NDIA corporate index of capabilities.

Position:2004 Mega Directory - National Defense Industrial Association - Directory
 
FREE EXCERPT

This edition of National Defense Magazine--an annual directory of the corporate members of the National Defense Industrial Association (NDIA)--is designed to be a useful and long-term business reference. It includes three sections:

* First, an index of the wide range of products and services provided by each national-security company. Minority-owned, women-owned and small disadvantaged businesses are designated in the index.

* Next, an alphabetical listing of the corporate members of NDIA and its affiliates, the National Training Systems Association (NTSA), the Association for Enterprise Integration (AFEI), the National Correlation Working Group (NCWG), the Precision Strike Association (PSA) and Women in Defense (WID).

* And finally, a description of NDIA's divisions, committees and regional chapters, together with a detailed explanation of events scheduled for the coming year.

Any comments or inquiries should be sent to National Defense Magazine, 2111 Wilson Blvd., Suite 400, Arlington, VA 22201. Fax: (703) 522-1885. E-mail: editor@nationaldefensemagazine.org

OFFICERS

Lawrence P. Farrell Jr. President and CEO

Bronislaw P. Prokuski Jr. Secretary/Treasurer, Vice President, Administration/Finance

Barry Bates Vice President, Operations

James L. McInerney Vice President, Membership/Chapters

Peter M. Steffes Vice President, Government Policy

Dino Pignotti Vice President, Advertising

AFFILIATES

David Chesebrough President, Association For Enterprise Integration

William R. Usher President, National Correlation Working Group

Frederick L. Lewis President, National Training Systems Association

Paul Greenberg Executive Director, Precision Strike Association

Carol Becraft President, Women In Defense

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Thomas M. Culligan Chairman

Tofie M. Owen Jr. Vice Chairman

James L. Pierce Immediate Past Chairman

Thomas W. Rabaut

Arthur E. Johnson

Gen. Donald R. Keith, USA (Ret.)

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Joseph Bravman, OMNISAT

Dan Bannister, CSC (Dyncorp)

Dale W. Church, Mechanical Technology Incorporated

Thomas E. Cooper, General Electric Company

Randy Copperman, Raytheon Technical Services

Thomas M. Culligan, Raytheon Company

Rudy F. de Leon, The Boeing Company

Henry J. Driesse, ITT Industries

Mary Ann Gilleece, Van Scoyoc Kelly PLLC

Thomas F. Hash, Bechtel National Inc.

Robert W. Helm, Northrop Grumman Corporation

Frank F. Hewitt, INDUS Technology Inc.

John D. Illgen, Illgen Simulation Technologies Inc.

Arthur E. Johnson, Lockheed Martin Corporation

Gen. Donald R. Keith, USA (Ret.), Cypress International Inc.

Joanna T. Lau, Lau Technologies

Lt. Gen John H. Moellering, USA (Ret.), JM Associates

Tofie M. Owen Jr., SAIC

James L. Pierce, ARINC Inc.

Thomas W. Rabaut, United Defense LP

Joe R. Reeder, Greenberg Traurig LLP

Charles Richardson, Northrop Grumman Mission Systems

Wayne Savage, Raytheon Company

Gen. Lawrence A. Skantze, USAF (Ret.)

W.John Stoddart, Oshkosh Truck Corporation

Maj. Gen. William Usher, USAF (Ret.), NCWG

Frank M. Weinberg, Caterpillar Inc.

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

James F. Berry, Lockheed Martin Corporation

William J. Birkhofer, Jacobs Engineering

Beverly B. Byron, Byron Butcher Associates

Frank Cardile, Lockheed Martin-IT

Jack Carter, Carter Consulting

Frederick C. Chiccone, Decision Systems Technologies Inc.

Vincent J. Ciccone, RASco, Inc.

Gen. John Coburn, USA (Ret.), Vision Technologies Systems

V. Lee Cooper, Unisys Federal Systems

Peter J. Corte, Orbitron Corporation

Alan J. Criswell, American Competitiveness Institute

Jerry E. Daniels, Engineered Support Systems

Ronald L. Easley, System Planning Corporation

Timothy B. Fleischer, Portal Dynamics

Gregory L. Frank, Battelle

James H. Frey, Consultant

Nathaniel Friends, AT&T Corporation

Leonard P. Gollobin, Presearch Inc.

Robert Ken Guest, Anteon Corporation

Robert R. Harris, Armtec Defense Products Co.

Lou Hennies, Hennies Group Inc.

Joseph Homko, L-3 Communications

James E. Jardon II, Jardon & Howard Technologies

Mary E. Lacey, NSPS

Martin E. Leshin, Booz, Allen & Hamilton

James McAleese, McAleese & Associates

James H. Miller, Meridian Medical Technologies

Maj. Gen. George Miller, USAF (Ret.), Pentagon

Richard J. Millman, Textron Systems Corp.

Lt. Gen. Carl G. O'Berry, USAF (Ret.), The Boeing Company

Frank W. Otto, EDO Corporation

Lewis A. "Tony" Palumbo, Raytheon Company

George J. Pedersen, ManTech International Corp.

Donald Pilling, Logisitics Management Institute

Bruce Roberts, Cubic Defense Applications Group

Frank Rohrback, ARC Propulsion

Daniel L. Smith, Raytheon Company

Frederick M. Strader, AAI Corporation

Nick Vlahakis, Alliant Techsystems

Jan A Van Prooyen, Bechtel National George Wagner, Northrop Grumman

Francis M. Walton, NDI Engineering Company

Volney F. Warner, V. F. Warner & Associates/Rheintech Inc.

Steven M. Wegener, Talley Defense Systems

Owen Wormser, C3i

Hal Yoh, The Day & Zimmermann Group Inc.

George Yorhling, Curtiss Wright Flight Systems

ACCESS CONTROL

Advantor Systems Corporation

Analytical Graphics Inc.

Antheon Corporation

Assurance Technology Corporation

Battelle Memorial Institute

Bechtel National Inc.

Boeing Company

Buchart-Horn Inc.

CACI Inc.--Federal

Chenega Technology Services Corp.

Chugach Support Systems

COLSA Corporation

Cubic Defense Applications Inc. (CDA)

Dataline Inc.

Day & Zimmermann Inc.

Defense Logistics Information Service

Diginerv Inc.

Diversified Optical Products Inc.

ENSCO Inc.

FLIR Systems--Indigo Operations

Galaxy Scientific Corporation

GlobalOptions Inc.

Grand Electric Supply Inc.

Infinite Computer Technologies Inc.

Information Systems Security Solutions Inc.

Ingersoll-Rand Company

InteSec Group LLC

Johnson Controls Security Systems

Kellogg Brown & Root (KBR)

L-3 Communications Corp.

L-3 Communications Government Services Inc.

LAU Technologies

Lockheed Martin Corp.

MacSema Inc.

Modern Technologies Corporation

NAID Inc.

Northrop Grumman Corporation

Potomac Strategies International LLC

Quantum Magnetics Inc.

Raytheon Company

RGII Technologies Inc.

Robinson Aviation (RVA) Inc.

Ross Technology Corp.

RSI ID Technologies

SAIC

SAIC Applied Technology Business Unit

SEI Group Inc.

SI International

SIGCOM Inc.

STG Inc.

Stratos Product Development LLC

System Planning Corporation

Tactical & Survival Specialties Inc.

Tata Consultancy Services

Thales North America Inc.

3M

Vindicator Technologies

WGY and Associates LLC

Wyle Laboratories

Zapata Engineering

ACQUISITION POLICY

Advanced Technology Institute

AEgis Technologies Group Inc.

The Aerospace Corporation

Alion Science and Technology

Alliant Techsystems Inc.

Altarum Institute

Analytical Services Inc.

ANSER

Bechtel National Inc.

Boeing Company

Booz Allen Hamilton

Buchanan Ingersoll

Business Plus Corporation

BWX Technologies Inc.

CACI Inc.--Federal

CH2M Hill Inc.

Chenega Technology Services Corp.

CollaborX Inc.

COLSA Corporation

Columbia Research Corporation

CommerceBasix

Computer Technology Associates

Concurrent Technologies Corp.

Congressional Strategies LLC

Consulting on Government Procurement (COGP) Inc.

Day & Zimmermann Inc.

Decisive Analytics Corporation

Defense Group Inc.

Defense Logistics Information Service

DFI International

Dynamics Research Corporation

EADS North America

Eagan McAllister Associates Inc.

EG&G Technical Services Inc.

Engineering & Management Executives Inc.

Epsilon Systems Solutions Inc.

Evans and Sutherland

Galaxy Scientific Corporation

GMA International Inc.

GMD Solutions Inc.

Innovative Emergency Management

Isothermal Systems Research

ITT Industries

ITTA Inc.

KDI Precision Products Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of L-3 corporation

Kimmitt, Senter Coates & Weinfurter

LMI

Logistics Value Integrations Inc.

McAleese & Associates PC

The MITRE Corporation

Mitretek Systems Inc.

Modern Technologies Corporation

NI Industries Inc.

Northrop Grumman Corporation

Omega Training Group Inc.

Oshkosh Truck Corporation

Paloma Systems Inc.

Parsons

Powell, Goldstein, Frazer & Murphy LLP

Presearch Inc.

Provengo LLC

QuantiTech Inc.

Raytheon Company

Remington Arms Company Inc.

RGII Technologies Inc.

SAIC

SAIC Applied Technology Business Unit

Schneider--Sohn & Associates Inc.

SENTEL Corporation

Smith, Pachter, McWhorter & Allen PLC

Tata Consultancy Services

Team Integrated Engineering

TechFlow Inc.

Techni-Core Engineering Inc.

TFD Group/Systems Exchange Inc.

The DiLuzio Group LLC

Universal Technical Resource Services Inc. (UTRS)

Van Scoyoc Kelly PLLC

Viking Alliance Incorporated

Vision Technologies Systems Inc.

WGY and Associates LLC

Whitney, Bradley & Brown

AIRCRAFT (Fighters, Bombers, Transports, Tankers, Trainers)

Advanced Simulation Technology Inc.

Aerojet

AGUSTAWESTLAND Inc.

Altarum Institute

Atlantis Systems International Inc.

Boeing Company

Business Plus Corporation

Carter Aviation Technologies

CollaborX Inc.

Concurrent Technologies Corp.

Craig Technical Consulting

Cyclone Manufacturing

DCS Corporation

Defense Logistics Information Service

DFI International

EADS CASA North America

EADS North America

EaglePicher Technologies LLC

Engenuity Technologies Inc.

FLIR Systems--Indigo Operations

Foster-Miller Inc.

G.G. Greene Enterprises Inc.

Gentex Corporation

Goodrich Aerospace

Grand Electric Supply Inc.

Hexxcom Ltd.

Honeywell International

IAI International Inc.

Isothermal Systems Research

JGW Group

Kerrigan Media Intl. Inc.

Knowledge Based Systems Inc.

L-3 Comnmnications Corp.

L-3 Communications Government Services Inc.

Lockheed Martin Corp.

MAC Aviation Services LLC

Maney Aircraft Inc.

Modern Technologies Corporation

Mustang Survival Inc.

National Technical Systems

Netherlands Organisation for Applied Scientific Research TNO

Northrop Grumman Corporation

Northstar Engineering

Novatronics

Ocean City Research Corp./CORRPRO

RGII Technologies Inc.

Saab International USA

SAIC

Sennheiser Government Systems

SENTEL Corporation

SOLUTE

Southwest Research Institute

SURVICE Engineering Company

System Planning Corporation

Systems Engineering Solutions Inc.

The Aspire Group

US Technology Corporation

Vision Technologies Systems Inc.

VSE Corporation

Westar Aerospace...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP