GSB Vol. 18, NO. 7, Pg. 56. Pro Bono.

 
FREE EXCERPT

Georgia Bar Journal

Volume 18.

GSB Vol. 18, NO. 7, Pg. 56.

Pro Bono

GSB Journal Vol. 18, NO. 7 June 2013 Pro Bono GEORGIA LEGAL SERVICES PROGRAM

ALBANY REGION

Walter H. Burt III*

Gregory A. Clark*

Cawthon H. Custer*

Gail D. Drake*

Michael Hall

J. D. Honeycutt

John R. Ledford*

Thomas G. Ledford*

William E. Mitchell IV

John M. Moorhead*

Hugh O. Morris Jr.

Amy L. Purvis*

Heather B. Taylor*

Judy H. Varnell*

Cheryle T. Bryan*

Bruce W. Kirbo Jr.

Danny C. Griffin*

Edward R. Collier*

W. T. Gamble

K. Joy Webster

Hayden L. Willis*

Shelba D. Sellers

Joseph I. Carter

Christina L. Folsom*

Jackson R. Langdale

J. Allen Lawson*

Marnie H. Watson

William O. Woodall Jr.*

Jessica R. Young*

ATHENS REGION

Arthur Archibald

Jason Braswell

Adam Cain

Donarell Green*

Ernest Harris

Benjamin Johnson

Adrian Pritchett

Kent Silver

Eugene Novy

Robbie Colwell Weaver

Marion Ellington Jr.

Douglas L. Henry*

Raymond L. Crowell*

Irene Serlis

David Wallace

Nancy Maddox

Thomas Calkins*

Joshua Welch

Torin Togut

Lynn Perkins-Brown

Roderick Martin

Carol Dew

Stephen Noel

John V. Hogan*

Willie Woodruff

Steven Campbell*

AUGUSTA REGION

Edward J. Coleman III

Adam King

David S. Klein

Sam Nicholson

Richard T. Pacheco II

Carl S. Schluter

COLUMBUS REGION

Walter Fortson*

Gary Abell

Tom Affleck III

William Arey*

Jacob Beil

Gary Bruce

William A. Buchanan

James E. Butler Jr.

Richard Childs

Catherine Coppedge

Tracy Courville

Marc D'Antonio

Peter J. Daughtery

Karen M. Early

Michael Eddings

Gregory Spencer Ellington

Richard Flowers

Larry Gordon

Laura Gower

Maxine Hardy

Sherry Goodrum*

Maxine Hardy

Tricia Hargrove

Russell Hinds

Michelle Huiett

Ronald Iddins*

Benjamin Land

Thomas Lakes

James Lamb

Lori Leonardo

Cynthia Maisano

Christopher L. Meacham

Lauren Mescon

Elizabeth McBride

Joshua McKoon

William Dallas NeSmith III

M. Linda Pierce

John Christopher Rabon

Steven W. Ray

David Rayfield

Kathryn Rhodes*

Alan F. Rothschild Jr.

Richard Thomas Tebeau*

Shevon Sutcliffe Thomas*

Raymond Tillery*

William Tucker

Robert Pate Turner III

Jorge Vega

Alfonza Whitaker

Alonza Whitaker

Joseph Wiley Jr.*

Dorothy Williams*

Robert Wilson*

Ketonga L. Wright*

Kimberly Harris*

Tina Dufresne*

G. Leonard Liggin

Donald Snow*

DALTON REGION

Rodney Quarles

Todd Johnson

Jennifer Baxter

William Bell Jr.

Fred Steven Bolding

Nancy Burnett

Jessica Oliva Calderin

Robert Cowan

James T. Fordham

Jeffrey Granillo

Michael D. Hurtt

Robert Jenkins

David Johnson

Curtis Kleem

Jerry Moncus

Marcus Morris

Katherine O'Gwin

James Setters

Matthew Thames

Joye Thomas Wills

Philip Woodward

Keith Edwards

Thomas Lindsay

Charles Wright

Marshall Bandy

Horace Kimbrell Sawyer

Robert Stultz

Archibald Farrar Jr.

Melissa Gifford Hise

Anna M. Johnson

Carrie Trotter

Steven Bennett

Floyd H. Farless

Terry Haygood

Robert S. Toomey

Keith J. Williams

Stephen Woodward

Claudia Burgess

Cortney Stuart

MACON REGION

Verna L. Smith*

Daniel King

Donna Culpepper

Keri Foster Thompson

James E. Turk

David F. Addleton

Jonathan Alderman

G. Morris Carr

Christy Childers*

Ashley Deadwyler*

John P. Fox*

Emmett Goodman

Kathleen Hall

Selinda Handsford*

Jeffrey B. Hanson

Jennifer Haskins

Jane M. Jordan

Kyle Krejci

Walter E. Leggett Jr.

Laura McCook*

Susanna Patterson

Kristen Quinton*

John D. Reeves*

Jenny Martin Stansfield*

George Boone Smith IV*

Ken Smith*

Kim Holland Stroup*

Stuart Walker

Martin Wilson

James M. Wootan

Brenda Youmas*

Laura Burns

Richard Buttimer

Hoganne Harrison-Wilson

Robert Mock Jr.

Claire Chapman*

Bridgette Cooper

Jocelyn Daniell*

Rodney Davis

Terry Everett*

Danielle D'eor-Hynes*

Gail C. Robinson*

PIEDMONT REGION

Tami M. Conner

Leslie V. Simmons

Mary Faye McCord

Anthony N. Perrotta

William E. Brewer

Rita D. Carroll

Jennifer A. Certonio

T. Michael Flinn

Anita M. Lamar

Thomas E. Parmer

Nathaniel L. Smith

Reagan Bush

Carl H. Hodges

Delisa A. Williams

Murble A. Wright

Andrea T. Bell-Pitt

Delia T. Crouch

G. Alan Dodson

Emily Gross

Walter S. Haugen

Doris C. Orleck

Lisa R. Reeves

Shiriki L. Cavitt

Donald S. Horace

Caroline Roney

Derick C. Villanueva

Robert A. Chambers*

Karmel S. Davis

Christy E. Draper

Robert J. Kauffman

Corey B. Martin

Shirleen F. Matlock

Philip S. Coe

Ginny F. Duhon

Anne S. Myers*

John W. Mrosek

Sharon I. Pierce

Shelia L. Rambeck*

Dinah L. Rainey

Timothy J. Crouch

Floyd H. Farless

James R. McKay

Julius W. Peek Jr.

David M. Bessho

Emory L. Clark*

Mark D. Euster

Karen D. Fultz

Richard B. Herzog Jr.

Jennifer A.

Kennedy-Coggins

Jimmy Frank Kirkland

Dorethea McCleon

Alycen A. Moss

Shalamar J. Parham

Dara D. Paulsen*

Laquetta S. Pearson

Timothy B. Phillips

Carlos M. Polanco III

Anthony B. Sandberg*

Andrew M. Stevens

Sharon V. Blake-Palmer

Madge R. Buckle

Lisa J. Sowers

Torin Togut

Stacey Lynn Butler

Michele R. Clark

Katherine E. Fagan

Pandora E. Palmer

Laura L. McCook

Thomas J. Browning

Jeffrey D. Bunch

Cam S. Head

Dawn R. Levine

Robert S. Toomey

Larry J. White

Tina Stephens Dufresne

Reed Edmondson

John L. Strauss

Mario S. Ninfo

William M. Waters

Dean C. Bucci

Jana L. Evans

Chad D. Plumley

Ana M. Rountree

Brad J. McFall

Michael D. McRae

Robert T. Monroe

George E. Mundy

William G. Hammonds

John J. Martin

Albert A. Myers III

Michael T. Nations

John A. Nix

Paul J. Oeland IV

Maureen E. Wood

G. Alan Dodson

Lisa D. Loftin

Wesley T. Leonard

Kimberly C. Harris

SAVANNAH REGION

Charles H. Andrew

Elisabeth Branch

Marc Bruce

Melissa Calhoun

DuAnn Davis

Bruce Daniel Dubberly

Sharri Edenfield

Matt Hube

Lorenzo Merritt*

Donald Wakeford

David W. Adams

Kathleen Aderhold*

Solomon Amusan

Randy Bart

Tom Bateski*

Cietus Bergen*

Nicole Bergeron*

John Paul Berlon

Keith Berry*

Vincent Bick*

Jay Blackburn

Thomas Bordeaux

Rob Brannen*

Brian Campbell

Tony Center

Kristin Cerbone*

Will Claiborne

Jamie Clark*

Michael Conner

Denise Cooper

Dorothy Courington

Harold Cronk

Brian Daly*

David Dickey

W. Lamar Fields

Elisa Frasier*

Doug Georgio

Blake Greco

Jeffrey Hanna

Stephen Harris*

John Hewson

Lindsey Hobbs

W. Thomas Hudson

Patrick Jarrett

Daniel Jenkins*

Francis Kearney

Amanda Love

Jon Maire*

Jerold Murray*

James Nadeau*

Dean Phillips*

Janice Powell

Francesca A. Rehal*

R. Krannert Riddle*

Christopher Rouse

Mark Schaefer

Michael Schiavone

Bryan Schivera

Channell Singh*

Chris Smith

Elizabeth Thompson

Adam Cerbone

BRUNSWICK REGION

Hon. William J. Edgars*

Mary Beth Boone

Robert Cunningham*

Carlton Gibson*

Paul A. Schofield*

Susan Thornton*

Verna Smith

Samantha F. Jacobs

Brenda Carver*

Doree R. Avera*

Paul T. Kawas

Karen Jenkins Young*

Willis Blacknall III*

Mary Jane Cardwell*

Jeffrey D. Garmon*

Kristi L. Lowrey

Huey W. Spearman*

Talethia R. Weekley

ATLANTA LEGAL

AID SOCIETY

Downtown Office Family

Law Project

Courtney Dixon

Tiffanie Kendricks

Elizabeth Raskin*

Laura Whitman

The Georgia Association of Black Women Attorneys

Section Conflicts Panel

Disability Rights Project

Claire Moynihan*

Georgia Senior

Legal Hotline

Shelia Connors

Elsie Draper*

Jay Fox*

Gordon Hamlin*

Randall Hughes*

Norman Slawsky

Hispanic Outreach

Law Project

Andrea Coleman*

Will L. Miller*

Unemployment Project

John Allen*

Laurene Cullivier

Gordon David*

Eve Erdogan

Drew Lunt

James Matthew*

AnnaLise Peters

Laurice Rutledge

Tara Stuart*

Matthew Weiss

Matthew Wilson

Cancer Legal Initiative Georgia Association of Black Women Attorneys Estate Planning

Valentia Alleyne

Jessica Cooke Scarborough

Denise Davis*

Pavielle Dortch

Gary Flack

Paula Frederick

Alexandra Gaines

Raanon Gal

Tiana Garner

Kasmyene Hayes

Randy Hughes

Sydney Jakes

Heather Karrh

Isabella Lee

Cheryl Legare

Marlena Middlebrook

Hon. Nora Polk*

Tiffanie Purvis

Aisha Slade

Deborah Stewart

Troutman Sanders

Wills Project

Tom Bosch

Jeremy Burnette

Veira Fitzgerald

Holly Hill

Jihan Jenkins

Judy Miller

Hannah Morris

Jeff Nix

Evan Pontz*

Kidea Ray

Frank Riggs

Michael Schuman

Baker Donalson

Collaborative

David Adams

Mark Carlson

Carl Davis

Emily Early

Jennifer Ervin

Katy Furr

John Greene

Nedom Haley

Wendy Hart

John Hinton

Charles Huddleston

Jessica Ryan

Kevin Stine

Ashley Thompson

Altanta Bar Section Women in the Profession

Mary Anthony Merchant

Jessica Jay Wood

Cheryl Legare

Rebecca McFadyen

Adriana Midence

Heather Miller

Beth Mullican

Melissa Reading

Shannon Shipley-Hinson

Liz Skola

Susanne Tarter

Taylor Tribble

Kristy Weathers

Laura Zshach

UPS Guardianship Project

Tammy Caldwell

Jennifer Liotta

Wes McCart

Tejas Patel

Jil Termini

CLAYTON COUNTY PRO BONO PROJECT

Valrie Y...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP