
(561)650-0438
Eleventh Circuit
David Rothman
200 S. Biscayne Blvd.
Ste. 2690
Miami 33131-2310
(305)358-9000
Eleventh Circuit
David W. Bianchi
1 SE 3rd Ave., Ste. 3000
Miami 33131-1764
(305)358-6644
Thirteenth Circuit
Gwynne Alice Young
P.O. Box 3239
Tampa 33601-3239
(813)223-7000
Fifteenth Circuit
Amy L. Smith
1645 Palm Beach Lakes
Blvd., Ste. 800
West Palm Beach 33401
(561)615-5729
Eleventh Circuit
Ervin A. Gonzalez
255 Aragon Ave., 2nd Fl.
Coral...
To continue reading
Request your trialCOPYRIGHT GALE, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.