NDIA leadership.
Position | 2008 Mega Directory |
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Jimmie V. Adams, L-3 Communications Corporation
Joseph Bravman, OMNISAT
Kelly Brown, EMSolutions (AFEI Chair)
Dale W. Church, Esq., Ventures & Solutions, LLC
William Dalecky, Pratt & Whitney (PSA Chair)
Steve Detro, L-3 Communications Link
Simulation & Training (NTSA Chair)
Susan Warshaw Ebner, Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC (WID Chair)
Donald M. Ervine, VSE Corporation
Steven F. Gaffney, ITT Industries
Helen Greiner, iRobot Corporation
Gerald G. Harvey, Jr., Lockheed Martin Corporation
Frank E Hewitt, intelliSolutions, Inc.
Walter S. Hogle, Jr., Rockwell Collins
Tod R. Hullin, The Boeing Company
John D. Illgen, Northrop Grumman Simulation Technologies
Joanna T. Lau, Lau Technologies
Alexander C. Livanos, Northrop Grumman Corporation
Richard D. McConn, M International, Inc.
John H. Moellering, JM Associates
George J. Pedersen, ManTech International Corporation
Ronald S. Perlman
Arnold J. Punaro, SAIC
Joe R. Reeder, Greenberg Traurig, LLP
Graham E. Shirley, Westland Helicopter
W. John Stoddart, Oshkosh Truck Corporation
Kenneth J. Wolbeck, Caterpillar, Inc.
Hal Yoh, The Day & Zimmermann Group, Inc.
BOARD OF TRUSTEES
S. Bradford Antle, SI International
Glenn Baer, ARINC, Inc.
William J. Birkhofer, Jacobs Engineering Group
Larry K. Brewer, DRS Technologies
Beverly B. Byron, Byron Butcher Associates
Vincent J. Ciccone, RASco, Inc.
John Coburn, Vision Technologies Systems
Thomas E. Cooper, General Electric Company
Peter J. Corte, Orbitron Corporation
Steven J. Cortese, Alliant Techsystems, Inc.
Alan Criswell, American Competitiveness Institute
Thomas M. CuUigan, Raytheon Company
Timothy B. Fleischer, Portal Dynamics
Mike Gaffney, Computer Sciences Corporation
Mary Ann Gilleece, Holland & Knight LLP
Neil T. Gillespie, Booz Allen Hamilton, Inc.
James B. Godwin, TTGI
Lawrence P. Graviss, Eagle Engineering Group, Inc.
Robert Ken Guest, GeoVision Solutions
Robert R. Harris, Esterline Defense Group
C.A. "Lou" Hennies, Hennies Group, Inc.
William C. Hoover, American Systems Corporation
Jeffrey T. Hueners, Chenega Corporation
James E. Jardon II, Jardon & Howard Technologies
Arthur E. Johnson, Lockheed Martin Corporation
Stephen E. Kelly, Battelle
James Lasswell, INDUS Technology, Inc.
Anthony Leketa, Parsons Corporation
John E. Longhouser, Low Country Strategies, Inc.
Eugene A. Lupia, CH2MHill
James McAleese, McAleese & Associates
...To continue reading
Request your trialCOPYRIGHT GALE, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.