National Aeronautics and Space Administration
NATIONAL AERONAUTICS AND SPACE ADMINISTRATION
300 E Street SW., Washington, DC 20546
Phone, 202-358-0000
Administrator Daniel S. Goldin
Deputy Administrator J.R. Dailey, Acting
Associate Deputy Administrator J.R. Dailey
Associate Deputy Administrator (Technical) Michael I. Mott
Chief Scientist (vacancy)
Chief Engineer Daniel R. Mulville
Chief Technologist Samuel R. Venneri
Chief Information Officer Lee B. Holcomb
NASA Chief Financial Officer Arnold G. Holz
Deputy Chief Financial Officer Kenneth J. Winter
Comptroller Malcolm L. Peterson
Director, Financial Management Stephen J. Varholy
Division
Director, Resource Analysis Richard Brozen
Division
Chief, Budget Operations Office (vacancy)
Associate Administrator for Headquarters Michael D. Christensen
Operations
Director, Headquarters Business and Timothy M. Sullivan
Administrative Services Division
Director, Headquarters Information Sandra Daniels-Gibson
Technology and Communications Division
Director, Headquarters Human Alfred Castillo
Resources Management Division
Associate Administrator for Policy and Plans Alan M. Ladwig
Staff Director, NASA Advisory Council Anne L. Accola
Director for Special Studies Sylvia K. Kraemer
Chief Historian Roger Launius
Associate Administrator for Legislative Affairs Edward Heffernan, Acting
Deputy Associate Administrator Lynn W. Henninger
Deputy Associate Administrator Mary D. Kerwin
(Programs)
Deputy Associate Administrator Phyllis A. Love
(Policy)
Director, Congressional Helen Rothman
Inquiries Division
Director, Congressional Liaison Mary D. Kerwin, Acting
Division
Director, Outreach Division Phyllis A. Love, Acting
Associate Administrator for Life and Arnauld E. Nicogossian
Microgravity Sciences and Applications
Deputy Associate Administrator Beth M. McCormick
Director, Aerospace Medicine James D. Collier
Division
Director, Flight Systems Office Edmond M. Reeves
Director, Life Sciences Division Joan Vernikos
Director, Microgravity Research Robert C. Rhome
Division
Director, Policy and Program Beth M. McCormick, Management Acting
Director, Space Development and Edward A. Gabris
Commercial Research Division
Associate Administrator for Earth Science Ghassem R. Asrar
Deputy Associate Administrator William F. Townsend
(Programs)
Deputy Associate Administrator Michael B. Mann
(Management)
Director, Management Integration Douglas R. Norton
Division
Director, Flight Systems Michael R. Luther
Division
Director, Science Division (vacancy)
Associate Administrator for Space Science Wesley T. Huntress, Jr.
Deputy Associate Administrator Earle K. Huckins
Director, Administration and Roy Maizel
Resources Management Division
Director, Advanced Technology Peter Ulrich
and Mission Studies Division
Director, Mission and Payload Kenneth Ledbetter
Development Division
Director, Research Program Henry Brinton
Management Division
General Counsel Edward A. Frankle
Deputy General Counsel Robert M. Stephens
Associate General Counsel June W. Edwards
(Commercial)
Associate General Counsel David P. Forbes
(Contracts)
Associate General Counsel Doris Wojnarowski
(General Law)
Associate General Counsel John G. Mannix
(Intellectual Property)
Associate Administrator for Procurement Deidre A. Lee
Deputy Associate Administrator Thomas S. Luedtke
Director, Analysis Division Anne C. Guenther
Director, Contract Management R. Scott Thompson
Division
Director, Program Operations James A. Balinskas
Division
Associate Administrator for Small and Ralph C. Thomas III
Disadvantaged Business Utilization
Associate Administrator for Public Affairs Peggy C. Wilhide
Deputy Associate Administrator Paula M. Cleggett-
Haleim
Director, Media Services Brian D. Welch, Acting
Division
Director, Public Services (vacancy)
Division
Associate Administrator for Space Flight Joseph H. Rothenberg
Deputy Associate Administrator Richard J. Wisniewski
Deputy Associate Administrator Gretchen W. McClain
(Space Station Program)
Deputy Associate Administrator (vacancy)
(Business Management)
Deputy Associate Administrator Stephen S. Oswald
(Space Shuttle)
Associate Administrator for Management Systems Jeffrey E. Sutton, and Facilities Acting
Deputy Associate Administrator (vacancy)
Director, Environmental Management Olga Dominguez, Acting
Division
Director, Facilities Engineering William W. Brubaker
Division
Director, Information Resources Ali S. Montasser
Management Division
Director, Management Assessment Danalee Green
Division
Director, Security, Logistics, Mark R.J. Borsi, Aircraft, and Industrial Acting
Relations Division
Associate Administrator for Safety and Mission Frederick D. Gregory
Assurance
Deputy Associate Administrator Michael A. Greenfield
Executive Director, Aerospace Norman B. Starkey
Safety Advisory Panel
Director, Enterprise Safety and Peggy L. Evanich
Mission Assurance Division
Director, Safety and Risk James D. Lloyd
Management Division
Associate Administrator for Aeronautics and Richard S. Space Transportation Technology Christiansen, Acting
Deputy Associate Administrator (vacancy)
Deputy Associate Administrator Gary E. Payton
(Space Transportation Technology)
Director, Research and Terrence J. Hertz, Technology Division Acting
Director, Alliance Development Louis J. Williams
Office
Director, Enterprise Management Anngienetta R. Johnson
Office
Director, Resources...
To continue reading
Request your trial