NDIA chapters.
Local Networking Opportunities
NDIA chapters provide networking opportunities by conducting meetings, conferences, and other events which provides opportunities for our members to interface with key government and industry representatives within local communities. To learn about our active chapters, please visit following link to view websites: http://www.ndia.org/chapters.
STATE CHAPTER Alabama Gulf Coast Pontchartrain Tennessee Valley Arizona Arizona Arkansas Ark-La-Tex Razorback California Greater Los Angeles High Desert Northern California San Diego Colorado Mile High Rocky Mountain Connecticut Greater New York-Connecticut New England Delaware Delaware Valley District of Washington, D.C. Columbia Florida Central Florida Florida Peninsula Greater Tampa Bay Gulf Coast Georgia Georgia Idaho Pacific Northwest Illinois Great Lakes Iowa-Illinois St. Louis Indiana George Rogers Clark Great Lakes Wright Brothers Iowa Iowa-Illinois Kentucky George Rogers Clark Wright Brothers Louisiana Ark-La-Tex Pontchartrain Maine New England Maryland Aberdeen Proving Ground Cumberland Valley Indian Head Washington, D.C. Massachusetts New England Michigan Michigan Missouri St. Louis Minnesota Northwest Mississippi Pontchartrain Tennessee Valley Montana Pacific Northwest Nebraska Nebraska Nevada Nevada New Hampshire New England New Jersey Central New Jersey Delaware Valley Picatinny New Mexico Albuquerque Rio Grande New York Capital Cities Greater New York-Connecticut North Carolina North Carolina Ohio Cleveland Wright Brothers Oklahoma Mid-Continent Oregon Oregon Pennsylvania Delaware Valley Picatinny Pittsburgh Rhode Island New England South Carolina South Carolina Tennessee Tennessee Valley Texas Central Texas Greater El Paso/Ft. Bliss Lone Star Panhandle Texas Utah Utah Vermont Capital Cities New England West Virginia West Virginia Virginia Greater Hampton Roads Washington, D.C. Washington Pacific Northwest Wisconsin Great Lakes 2012-2013 CHAPTER LEADERSHIP
ABERDEEN PROVING GROUND CHAPTER
(CENTRAL MARYLAND)
Chartered 16 August 1944
Website: www.ndiaapg.org
President
B. Daniel DeMarinis, MITRE Corporation
[ILLUSTRATION OMITTED]
Chairman of the Board
George A. Perise, CSC
Vice President
Randy R. Rippin, RTR Technologies
Treasurer
Richard Bucci, DoD (Retired)
Secretary
John Sobczyk, DoD (Retired)
Directors
Joseph Andrese, DAC (Retired)
Patrick A. Endres, Jacobs
John Gregory, DAC (Retired)
Susan R. Myers, Mantech International
Jerry Nook, DAC (Retired)
Jennifer Smith, AAI Corporation
ARIZONA CHAPTER
Chartered 4 April 1983
Website: www.az-ndia.org
President
Robert Olson, General Dynamics C4 Systems
[ILLUSTRATION OMITTED]
Immediate Past President
Bruce E. Burda, ArmorWorks Enterprises, LLC
Vice President
Tom Short, Armorworks Enterprises, LLC
Secretary
Linda Daly, A2Z Metalworker Matazines
Treasurer
Kirk Kennedy, ATK Medium Caliber Systems
Directors
Elaine Clemens, The Boeing Company
Rick Hansen, Maricopa Community College
Herbert Finkelstein
Mulvhill Taragh, Orbital Science Corp.
Rich Tews, Corellia Engineering, Inc.
Mitch Wentzel
CENTRAL FLORIDA CHAPTER
(ORLANDO, MELBOURNE AREAS)
Chartered 12 August 1994
Website: www.ndia-cfl.org
President
Amy Motko, Carley Corporation
[ILLUSTRATION OMITTED]
Executive Vice President
Mike Genetti, Rockwell Collins
Secretary
Trevor Huth, Dynamics Research Corporation
Treasurer
Jan Baka, Electronic Consulting Services, Inc.
Membership
Joe O'Connell, Engineering & Computer Simulations
Communications
Matt Fair, Tactical Micro
Programs and Strategic Initiatives
Fred Eisele
Recognition and Awards
Dave Hutchings, Raydon Corporation
Model Chapter Programs/Navy IPT
Joel Owens, Camber Corporation
STEM Coordinator
Elizabeth Burch, Dignitas Technologies Special Events
Jim Godwin, The Tolliver Group, Inc.
Special Events
Jim Godwin, The Tolliver Group, Inc.
Scholarships
Wells Barlow, Intelligent Decision Systems, Inc
Elections Committee
De Voorhees, General Dynamics IT
I/ITSEC Golf Tournament
Debbie Berry, Lockheed Martin GTL
Website Host
Sharon Wolford, Carley Corporation
Advisor, Veterans Affairs
Earle Denton, SAIC
Advisors
Stan Aronberg, Aronberg & Associates
Thomas L. Baptiste, National Center for Simulation
Edward Schons, University of Central Florida
Earle Denton, Veterans Affairs
CENTRAL NEW JERSEY CHAPTER
(FORT MONMOUTH, EATONTOWN, SHREWSBURY AREAS)
Chartered 31 May 1955
President
Joseph P. Brady
Vice Presidents
Edward Celiano, Drexel University
Robert Danzinger, NCI, Inc.
Treasurer
Kenneth H. Zimms
Directors
Anthony V. Campi, Viatech, Inc.
John S. Chesbro
Art Santo Donato, DSCI
Gordon R. Frank, EG&G
James Modlin, L-3 Communications Corp.
Praveen Prasad, CACI, Inc.
Past President
James C. Horn
CENTRAL TEXAS CHAPTER
(SAN ANTONIO, AUSTIN, CORPUS CHRISTI AREAS)
Chartered 10 January 1989
Website: www.ndia-ct.org
President
Kent Ek, SCCI Integrated Logistics Solutions
[ILLUSTRATION OMITTED]
Immediate Past President
James Brennan, AAUSA Electric Supply, Inc.
Vice President
Ellen Leonard, Los Alamos National Laboratory (Retired)
Treasurer
Douglas Dupre, DFDX GMBH Transportation
DELAWARE VALLEY CHAPTER
(EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA, SOUTHERN NEW JERSEY AND DELAWARE)
Chartered 9 December 1926
Website: www.ndia-dvc.org
President
Robert Coates, L-3 SPD Electrical Systems
[ILLUSTRATION OMITTED]
Immediate Past President
Anthony DeMarco, PRICE Systems
First Vice President
Juan R. Penalver, Lockheed Martin
Maritime Systems
Second Vice President
Brian Gocial, Esq., Blank Rome, LLP
Secretary/Treasurer
(Currently Vacant)
Directors
Larry Fanning, Day & Zimmermann
Rachel Carson, Helicopter Tech
Alan J. Criswell, American Competitive Institute
James A. Donahue, Strategic Management Consulting
Joe Hare, RADM, USN (Ret.), Rhoads Industries, Inc.
Thomas Harris, Valley Forge Scientific
Jane Lowenstein, JanBara Associates
Jerry Lucarella, The Boeing Company
Mark G. Mortensen, General Resonance
John J. Mulhern, University of Pennsylvania
David Parry, Techline Technologies, Inc.
Daniel J. Rhoads, Jr., Rhoads Industries, Inc.
Thomas U. Seigenthaler, RADM, USN (Ret.), NDI Engineering Company
William Swahl, Colony Consulting
Francis M. Walton, NDI Engineering Co.
Paul Welsh, Analytical Graphics, Inc.
Joe Welsh, Collegiate Consortium
GEORGE ROGERS CLARK CHAPTER
(INDIANA AND NORTHERN KENTUCKY)
Chartered 1 December 1981
Website: https://ndia-grc.org/in/
President
Daniel J. Cabel, Naval Surface Warfare Center
[ILLUSTRATION OMITTED]
Immediate Past President
Barry C. Davis, OnTarget Investments, Inc.
Secretary
Melissa Dyal, Stimulus Engineering Services
Treasurer
Jimmy Hearn, Stimulus Engineering Services
Executive Vice President, Crane
Jeffrey Johnson, Naval Surface Warfare Center
Operation Chair
Ted Markley, URS Corporation
STEM/Scholarship Chair
Carl Lohkamp, Next Wave
Systems Strategy Co-Chairs
Tim Wagler, Stimulus Engineering Services Jim Allen, SAIC
Military/Veterans Chair
Shawn Adkins, URS Corporation
Power and Energy Chair
Alex Dzierba, URS Corporation
Fund Raising Chair
Jerry McKamey, SAIC
Security Co-Chairs
Matt Crouse, URS Corporation
Becky Sorrells, SAIC
Webmaster Chair
Gavin LaRowe, ChalkLabs, LLC
Events Chair, Western Indiana
Brain Thomas, McKean Defense Group, LLC
Events Chair, Eastern Indiana
Jim Pridgen, Cummins, Inc.
Central Indiana Chair
Carl Boss, Garrity Tool Company, Inc.
Directors
Tom Myers, Wisdom Tools
Stephen Hewitt, Cummins, Inc.
Jeffrey Hauser, Indiana State University
GEORGIA CHAPTER
Chartered 31 January 1970
Website: www.ndia-georgia.org
President
Bruce W. Cotterman, BAS Group LLC
[ILLUSTRATION OMITTED]
Immediate Past President
John Hamilton Lewis, II, Lewis-Defense Consultants
Vice President
Daniel "Danny" Jones, PSRey Logistics Corporation
Treasurer
Donna Creasap, Alion Science and Technology
Secretary
Gregory "Greg" Fordham, K gr.F Consulting, Inc.
Directors
Jeanne Balsam, Georgia Tech Research Institute
William "Mike" Hogan, Battelle
Charles "Chuck" Hunsaker, Georgia Department of Economic Development
Gary Lister, Warner Robins Air Logistics Center, Robins AFB
Shawn M. Morrissey, Waltonen Engineering, Inc.
Allan Ricketts, Economic Development-Valdosta-Lowndes County, Georgia
Tim Robinson, Bennett International Group, LLC
Larry Woods, South-Pak, Inc
GREAT LAKES CHAPTER
(NORTHEASTERN ILLINOIS, NORTH WESTERN INDIANA AND EASTERN WISCONSIN)
Chartered 13 August 2009
Website: http://ndia-greatlakes.org/
President
Peter J. Provenzano, SupplyCore Inc.
[ILLUSTRATION OMITTED]
Vice President
Patti Jelen, Navistar
Treasurer
Rich Deschauer, DRS Power & Control Technologies, Inc. / DRS Power & Environmental Systems
Secretary
Bill Hughes, Whyte Hirschboek Dudek S.C.
Directors
Bill Capelle, VAL-FAB Inc.
Paul Darley, W.S. Darley & Company
Ally Veres, AEG Group Inc.
Public Relations
Megan McKinney, SupplyCore Inc.
GREATER EL PASO/FORT BLISS CHAPTER
(WESTERN TEXAS)
Chartered 1 July 1984
Past President
Thomas L. Bailey, Edge Resource & Development
GREATER HAMPTON ROADS CHAPTER
(SOUTHERN VIRGINIA)
Chartered 7 December 1957
Website: www.ndia-ghrc.org
President
John "Lucky" Rivers, Lockheed Martin Corporation
[ILLUSTRATION OMITTED]
Immediate Past President
Jeff Leeper, Kaman Precision Products
Senior Vice President, Programs
Jim Hartney, Alpha-Omega Change Engineering
Secretary
Bob Hinger, Booz Allen Hamilton
Treasurer
Mark Baker, Rockwell Collins
Vice Presidents
Publicity
Ryan Fedell, Aerotek Inc. Membership
John Murphy, The Boeing Company Scholarship
Jerry Wright, BOSH Global Services
Industry Coordinators
U.S. Air Force
Scott Frazier, Lockheed Martin Corporation
U.S. Army
Vacant
U.S. Navy
Lou Lalli, The Boeing Company Joint:
Chris Mang, Lockheed Martin Corporation NASA
Vince Wisniewski, Northrop Grumman Corporation
Board of Directors
Jim Metzger, SAIC (Chairman)
Monte Correll, AIL Systems, Inc.
Gary Shanafelt, Northrop Grumman Corporation
Bill Lay, SAIC
Tim...
To continue reading
Request your trialCOPYRIGHT GALE, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.