GSB Vol. 16, NO. 6, Pg. 38. Georgia Legal Service Program "And Justice for All" Honor Roll of Contributors.

 
FREE EXCERPT

Georgia Bar Journal

Volume 16.

GSB Vol. 16, NO. 6, Pg. 38.

Georgia Legal Service Program "And Justice for All" Honor Roll of Contributors

GSB JournalVol. 16, NO. 6April 2011Georgia Legal Service Program "And Justice for All" Honor Roll of ContributorsPATRON'S CIRCLE

($5,000 and UP)

Hawkins Parnell Thackston and

Young LLC

The Legal Division of The

Coca-Cola Company

Real Property Law Section of the State Bar of Georgia

Sutherland

Tort and Insurance Practice

Section of the State Bar of Georgia

Weissman, Nowack, Curry

and Wilco, P.C.

The Wilson Family Foundation

BENEFACTOR'S CIRCLE

($2,500 - $4,999)

Health Law Section of the

State Bar of Georgia

Walter E. Jospin

and Hon. Wendy L. Shoob

Willis L.Miller III

Andrew M. Scherffius III

PRESIDENT'S CIRCLE

($1,500-$2,499)

James P. Bond

Jeffrey and Nancy Bramlett

Hon. Edward E. Carriere

Peter J. Daughtery

David H. Gambrell

Edward J. (Jack) Hardin

Hunter, Maclean, Exley

and Dunn, P.C.

Jill A. Pryor

Silver and Archibald, LLP

Strickland Brockington Lewis LLP

Nancy Terrill

Weiner, Shearouse, Weitz,

Greenberg and Shawe, LLP

EXECUTIVE CIRCLE

($750-$1,499)

Melinda P. Agee

Joel S. Arogeti

Ryan W. Babcock

Bank of America

James W. Boswell III

Bryan County Law Library

Aaron and Esther Buchsbaum

Paul T. Carroll

John A. Chandler

Murphy A. Cooper

Alfred N. Corriere

Richard H. Deane Jr.

Damon E. Elmore

C. Ben Garren Jr.

John V. Hogan V

Sharon Jordan

Paul Kilpatrick Jr.

King and Spalding LLP

Edward B. Krugman

Rita J. Kummer

Lawler Green Givelber

and Prinz, LLC

Long and Holder, LLP

Macon Bar Association

Jenny Mittelman

and Bill Thompson

Salinas Trust

Charles W. Surasky

Tonia C. Sellers

and Seth Weissman

Robert W. Steinbruegge, c/o

Rome Area Estate Planning

Council

William A. Trotter III

LEADERSHIP CIRCLE

($500 - $749)

Anonymous Donors (2)

Tara L. Adyanthaya

Thomas J. Anthony

Alvan S. Arnall

W. David Arnold

Hon. James F.

and Mrs. Janice G. Bass Jr.

Joseph J. Berrigan

Lynne Borsuk

and Robert Smulian

Phil Bradley and Cathy Harper

Mr. Carroll F. Bray Jr.

and Mrs. Suzanne G. Bray

Jamie M. Brownlee

and David G. Russell

Thomas L. Cathey

Steven M. Collins

Delia T. Crouch

Custer, Custer and Clark LLC

Harold T. Daniel Jr.

Mark Dehler

Dodd and Burnham P.C.

Emmett L. Goodman Jr.

William S. Goodman

Patricia A. Gorham

Daniel P. Griffin

Hon. Adele Grubbs

Avarita L. Hanson

James I. Hay

Phyllis J. Holmen

Jim Marshall and Camille Hope

Elena Kaplan

William Henry Kitchens

Linda A. Klein

and Michael S. Neuren

Troy A. Lanier

Anthony D. Lehman

Harold S. Lewis Jr.

and Leslie M. Lewis

Malone Law Office

Richard L. Menson

Richard C. Mitchell

Gretchen E. Nagy

Victoria A. O'Connor

Kimberly J. Prior

Gail S. Pursel

Tera L. Reese-Beisbier

Judith F. Ruffin

Michael J. Rust

Thomas E. Scanlon

Harvey R. Spiegel

and Ellen J. Spitz

Stanley M. Stevens

Thomas W. Talbot

Evelyn Y. Teague

Torin D. Togut

Judy Hicks Varnell

Julie M. Wade

Patrick F. Walsh

Leigh M. Wilco

David and Melody Wilder Wilson

Tamera M. Woodard

SUSTAINER'S CIRCLE

($250 - $499)

Anonymous Donors (3)

Alfred B. Adams III

Hon. William P. Adams

Douglas W. Alexander

Kenneth W. Allen

Sharon Gipson Allen

Robert L. Allgood

John J. Almond

Catherine A. Hora Anderson

Lanier and Nancy Anderson

Paul H. Anderson Jr.

Stephen C. Andrew

and Doris L. Downs

Janet M. Ansorge

Margaret L. Argent

Christopher W. Armstrong

Robert L.Ashe III

Robert W. Ashmore

Douglas G. Ashworth

Anthony B. Askew

Milton M. Avrett III

Richard J. Azar

Emily S. Bair

Patricia T. Barmeyer

Robert G. Ballard

E. Noreen Banks-Ware

Cicely N. Tabb Barber

Robin N. Bargeron

Sharon C. Barnes

Charles W. Barrow

Ansley B. Barton

Rhonda L. Bass

Henry R. Bauer Jr.

Sandra M. Baumwald

Hon. Dorothy Toth Beasley

David H. Bedingfield

Kenneth 1. M. Behrman

Jacob Beil

Hubert Bell Jr.

and Eileen Crowley

Joshua C. Bell

Frank J. Beltran

John R. Bennett

Paul R. Bennett

Mary T. Benton

Elizabeth Esther Berenguer

Joyce W. Bergman

Jeffrey L. Berhold

Brenda J. Bernstein

Bennie H. Black

Hon. James G. Blanchard Jr.

Charles and Lisa Bliss

Leslie F. Bond

Emmet J. Bondurant

Beth Boone

Catherine M. Bowman

David G. Brackett

John H. Bradley

Helen D. Brannen

L. Travis Brannon Jr.

James J. Breen

Evan J. Breibart

Brent M. Bremer

Deborah A. Brian

Matt M. Bronfman

Harry W. Brown Jr.

Kristine "Kris" E. Orr Brown

William A. Brown

Mathew D. Brownfield

E. Clay Bryant Jr.

Christine P. Bump

Sheryl L. Burke

Bryon S. Burton

J. Kevin Buster

George E. Butler II

James E. Butler Jr.

Buzzell, Graham and Welsh, LLP

R. William Buzzell II

IvyN.Cadle

Maureen A. Cahill

Elizabeth C. Calhoun

Jefferson C. Callier

Peter C. Canfield

Fern D. Carty

Joseph P. Carver

Thomas C. Chambers III

Douglas V. Chandler

Lisa E. Chang

and William W. Buzbee

Sandra G. Chase

John D. Christy

Edward W. Clary

John L. Coalson Jr.

Evelyn Hagerty Coats

David H. Cofrin

Katherine M. Cohen

Peter M. Cohen

Hon. Susan S. Cole

Arlene L. Coleman

Charles M. Cork III

Steven A. Cornelison

Arturo Corso

John P. Cowan

Miles S. Cowan

Stephen S. Cowen

Thomas A. Cox

Timothy C. Cramer

George C. Creal Jr.

Rev. John L. Cromartie Jr.

Raymond L. Crowell

Alex Crumbley

Robert M. Cunningham

Thomas W. Curvin

Lesley E. Daigle

Charles M. Dalziel Jr.

Neal K. Daniel

Marc E. D'Antonio

Peter S. Dardi

Gerald Davidson Jr.

Cedric B. Davis

Peter H. Dean

Joseph W. Dent

Foy R. Devine

Mary Irene Dickerson

G J Digel

Melissa S. Dillon

Nikola R. Djuric

Carolyn B. Dobbins

Sharon E. Dougherty

Derrell Dowdell

Bertis E. Downs IV

Lester Z. Dozier Jr.

William M. Dreyer

Maria Pechacek Drinkard

Lucia B. Duncan

Charles J. Durrance

Willis A. Duvall

Benjamin F. Easterlin IV

Myles E. Eastwood

Jesse Lee Echols

Gerald M. Edenfield

R. M. Edmonds

Margaret P. Eisenhauer

C. Ronald Ellington

Michael V. Elsberry

Anne S. Emanuel

J. Melvin England

Benjamin P. Erlitz

Hon. Philip F. Etheridge

John C. Ethridge Jr.

R. Keegan Federal Jr.

Eric R. Fenichel

R. Jeffrey Field

Fincher Denmark

and Williams LLC

Thomas M. Finn

Kevin D. Fitzpatrick Jr.

Bernard J. Fitzsimmons Jr.

James C. Fleming

John H. Fleming

Jennifer W. Fletcher

Hon. Norman S. Fletcher

Daisy H. Floyd

Timothy W. Floyd

Gordon E. Fowler

Angela R. Fox

Peter A. Fozzard

Dorothy Black Franzoni

John P. Fry

Murray A. Galin

Cathy Gaylord

Rebecca A. Gelfand

Kevin B. Getzendanner

Lawrence J. Gibney

Hon. Kay A. Giese

Richard G. Goerss

Hon. John J. Goger

Steven I. Goldman

Mark P. Grant

Elise O. Gray

Kevin C. Greene

Gina G. Greenwood

Charles C. Grile

Gary G. Grindler

Kay E. Gross

Divida Gude

Stacey A. Haire

Sheffield Hale

Hon. Carolyn C. Hall

Wilbur G. Hamlin Jr.

William B. Hardegree

Ernest V. Harris

Jeanne D. Harrison

Sally A. Haskins

Franklin D. Hayes

Timothy P. Healy

Gregory K. Hecht

Rachael G. Henderson

Carlton M. Henson

Catherine Collins Henson

Kenneth M. Henson Jr.

Robert E. Herndon

Mr. and Mrs. Wade W. Herring II

Caroline Whitehead Herrington

Theodore M. Hester

G. Lemuel Hewes

Jonathan W. Hewett

Joseph R. Hicks

Megan J. Hilley

Thomas H. Hinson II

Corey F. Hirokawa

Frederick S. Hitchcock

Inman G. Hodges

Rebecca A. Hoelting

Lloyd W. Hoffspiegel

William P. Holley III

Stephen N. Hollomon

Brenda Ozaki Holmes

Leslie Benton Horne

Harry C. Howard

Neal H. Howard

David E. Hudson

James D. Hudson, P.C.

Hon. Willis B. Hunt Jr.

Howard O. Hunter III

Jocelyn J. Hunter

Charles D. Hurt Jr.

John S. Husser, P.C.

Thomas B. Hyman Jr.

Jennifer N. Ide

R. William Ide III

Hon. Sylvia L. Ingram

J. Scott and Tanya Jacobson

John E. James

Mary B. James

Hon. Sallie R. Jocoy

Forrest B. Johnson

Frederick W. Johnson

J. Alexander Johnson

Weyman T. Johnson Jr.

Cliff Jolliffand Elaine Gerke

Theodore C. Jonas

James C. Jones III

Pamela M. Jones

James M. Jordan III

Sharon K. Kacmarcik

Stanley M. Karsman

Mary and Richard Katz

Robert N. Katz

C. Jeffrey Kaufman

Thomas C. Kearns

Michael B. Keene

Daniel A. Kent

William J. Keogh III

Hon. Patricia M. Killingsworth

Vicky O. Kimbrell

A. A. Marsha King

F. Carlton King Jr.

Judy C. King

W. Thomas King

Dorothy Yates Kirkley

Mr. and Mrs. Dow N. Kirkpatrick II

Lawrence P. Klamon

Frank J. Kralicek

Peter J. Krebs

Stephen Krebs

Sid M. Kresses

Lisa J. Krisher

and John P. Batson

Jennifer A. Kurle

Kipler S. Lamar

Hon. John T. Laney III

W. Pope Langdale III

Susan P. Langford

John L. Latham

Thomas P. Lauth

Wayne H. Lazarus

David N. Lefkowitz

Terry...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP