Nuclear Regulatory Commission
NUCLEAR REGULATORY COMMISSION
Washington, DC 20555
Phone, 301-415-7000. Internet, http://www.nrc.gov/.
Chairman Shirley Ann Jackson
Executive Assistant to the Chairman Michael F. Weber
and Director, Office of the
Deputy Director for Policy Brian E. Holian
Development and Technical Support
Deputy Director for Corporate James W. Johnson
Planning and Management
Special Assistant for Legal Affairs Karla D. Smith
Special Assistant for Nuclear Regis R. Boyle
Materials Safety and Safeguards
Special Assistant for Regulatory (vacancy)
Effectiveness and Oversight
Special Assistant for Reactor Mark S. Miller
Programs
Special Assistant for Internal (vacancy)
Affairs
Special Assistant for External Laban L. Coblentz
Communication
Special Assistant for Financial and Clare V. Kasputys
Information Management
Special Assistant for Nuclear James A. Smith, Jr.
Materials and Waste
Commissioner Greta Joy Dicus
Executive/Legal Assistant Bradley W. Jones
Commissioner Nils J. Diaz
Executive Assistant Maria Lopez-Otin
Legal Assistant Roger K. Davis
Commissioner Edward McGaffigan, Jr.
Executive/Legal Assistant Steven F. Crockett
Commissioner Jeffrey S. Merrifield
Legal Assistant Margaret M. Doane
Special Assistant Lynne D. Stauss
Secretary of the Commission Annette Vietti-Cook
Director, Office of Commission Appellate John F. Cordes, Acting
Adjudication
Director, Office of Congressional Affairs Dennis K. Rathbun
General Counsel Karen D. Cyr
Director, Office of International Programs Janice Dunn Lee, Acting
Director, Office of Public Affairs William M. Beecher
Chairman, Advisory Committee on Nuclear Waste B. John Garrick
Chairman, Advisory Committee on Reactor Dana A. Powers
Safeguards
Chairman, Advisory Committee on Medical Uses of Judith A. Stitt
Isotopes
Chief Administrative Judge, Atomic Safety and G. Paul Bollwerk III, Licensing Board Panel Acting
Inspector General Hubert T. Bell, Jr.
Chief Information Officer Anthony J. Galante
Chief Financial Officer Jessie L. Funches
Deputy Chief Financial Officer Peter J. Rabideau
Executive Director for Operations William D. Travers
Assistant for Operations James L. Blaha
Deputy Executive Director for Regulatory Malcom R. Knapp
Effectiveness
Director, Office of Nuclear Ashok C. Thadani
Regulatory Research
Deputy Director, Office of Margaret V. Federline
Nuclear Regulatory
Director, Division of John W. Craig
Engineering Technology
Director, Division of Systems Charles E. Rossi
Analysis and Regulatory Effectiveness
Director, Division of Risk Thomas L. King
Assessment and Application
Director, Office of Enforcement James Lieberman
Director, Office of Investigations Guy P. Caputo
Deputy Executive Director for Regulatory Frank J. Miraglia, Jr.
Programs
Director, Office of State Programs Paul H. Lohaus
Director, Office of Nuclear Material Carl J. Paperiello
Safety and Safeguards
Deputy Director, Office of Martin J. Virgilio
Nuclear Material Safety and Safeguards
Director, Division of Industrial Donald A. Cool
and Medical Nuclear Safety
Director, Division of Fuel Cycle Elizabeth Q. Ten Eyck
Safety and Safeguards
Director, Division of Waste John T. Greeves
Management
Director, Spent Fuel Project William E. Brach
Office
Director, Office of Nuclear Reactor Samuel J. Collins
Regulation
Deputy Director, Office of Roy P. Zimmerman
Nuclear Reactor Regulation
Associate Director for Project Brian W. Sheron
Licensing and Technical Analysis
Director, Division of Gary M. Holahan
Systems Analysis
Director, Division of Jack R. Strosnider, Engineering Analysis Jr.
Director, Division of John A. Zwolinski
Licensing Project Management
Associate Director for William F. Kane
Inspection and Programs
Director, Division of Bruce A. Boger
Inspection Program Management
Director, Division of David B. Matthews
...
To continue reading
Request your trial