NDIA corporate: index of capabilities.

Position:2005 MEGA DIRECTORY - Directory
 
FREE EXCERPT

This edition of National Defense Magazine--an annual directory of the corporate members of the National Defense Industrial Association (NDIA)--is designed to be a useful and long-term business reference, It includes three sections:

* First, an index of the wide range of products and services provided by each national-security company. Minority-owned, women-owned and small disadvantaged businesses are designated in the index.

Next, an alphabetical listing of the corporate members of NDIA along with contact information for key personnel.

A description of NDIA's divisions, committees and regional chapters, together with a detailed explanation of events scheduled for the coming year.

And finally, a description of NDIA's affiliates, the National Training Systems Association (NTSA), the Association for Enterprise Integration (AFEI), the National Correlation Working Group (NCWG), the Precision Strike Association (PSA) and Women In Defense (WID), along with their annual event schedules.

Any comments or inquiries should be sent to National Defense Magazine, 2111 Wilson Blvd., Suite 400, Arlington, VA 22201. Fax: (703) 522-1885. E-mail: editor@nationaldefensemagazine.org

OFFICERS

Lawrence P. Farrell Jr.

President and CEO

Bronislaw P. Prokuski Jr.

Secretary/Treasurer, Vice President, Administration/Finance

Barry Bates

Vice President, Operations

James L. McInerney

Vice President, Membership/Chapters

Peter M. Steffes

Vice President, Government Policy

Dino Pignotti

Vice President, Advertising

AFFILIATES

David Chesebrough

President, Association For Enterprise Integration

William R. Usher

President, National Correlation Working Group

Frederick L. Lewis

President, National Training Systems Association

Paul Greenberg

Executive Director, Precision Strike Association

Carol Becraft

President, Women In Defense

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Thomas M. Culligan

Chairman

Tofie M. Owen Jr.

Vice Chairman

James L. Pierce

Immediate Past Chairman

Thomas W. Rabaut

Arthur E. Johnson

Leonard P. Gollobin

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Dan R. Bannister

Carolyn H. Becraft, Becraft Associates, WID

Joseph Bravman, OMNISAT

Dale W. Church, Mechanical Technology

Incorporated

Thomas E. Cooper, General Electric

Company

Dennis M. Corrigan, American Systems

Corp.

Thomas M. Culligan, Raytheon Company

Rudy F. de Leon, The Boeing Company

Henry J. Driesse, ITT Industries

Leonard P. Gollobin, Level II Systems

Donald M. Ervine, VSE Corporation

Thomas F. Hash, Bechtel National Inc.

Robert W. Helm, Northrop Grumman

Corporation

Frank F. Hewitt, INDUS Technology Inc.

John D. Illgen, Northrup Grumman

Simulation Technologies

Arthur E. Johnson, Lockheed Martin

Corporation

Joanna T. Lau,

Lau Technologies

John H. Moellering, JM Associates

Tofie M. Owen Jr., SAIC

George J. Pederson, ManTech

International Corp.

Donald L. Pilling, Logistics Management

Institute

Thomas W. Rabaut, United Defense LP

Joe R. Reeder, Greenberg Traurig LLP

Wayne Savage, Raytheon Company

Lawrence A. Skantze

W. John Stoddart, Oshkosh Truck

Corporation

William R. Usher, Consulting, NCWG

Frank M. Weinberg, Caterpillar Inc.

Ray C. Witten, Northrop Grumman

Mission Systems, AFEI

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

James F. Berry, Lockheed Martin

Corporation

William J. Birkhofer, Jacobs Engineering

Beverly B. Byron, Byron Butcher

Associates

Frank Cardile, Lockheed Martin-IT

Frederick C. Chiccone

Vincent J. Ciccone, RASco, Inc.

John Coburn, Vision Technologies

Systems

V. Lee Cooper, Titan Corp.

Peter J. Corte, Orbitron Corporation

Alan J. Criswell, American

Competitiveness Institute

Ronald L. Easley, System Planning

Corporation

Timothy B. Fleischer, Portal Dynamics

James H. Frey, Consultant

Mary Ann Gilleece, Holland & Knight

LLP

Neil T. Gillespie, Booz Allen Hamilton,

Inc.

Robert Ken Guest, Karta Technologies,

Inc.

Robert R. Harris, Armtec Defense

Products Co.

Lou Hennies, Hennies Group Inc.

Joseph Homko, L-3 Communications

Fred Jacoby, ARINC

James E. Jardon II, Jardon & Howard

Technologies

Stephen E. Kelly, Battelle

Mary E. Lacey, National Security

Personnel System

James Lasswell, INDUS Technology, Inc.

John E. Longhouser, MTC Technologies

James McAleese, McAleese & Associates

James H. Miller, Meridian Medical

Technologies

George Miller, USAF/FM

Richard J. Millman, Textron Systems

Corp.

Carl G. O'Berry, The Boeing Company

Frank W. Otto, EDO Corporation

Lewis A. "Tony" Palumbo, Raytheon

Company

Bruce Roberts, Cubic Defense

Applications Group

Frank Rohrback, Aerojet

Graham E. Shirley, Westland Helicopter

Frederick M. Strader, AAI Corporation

Steve Talkovsky, AT & T Corp.

Jan A Van Prooyen, Bechtel National

George Wagner, Northrop Grumman

Francis M. Walton, NDI Engineering

Company

Steven M. Wegener, Talley Defense

Systems

Thomas R. Wilson, ATK

Owen Wormser, C3i

Hal Yoh, The Day & Zimmermann

Group Inc.

George Yorhling, Curtiss Wright Flight

Systems

ACCESS CONTROL

3M

AccuTech Systems Inc.

Acquired Data Solutions Inc.

Advantor Systems Corp.

American Systems Corp.

Analytical Graphics Inc.

Anteon Corporation

Assurance Technology Corporation

Battelle Memorial Institute

Bechtel National Inc.

The Boeing Company

BOSSdev

CACI Inc.--Federal

Chenega Federal Systems

Chugach Support Systems

COLSA Corporation

Control Screening

Crown Consulting Inc.

Cubic Defense Applications (CDA)

Dataline Inc.

Day & Zimmermann Inc.

ECSI International Inc.

Engineered Support Systems Inc.

ENSCO Inc.

Finmeccanica Inc.

Galaxy Scientific Corp.

Grand Electric Supply Inc.

Hi Energy Technologies Inc.

Hitachi America Ltd.

Holland & Knight LLP

Infinite Computer Tehnologies Inc.

Ingersoll-Rand Company

InteSec Group LLC

Jacobs Engineering Group Inc.

KBR

L-3 Communications Corp.

L-3 Communications Government Services Inc.

LAU Technologies

Lockheed Martin Corp.

MacSema Inc.

MTC Technologies Inc.

NAID Inc.

Northrop Grumman Corporation

Pacific Scientific Energetic Materials Co.

PF Distribution Center Inc.

Potomac Strategies International LLC

Productivity by RFID

Raytheon Company

Robinson Aviation (RVA) Inc.

RSI ID Technologies

SAIC

Securiguard Inc.

SI International

SIGCOM Inc.

STG Inc.

System Planning Corporation

Tactical & Survival Specialties Inc.

Thales North America Inc.

TriSept Corp.

View Systems Inc.

WGY and Associates LLC

Wyle Laboratories

Zapata Engineering

ACQUISITION POLICY

Acquisition Technologies Inc.

Advanced Concepts and Technologies International LLC

Advanced Technology Institute

AEgis Technologies Group Inc.

The Aerospace Corporation

Alion Science and Technology

Alliant Techsystems Inc.

Altarum Institute

Analytical Services Inc.

ANSER

ARES Corporation

ARINC incorporated

AVW Technologies Inc.

Battelle Memorial Institute

Bechtel National Inc.

The Boeing Company

Booz Allen Hamilton

BOSSdev

Bryan Cave

Buchanan Ingersoll

Business Plus Corporation

BWX Technologies Inc.

CACI Inc.--Federal

Chenega Federal Systems

Clockwork Solutions Inc.

CollaborX Inc.

COLSA Corporation

Columbia Research Corporation

Computer Technology Associates

Concurrent Technologies Corp.

Congressional Strategies LLC

Consulting on Government

Crown Consulting Inc.

Day & Zimmermann Inc.

Dayton Aerospace Inc.

Decisive Analytics Corporation

Defense Acquisition University

Defense Group Inc.

DFI International

The DiLuzio Group LLC

Eagan McAllister Associates Inc.

EG&G Technical Services Inc.

Endwave Corporation

Epsilon Systems Solutions Inc.

Evans and Sutherland

Galaxy Scientific Corp.

General Scientific Corp.

GMA international Inc.

GMD Solutions Inc.

Holland & Knight LLP

Honeywell International

ICF Consulting

Innovative Emergency Management Inc.

Innovative Solutions International Inc.

ITT Industries

Kahnan & Company Inc.

KDI Precision Products Inc. a wholly-owned subsidiary of L-3 corporation

Kimmitt, Senter, Coates & Weinfurter

KM Systems Group LLC

Lexem Strategy LLC

Lockheed Martin Corp.

LMI

Logistics Value Integrations Inc.

McAleese & Associates PC

Michelin North America Inc.

The MITRE Corp.

Mitretek Systems Inc.

MTC Technologies Inc.

Monitor Government Venture Services LLC

NGRAIN Corporation

NI Industries Inc.

Northrop Grumman Corporation

Omega Training Group Inc.

Oshkosh Truck Corporation

Paloma Systems Inc.

Parsons

Powell Goldstein LLP

Project and Program Management Solutions International

Provengo LLC

QuantiTech Inc.

Raytheon Company

Robbins-Gioia, LLC

SAIC

Schneider--Sohn & Associates Inc.

SCITOR Corporation

SENTEL Corporation

Smith, Pachter, McWhorter & Allen PLC

Strategic Insight Ltd.

Team Integrated Engineering

Techni-Core Engineering Inc.

TFD Group/Systems Exchange Inc.

Universal Technical Resource Services Inc. (UTRS)

Van Scovoc Kelly PLLC

Vector CSP

Viking Alliance Inc.

Vision Technologies Systems Inc.

Westar Aerospace & Defense Group Inc.

WGY and Associates LLC

Whitney Bradley & Brown

WinTec Arrowmaker Inc.

AIRCRAFT (Fighters, Bombers,

Transports, Tankers, Trainers)

Advanced Simulation Technology Inc.

Acre jet

AGUSTAWESTLAND North America

Alenia North America Inc.

Alrarum Institute

The Aspire Group

Atlantis Systems International Inc.

AVW Technologies Inc.

Black Ram Engineering Services

The Boeing Company

Brookfield Atlantic Corp.

Brush Wellman Inc.

Business Plus Corporation

Clockwork Solutions Inc.

CollaborX Inc.

Concurrent Technologies Corp.

Corsair Engineering

Cybernet Systems Corporation

Cyclone Manufacturing

DATCO

DCS Corporation

DFI International

EADS CASA North America

EADS North America

Engenuity Technologies Inc.

The Ex One Company

Finmeccanica Inc.

Firetrace International

The Force Inc.

Foster-Miller Inc.

G.G. Greene Enterprises Inc.

General Dynamics Corporation

Gentex Corporation

Goodrich Aerospace

Grand Electric Supply Inc.

Honeywell International

IAI International Inc.

Inmedius Inc.

JGW Group

Kahnan & Company Inc.

Kerrigan Media Ind. Inc.

Knowledge Based Systems Inc.

L3 Communications Corp.

L-3 Communications Government Services Inc.

Lockheed Martin Corp.

MTC Technologies Inc.

Moog Inc.

Mustang Survival Inc.

Nard Engineering Co. Inc.

National Technical Systems

Naval Air Depot North Island

Netherlands Organisation for Applied Scientific Research TNO

NGRAIN Corporation

...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP