GSB Vol. 17, NO. 7, Pg. 62. Pro Bono Honor Roll.

 
FREE EXCERPT

Georgia Bar Journal

Volume 17.

GSB Vol. 17, NO. 7, Pg. 62.

Pro Bono Honor Roll

GSB JournalVol. 17, NO. 7June 2012Pro Bono Honor RollThe Pro Bono Project of the State Bar of Georgia salutes the following attorneys who demonstrated their commitment to equal access to justice by volunteering their time to represent the indigent in civil pro bono programs during 2011.

* denotes attorneys who have accepted three or more cases

GEORGIA LEGAL

SERVICES PROGRAM

ALBANY REGION

Walter H.Burt III*

Gregory A. Clark*

Edward R. Collier*

Cawthon H. Custer*

Gail D. Drake*

James H. Edge

James N. Finkelstein

Michael E. Hooper

Charles W. Lamb Jr.

John R. Ledford*

Jonathan L. Morris

Tami Peavy-Owen*

Larry B. Owens

Rudolph N. Patterson

Amy L. Purvis*

Howard J. Stiller

Heather B. Taylor*

William F. Underwood III*

George W. Woodall

Ashburn

Cheryle T. Bryan

Stephen L. Ivie

Bainbridge

Bruce W. Kirbo Jr.

Colquitt

Danny C. Griffin*

Dawson

Edward R. Collier*

W. T. Gamble*

Macon

K. Joy Webster

Moultrie

Hayden L. Willis*

Nashville

Larry M. Johnson*

Thomasville

Shelba D. Sellers

Valdosta

John R. Bennett

James E. Douglas Jr.

Christina L. Folsom*

John D. Holt

Jackson R. Langdale*

J. Allen Lawson*

Detria C. Powell

H. Burke Sherwood

James R. Smith Jr*

Wanda M. Strickland

Mamie H. Watson*

Charles H. Watt IV

William 0. Woodall Jr.*

Jessica R. Young*

Eufaula, AL

L. John Edwards

ATHENS REGION

Athens

Arthur Archibald

Brian Carney

Deborah Gowen

Kent Silver

Blairsville

Robbie Colwell Weaver

Clarkesville

Douglas L. Henry

Cleveland

Raymond L. Crowell

Cumming

Kathy Hedden

Dawsonville

David Wallace

Gainesville

Susan Brown

Thomas Calkins*

Arianne Mathe'

Hartwell

Daniel Parker*

Lawrenceville

Linda McKinley

Suwanee

John V. Hogan

Tucker

Donald Dotson

Woodstock

Steven Campbell

AUGUSTA REGION

Augusta

Dacara Brown*

P. J. Campanaro

Edward J. Coleman III

Randolph Frails*

Jesse Johnson

David S. Klein

Troy Lanier

Omeeka Loggins

Jack Long

Jenna Matson

Dana E. Niehus*

Richard T. Pacheco II

Evita A Paschall*

Mutki Patel

H. William Sams Jr.

Myrna Serrano

Joan Smith*

John Taylor

Wilson Watkins

Evans

Sam Nicholson

Carl G. Schluter

Grovetown

Melissa Kaufmann*

GAINESVILLE REGION

Cleveland

Raymond L. Crowell

Cumming

Kathy Hedden

Dawsonville

David Wallace

Gainesville

Susan Brown

Thomas Calkins

Arianne Mathe'

Hartwell

Daniel Parker

Lawrenceville

Linda McKinley

Suwanee

John V. Hogan

Tucker

Donald Dotson

Woodstock

Steven Campbell

COLUMBUS REGION

Atlanta

Walter Fortson*

Gary Parker*

Columbus

Tom Affleck

William Arey*

Jacob Beil

Gary Bruce

James E. Butler Jr.

Richard Childs

Catherine H. Coppedge

Marc D'Antonio*

Pete Daughtery

Karen M. Early

Michael Eddings

Gregory Spencer Ellington

Richard Flowers

Larry Gordon

Maxine Hardy

Sherry Goodrum

Maxine Hardy

Tricia Hargrove

Susan Henderson

Russell Hinds

Ronald Iddins*

James Lamb

Benjamin Land

Lori Leonardo

Cynthia Maisano

Christopher L. Meacham

Lauren Mescon

Elizabeth McBride

Joshua McKoon

William Dallas NeSmith III

M. Linda Pierce

Pedro Quezada*

David Rayfield

Kathryn Rhodes*

Alan F. Rothschild Jr.

Richard Thomas Tebeau*

Raymond Tillery*

Robert Pate Turner III

Jorge Vega

Alonza Whitaker

Joel Wooten

Dorothy Williams*

Robert Wilson*

LaGrange

Kimberly Harris*

W. Luther Jones

Greenville

Tina Dufresne

Montezuma

G. Leonard Liggin

Thomaston

Donald Snow*

DALTON REGION

Chatsworth

Rodney Quarles

Chattanooga

Jeffrey Granillo

Justin Woodward*

Charles Wright*

Cohutta

Todd Johnson*

Dalton

Joye Baker

Bartlett Barnwell

Jennifer Baxter

Fred Steven Bolding

Rickie Brown*

Nancy Burnett*

Robert Cowan

James T. Fordham

Michael Hurtt

Robert Jenkins

David Johnson

Hugh Kemp

Terry Miller

Thomas Minor IV*

James Setters

Matthew Thames

Fort Oglethorpe

Robert Stultz

Lafayette

Keith Edwards*

Rome

Michael Bryan

Terry Haygood

David C. Smith*

Summerville

Christopher Corbin

MACON REGION

Atlanta

Michael Wilensky*

Dublin

Verna L. Smith

Fort Valley

Charles Jones*

Hawkinsville

James E. Turk*

Macon

David F. Addleton*

Andrene Brown

Christy Childers*

J. Roger Davis

Joy H. Fisher

John P. Fox

Kathleen Hall

Selinda Handsford*

Sarah Harris*

Jennifer Haskins

Jon-Selby R. Hawk

Thomas F. Jarriel

Jane M. Jordan*

A.G. Knowles*

Kyle Krejci*

Stephanie Woods Miller*

Robert Mock Jr.*

Arthur L. Phillips*

Kristen Quintan

Albert Reichert Jr.*

Margrett Skinner

Jenny Martin Stansfield*

Kim Holland Stroup*

Brenda Youmas*

Milledgeville

Hoganne Harrison-Wilson*

Perry

Penrose Wolf

Warner Robins

Jocelyn Daniell*

Terry Everett*

Danielle D'eor-Hynes

Marilyn Quail

Monica Wilburn

Wrightsville

Shay D. Moorman*

Matthew Waters

PIEDMONT REGION

Bartow

Leslie V. Simmons

Joshua Earwood

Carroll

David A. Basil

William G. Hamrick

David A. Rossi-Espagnet

Clayton

Sylvia E. Hoard

Kern A. Eyo

Coweta

Andrea T. Bell-Pitt

Delia T. Crouch

G. Alan Dodson

Michael Gorove

Walter S. Haugen

Alan W. Jackson

Sammie M. Mitchell

Doris C. Orleck

DeKalb

Kelly Charles-Collins

Donald S. Horace

Yolvondra Martin

Lauren D. Sturisky

Douglas

Scott K. Camp

Robert A. Chambers*

Karmel S. Davis

Christy E. Draper

Robert J. Kauffman

Sherri E. Kelly

Shirleen F. Matlock

Sheena McShan

Donald E. Pollard Jr.

Fayette

Philip S. Coe

Austin F. Harper

Anne S. Myers*

Dinah L. Rainey

Shelia L. Rambeck

Floyd

Timothy J. Crouch

Floyd H. Farless

James R. McKay

Julius W. Peek Jr.

Fulton

Nicole K. Carson

Emory L. Clark*

Aisha B. Collins

Kezia Josenberger-Cook*

Brian G. Corgan

Neal D. Dodell

Karen D. Fultz

Richard B. Herzog Jr.

Brent A. Howard

Jennifer A. Kennedy-Coggins

Daniel M. Murdock

Eugene Novy*

Timothy B. Phillips

Anthony B. Sandberg*

William L. Sanders

Andrew M. Stevens

David R. Tannen

Davine D. Walker

Gordon

Elinor Huff Portivent

Gwinnett

David L. Holbrook

Robert W. Hughes Jr.

Latrice Latin

Lisa J. Sowers

Henry

Emmett J. Arnold IV

Michele R. Clark

LeAnne P. Cooper

Jeffrey G. Darling

Pandora E. Palmer

E. Suzanne Whitaker

Marietta

Cam S. Head

Dawn R. Levine

William W. White

Morgan

Lynne Perkins-Brown

M. Joseph Reitman Jr.

Newton

Michael G. Geoffroy

John L. Strauss

Mario S. Ninfo

William M. Waters

Paulding

Dean C. Bucci

Jana L. Evans

Robert S. Lane

Chad D. Plumley

Martin E. Valbuena

Angela Woodall

Polk

Brad J. McFall

Bradley L. Milkwick

Robert T. Monroe

Rockdale

Sharon L. Barksdale

Carrie L. Bootcheck*

Caycie D. Dix

William G. Hammonds

Sarah F. Madden

John J. Martin

Albert A. Myers III

John A. Nix

C. Michael Walker

Sherri L. Washington

Fred White

Maureen E. Wood

Spalding

Richard L. Collier*

Lisa D. Loftin

Walton

Carol S. Dew

Donald W. Osborne

Stephen Noel

SAVANNAH REGION

Rincon

Craig S. Bonnell*

Virginia Patterson

Theodore Carellas

Raymond Dickey

Savannah

Solomon Amusan

Karen Dove Barr*

Thomas Langston Bass Jr.

Thomas Raymond Bateski

Nicole Bergeron*

Vincent Bick*

James Blackburn Jr.

Angel Blair

Birney O'Brian Bull

Stephanie Burgess

Dolly Chisholm

William Claiborne*

Jamie Clark

Kara Clements

Dorothy Courington

Brian Lawrence Daly*

Catherine Duncan

Elisia Frazier*

Joseph Gannam

Kim Harris

Stephen H. Harris*

W. Thomas Hudson*

Celia Irvin*

Courtney Lerch

Stephen Lewis

Amanda Love

Jonathan Marie*

Kristen McDonough

Lawrence Madison

Quentin LaMont Marlin

Shah Militades

Kelly E. Miller

Jennifer Mock*

Jerold Lee Murray

Tracy Ann O'Connell*

Robert Pace

Leonard Panzitta

Virginia Patterson*

Dean Phillips*

Margaret Puccini

Francesca Rehal*

R. Krannert Riddle

Christopher Rouse*

Mark Schaefer*

Cynthia Faye Sheffield

Christopher Smith

Lee Ann Strohmann

Laurie Thomas

Joshua Walker

Gwendolyn Fortson Waring

Wiley Wasden III

C. Grant Washington

Reid Williamson

Statesboro

Marc Bruce*

Michael Classens*

Sharon Edenfield*

Matthew Hube

Lorenzo Merritt*

WAYCROSS REGION

Alma

William J. Edgar*

Frank Gonzalez

Brunswick

M. Beth Boone*

Robert M. Cunningham*

Frances W. Dyal

Carlton Gibson*

Jack B. Hartman

Eugene Highsmith

Paul A. Schofield

Richard H. Taylor

Holle Weiss-Friedman

Homerville

Chad R Corlee

Jesup

Samantha Jacobs

Kingsland

Garnett Harrison

St. Marys

J. Robert Morgan

John S. Myers

Clyde M. Urquhart

St. Simons Island

Doree R...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP