National Aeronautics and Space Administration
NATIONAL AERONAUTICS AND SPACE ADMINISTRATION
300 E Street SW., Washington, DC 20546
Phone, 202-358-0000
Administrator Daniel S. Goldin
Senior Adviser to the Administrator Alan M. Ladwig
Assistant to the Administrator for Daniel C. Tam
Commercialization
White House Liaison Leslie Tagg
Deputy Administrator (vacancy)
Associate Deputy Administrator J.R. Dailey
Associate Deputy Administrator (Technical) (vacancy)
Chief Scientist (vacancy)
Chief Engineer Daniel R. Mulville
Chief Technologist Samuel R. Venneri
Chief Information Officer Lee B. Holcomb
NASA Chief Financial Officer Arnold G. Holz
Deputy Chief Financial Officer Kenneth J. Winter
Comptroller Malcolm L. Peterson
Director, Financial Management Stephen J. Varholy
Division
Director, Resource Analysis Richard M. Brozen
Division
Deputy Director, Budget Control Mary G. Gaskins
Associate Administrator for Headquarters Michael D. Christensen
Operations
Director, Headquarters Business and Timothy M. Sullivan
Administrative Services Division
Director, Headquarters Information Sandra Daniels-Gibson
Technology and Communications Division
Director, Headquarters Human Alfred Castillo
Resources Management Division
Associate Administrator for Policy and Plans Lori B. Garver
Staff Director, NASA Advisory Council G. Michael Green
Director for Special Studies Sylvia K. Kraemer
Chief Historian Roger Launius
Associate Administrator for Legislative Affairs Edward Heffernan
Deputy Associate Administrator Mary D. Kerwin
(Programs)
Deputy Associate Administrator Phyllis A. Love
(Policy)
Director, Congressional Helen Rothman
Inquiries Division
Director, Congressional Liaison Mary D. Kerwin, Acting
Division
Director, Outreach Division Jason L. Kessler, Acting
Associate Administrator for Life and Arnauld E. Nicogossian
Microgravity Sciences and Applications
Deputy Associate Administrator Beth M. McCormick
Director, Flight Systems Office Edmond M. Reeves
Director, Life Sciences Division Joan Vernikos
Director, Policy and Program Kathryn A. Havens
Integration Division
Director, Microgravity Research Arnauld E. Division Nicogossian, Acting
Director, Office of Health Richard S. Williams
Affairs
Director, Space Utilization and Arnauld E. Nicogossian
Product Development Division
Associate Administrator for Earth Science Ghassem R. Asrar
Deputy Associate Administrator Michael L. Luther
Director, Applications and Outreach Nancy Maynard
Division
Director, Business Division Richard Belk
Director, Program Planning and Anngienetta R. Johnson
Development Division
Director, Research Division Jack Kaye
Associate Administrator for Space Science Wesley T. Huntress, Jr.
Deputy Associate Administrator Earle K. Huckins
Director, Administration and Roy Maizel
Resources Management Division
Director, Advanced Technology Peter Ulrich
and Mission Studies
Director, Mission and Payload Kenneth Ledbetter
Development Division
Director, Research Program Henry Brinton
Management Division
General Counsel Edward A. Frankle
Deputy General Counsel Robert M. Stephens
Associate General Counsel June W. Edwards
(Commercial)
Associate General Counsel David P. Forbes
(Contracts)
Associate General Counsel Doris A. Wojnarowski
(General Law)
Associate General Counsel John G. Mannix
(Intellectual Property)
Associate Administrator for Procurement Thomas S. Luedtke, Acting
Director, Analysis Division Anne C. Guenther
Director, Contract Management R. Scott Thompson
Division
Director, Program Operations James A. Balinskas
Division
Associate Administrator for Small and Ralph C. Thomas III
Disadvantaged Business Utilization
Associate Administrator for Public Affairs Peggy C. Wilhide
Deputy Associate Administrator Paula M. Cleggett
Director, Media Services Brian D. Welch
Division
Director, Public Services Evelyn L. Thames
Division
Associate Administrator for Space Flight Joseph H. Rothenberg
Deputy Associate Administrator Richard J. Wisniewski
Deputy Administrator for Interagency Albert DiMarcantonio
Enterprise
Deputy Associate Administrator, Darrell R. Branscome
Enterprise Development
Deputy Associate Administrator Gretchen W. McClain
(Development)
Deputy Associate Administrator Michael J. Reilly
(Business Management)
Deputy Associate Administrator William F. Readdy
(Operations)
Associate Administrator for Management Systems Jeffrey E. Sutton
and Facilities
Deputy Associate Administrator (vacancy)
Director, Environmental Management Olga Dominguez
Division
Director, Facilities Engineering William W. Brubaker
Division
Director, Physical Resources Project Ali S. Montasser
Office
Director, Management Assessment Danalee Green
Division
Director, Security, Logistics, Mark R.J. Borsi, Aircraft, and Industrial Acting
Relations Division
Associate Administrator for Safety and Mission Frederick D. Gregory
Assurance
Deputy Associate Administrator Michael A. Greenfield
Executive Director, Aerospace Norman B. Starkey
Safety Advisory Panel
Director, Enterprise Safety and Michael A. Greenfield, Mission Assurance Acting
Division
Director, Safety and Risk James D. Lloyd
Management Division
Associate Administrator for Aero-Space Spence M. Armstrong
Technology
Deputy Associate Administrator Michael B. Mann
Deputy Associate Administrator Gary E. Payton
(Space Transportation Technology)
Director, Commercial Technology Robert L. Norwood
Division
Director, Goals Division Michael B. Mann, Acting
Director, Programs Division Richard S. Christiansen
Director, Research Support Michael B. Mann, Division Acting
Director...
To continue reading
Request your trial