GSB Vol. 17, NO. 6, Pg. 30. Georgia Legal Services Program.

 
FREE EXCERPT

Georgia Bar Journal

Volume 17.

GSB Vol. 17, NO. 6, Pg. 30.

Georgia Legal Services Program

GSB JournalVol. 17, NO. 6April, 2012Georgia Legal Services ProgramVISIONARIES CIRCLE ($10,000 and Up)

Anonymous

J. T. Batson and Kathryn J. McGarr Mary Allen Lindsey Branan Foundation

Hurt, Stolz and Cromwell, LLC (cy pres award) State Bar of Georgia Young Lawyers Division

Family Law Committee - Supreme Cork Event State Bar of Georgia Young Lawyers Division - Signature Fundraiser Sutherland

PATRON'S CIRCLE ($5,000 to $9,999)

Anonymous King and Spalding LLP The Legal Division of The Coca-Cola Company Savage, Turner, Pinson and Karsman P.C. Southern States, LLC Taylor English Duma LLP Weissman, Nowack, Curry and Wilco, P.C. The Wilson Family Foundation

BENEFACTOR'S CIRCLE ($2,500-$4,999)

Anonymous

Atlanta Bar Association Daughtery, Crawford, Fuller and Brown, LLP Fried Rogers Goldberg LLC Greenberg Traurig, LLP Walter E. Jospin and Hon. Wendy L. Shoob Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak and Stewart, P.C. Benet O'Reilly Salinas Trust Andrew M. Scherffius III State Bar of Georgia Young Lawyers Division Leadership Academy

PRESIDENT'S CIRCLE ($1,500-$2,499)

Melinda P. Agee

Hon. and Mrs. Edward E.

Carriere Jr.

Phyllis J. Holmen

Paul Kilpatrick Jr.

Eve B. Klothen

James R. Posner

Kilpatrick Townsend

and Stockton LLP

Strickland Brockington

Lewis LLP

Weiner, Shearouse, Weitz,

Greenberg and Shawe, LLP

EXECUTIVE CIRCLE ($750-$1,499)

Joel S. Arogeti

Balch and Bingham LLP

Bart, Meyer and Company LLP

Hon. James F. Bass Jr.

Phil Bond

Bondurant, Mixson and Elmore, LLP

Bouhan, Williams and Levy, LLP

James W. Boswell III

Boyd Collar Nolen and Tuggle

Mr. and Mrs. Aaron L.

Buchsbaum

S. Kendall Butterworth

Callner, Portnoy and Strawser, P.C.

Paul T. Carroll III

Chamberlain, Hrdlicka, White,

Williams and Aughtry

Childers, Schlueter and Smith, LLC

James A. Clark

Robin F. Clark, P.C.

Murphy A. Cooper IIII

Creditor's Rights Section of the State Bar of Georgia

Davis, Matthews and Quigley, P.C

Joseph W. Dent

David H. Gambrell

C. Ben Garren Jr.

Michael G. Geoffroy

Georgia Power

Foundation, Inc.

Emmett L. Goodman Jr.

Julie Gothard

Kenneth M. Henson Jr.

Sharon B. Hermann

Holland Roddenbery LLC

Elena Kaplan

Stephanie J. Kirijan

Lisa J. Krisher and John P. Batson

Kutak Rock LLP

Yari D. Lawson

Liberty County Law Library

Law Firm of Katherine L.

McArthur

Robert E. McCormack III

Jenny Mittelman and Bill Thompson

Gretchen E. Nagy

Navigant Consulting-

Lending A Hand

Oliver Maner LLP

Patrise M. Perkins-Hooker

Jill A. Pryor

Tera L. Reese-Beisbier

Tina S. Roddenbery

Neil C. Schemm

SEA Limited

Tonia C. Sellers and Seth

Weissman

Silver and Archibald, LLP

Rachel A. Snider

Robert A. Susor

Darrell L. Sutton

Tattnall County Law Library

William A. Trotter III

Troutman Sanders, LLP

Warner, Mayoue, Bates

and McGough

Watkins, Lourie, Roll

and Chance, PC

Susan Wells

The White Law Group

Katherine K. Wood

Tamera M. Woodard

LEADERSHIP CIRCLE ($500-$749)

Anonymous

Thomas J. Anthony

Alvan S. Arnall

W. David Arnold

Ryan W. Babcock

Jessica L. Bachman

The Law Office of Joshua C. Bell, LLC

Lilia R. Bell

Belzer PC

Bennett Thrasher

Joseph J. Berrigan

Mr. and Mrs. Charles R. Bliss

Phil Bradley and

Cathy Harper

Thomas B. Branch III

Jamie M. Brownlee and David G. Russell

Capstone Financial Partners

Bryan M. Cavan

The Clifton Law Firm LLC

Steven M. Collins

Charles M. Cork III

Alfred N. Corriere

Susan W. Cox

Crouch Law, LLC

Harold T. Daniel Jr.

Law Offices of Betty Nguyen Davis

Richard H. Deane Jr.

Gregory J. Digel

James W. Donaghy

Donovan Reporting, P.C.

H. Mitchell Dunn Jr.

Ellis, Painter, Ratterree and Adams, LLP

Damon Elmore

Leah A. Epstein

Esquire Deposition

Solutions, LLC

FairShare Financial, PC

Thomas M. Finn

Fulcher Hagler LLP

GABWA

Galloway and Lyndall, LLP

E. Reid Garrett

Patricia A. Gorham

Andrew M. Gothard

Gray and Pannell LLP

Hon. Adele P. Grubbs

Edward J. Hardin

Harris and Liken, LLP

James I. Hay

Franklin D. Hayes

Todd Henningsen

John V. Hogan, V

James E. Holmes

Jim Marshall and

Camille L. Hope

R. William Ide III

Jeffrey D. Hamby

Hon. Sallie R. Jocoy

Forrest B. Johnson

Richard and Mary Katz

Hon. Patricia M. Killingsworth

William H. Kitchens

Linda A. Klein and Michael S. Neuren

David N. Krugler

Mr. and Mrs. Steven J.

Labovitz

John L. Latham

Lawler Green Givelber and Prinz, LLC

John R. B. Long

Long and Holder, LLP

John G. Mabrey

Malone Law Office

William D. Martinez

Edward T. McAfee

Brenda and Bill McCleskey

Richard L. Menson

Richard C. Mitchell

William L. Nabors Jr.

Elizabeth E. Neely

Boyd B. Newton

Jonathan B. Pannell

Warren R. Power

Kimberly J. Prior

Pro Bono Partnership of Atlanta

Professional Document Services

Annette T. Quinn

Robson Forensic, Inc.

Alan F. Rothschild Jr.

Chris Simon

John I. Spangler III

Harvey R. Spiegel

Christine M. Stadler

Stern and Edlin PC

Matthew B. Stoddard

Sutton Law Group, LLC

Thomas W. Talbot

Evelyn Y. Teague

Tilley, Deems, Helton and Trotter, LLC

Carl R. Varnedoe

Patrick F. Walsh

David A. Webster

Leigh M. Wilco

Meredith L. Wilson

Christopher K. Withers

Rachael L. Zichella

Jerome A. Zivan

SUSTAINER'S CIRCLE ($250-$499)

Anonymous (4)

Harold E. Abrams

Alfred B. and

Joanna M. Adams

Virgil L. Adams

Hon. William P. Adams

Adams and Adams

Adams, Hemingway and Wilson, LLP

Tara L. Adyanthaya

Thomas Affleck III

Affleck and Gordon, P.C.

Amer Ahmad

Douglas W. Alexander

Robert L. Allgood

John J. Almond Jr.

Shelly Anand

Joseph P. Anderson III

Paul H. Anderson Jr.

Lanier and Nancy Anderson

Stephen C. Andrews

Janet M. Ansorge

Arthur S. Archibald

Margaret L. Argent

William H. Arroyo

Mr. and Mrs. R. Lawrence

Ashe Jr.

Robert L. Ashe III

Robert W. Ashmore

Douglas G. Ashworth

Hulett H. Askew

Sarah F. Aufdenkampe

Amy K. Averill

Milton M. Avrett III

Richard J. Azar

Sada J. Baby

Paige P. Baker

Cicely N. Tabb Barber

Hon. W. Leon Barfield

Robin N. Bargeron

Patricia T. Barmeyer

The Barnes Law Group, LLC

Charles W. Barrow

Ansley B. Barton

Marshall B. Barton

Donna G. Barwick

William D. Barwick

Rhonda L. Bass

William R. Bassett

Tina G. Battle

Henry R. Bauer Jr.

Hon. Dorothy T. Beasley

David H. Bedingfield

Daniel C. Beer

Jacob Beil

Hubert J. Bell Jr.

Joshua C. Bell

Frank J. Beltran

Mary T. Benton

Yahn W. Bernier

Brooks W. Binder III

Bennie H. Black

Evan J. Black

Hon. James G. Blanchard Jr.

David W. Boone

Beth Boone

R. David Botts

Bruce E. Bowers

Hon. William T. Boyett

David G. Brackett

John H. Bradley

Jeffrey O. Bramlett

Sam L. Brannen Jr.

L. Travis Brannon Jr.

Brent M. Bremer

Deborah A. Brian

Latoya Brisbane

Dwayne L. Brown

Howard B. Brown Jr.

Kristine "Kris" E. Orr Brown

Richard O. Brown

William A. Brown

Tyler J. Browning

Brownstein Nguyen and Little LLP

E. Clay Bryant Jr.

Christine P. Bump

Sheryl L. Burke

Bryon S. Burton

J. Kevin Buster

George E. Butler II

Buzzell, Graham and Welsh, LLP

Ivy N. Cadle

Maureen A. Cahill

Susan A. Cahoon

Louis T. Cain Jr.

Elizabeth C. Calhoun

Callaway and Company, LLC

Manuel S. Campano

Peter C. Canfield

Jason J. Carter

Joseph P. Carver

Jennifer R. Cave

Douglas V. Chandler

John A. Chandler

Robert L. Chandler

Lisa E. Chang and

William W. Buzbee

Michael L. Chapman

Sandra G. Chase

Socheat Chea

Chilivis, Cochran, Larkins and Bever, LLP

Law Offices of John D. Christy P.C.

James C. Cifelli

Thomas H. Clarke Jr.

Wendi L. Clifton

John L. Coalson Jr.

Philip S. Coe

George L. Cohen

Cohen and Caproni, LLC

Hon. Susan S. Cole

Arlene L. Coleman

Jeffery T. Coleman

Brian G. Combs

Randall A. Constantine

Steven A. Cornelison

Stephen D. Councill

Timothy C. Cramer

Rev. John L. Cromartie Jr.

Hon. John D. Crosby

Christina D. Crow

Matthew B. Crowder

Raymond L. Crowell

Eileen M. Crowley

R. A. Crumbley

Ruben J. Cruz

Robert M. Cunningham

Thomas W. Curvin

Heather Daly

Charles M. Dalziel Jr.

Tomieka R. Daniel

Marc E. D'Antonio

Peter S. Dardi

A. Kimbrough Davis

Cedric B. Davis

Dwight J. Davis

Randall H. Davis

Peter H. Dean

Anthony Demarlo

Sara Deskins

Foy R. Devine

Timothy F. Dewberry

Mary Irene Dickerson

Carolyn B. Dobbins

Sally Ann Dorn

William E. Dorris

Sharon E. Dougherty

Bertis E. Downs IV

Hon. Sara L. Doyle

William M. Dreyer

Charles J. Durrance

Jesse L. Echols

Tom A. Edenfield

R. M. Edmonds

William A. Edmundson

EI Solution Inc.

Lewis S. Eidson Jr.

Margaret P. Eisenhauer

C. Ronald Ellington

Gregory S. Ellington

M. Jerome Elmore

Anne S. Emanuel

Belinda W. Engelmann

Hon. Edgar W. Ennis Jr.

Benjamin P. Erlitz

Hon. Philip F. Etheridge

James G. Farris Jr.

Gregory R. Feagle

R. Keegan Federal Jr.

Eric R. Fenichel

Kevin D. Fitzpatrick Jr.

James C. Fleming

John H. Fleming

Hon. Norman S. Fletcher

Daisy H. Floyd

Timothy W. Floyd

James L. Ford Sr.

David A. Forehand Jr.

Benjamin E. Fox

Peter A. Fozzard

Dorothy B. Franzoni

Frazier and Deeter, LLC

J. Randall Frost

John P. Fry

Richard T. Fulton

Murray A. Galin

Edward T. M. Garland

Catherine L. Gaylord

Carl A. Gebo

Kevin B. Getzendanner

Hon. Kay A. Giese

Richard G. Goerss

Steven I. Goldman

Robert L. Goldstucker

Kristi L. Graunke

Elise O. Gray

Gina G. Greenwood

Charles C. Grile

Kay E. Gross

Emily G. Gunnells

Stephen H. Hagler

Chris and Mary Stewart Hagy

Stacey A. Haire

Andrew C. Hall

Hon. Carolyn C. Hall

J. Ellsworth Hall IV

Wilbur G. Hamlin Jr.

Jeffrey C. Hamling

Avarita L. Hanson

Ernest V. Harris

Walter B. Harvey

Mercer H. Harz

Sally A. Haskins

Charles B. Haygood Jr.

Haynie, Litchfield and Crane, P.C.

Timothy P. Healy

John C. Heath

Gregory K. Hecht

Robert E. Herndon

Wade W. Herring II

William H. Hess

Theodore M. Hester

G. Lemuel Hewes

Jonathan W. Hewett

R. Javoyne Hicks White

Hon. Sharon N. Hill

Megan J. Hilley

Daniel F. Hinkel

Thomas H. Hinson II

Corey F. Hirokawa

Frederick S. Hitchcock

Inman G. Hodges

Rebecca A. Hoelting

Clifford G. Hoffman

Michael J. Hofrichter

L. Lynn Hogue

Thomas L. Holder

Melinda C. Holladay

William P. Holley III

Stephen N. Hollomon

William H. Hope II

Catherine A. Hora Anderson

Stanley C. House

Harry C. Howard

Huff Powell Bailey

Ruth A. Hughes

William H. Hughes Jr.

Hon. Carol W. Hunstein

Hon. Willis B. Hunt Jr.

Charles D. Hurt Jr.

James...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP