Department of the Navy

Pages:175-185
 
FREE EXCERPT

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY

The Pentagon, Washington, DC 20350

Phone, 703-697-7391. Internet, http://www.navy.mil.

SECRETARY OF THE NAVY Donald C. Winter

Director, Office of Program Thomas Tesch

Appraisal

Special Assistant for Acquisition Douglas Combs

and Business Reform

Under Secretary of the Navy Dionel M. Aviles

Director, Small and Disadvantaged Nancy J. Tarrant

Business Utilization

Auditor General of the Navy Richard A. Leach

Director, Naval Criminal David L. Brant

Investigative Service

Chief of Information Rear Adm. Terry L. McCreary, USN

Chief Information Officer David M. Wennergren

Chief of Legislative Affairs Rear Adm. Mark Ferguson, USN

General Counsel Alberto J. Mora

Principal Deputy General Counsel Frank R. Jimenez

Deputy General Counsel William R. Molzhan

Naval Inspector General Vice Adm. Ronald A. Route, USN

Judge Advocate General of the Navy Rear Adm. James E. McPherson, JAGC, USN

Deputy Judge Advocate General Rear Adm. Bruce E. Macdonald, JAGC, USN

Assistant Secretary of the Navy (Financial Richard Greco, Jr.

Management and Comptroller)

Deputy Ashley Godwin

Director, Office of Budget Rear Adm. Bruce B. Engelhardt, USN

Director, Office of Financial Mark E. Easton

Operations

Assistant Secretary of the Navy (Manpower and William A. Navas, Jr.

Reserve Affairs)

Deputy Assistant Secretary (Reserve Harvey C. Barnum

Affairs)

Deputy Assistant Secretary (Total Anita K. Blair

Force Transformation)

Deputy Assistant Secretary (Civilian Patricia C. Adams

Human Resources)

Deputy Assistant Secretary (Manpower Russell Beland

Analysis and Assessment)

Deputy Assistant Secretary (Military Anita K. Blair

Personnel Policy)

Director, Naval Council of Personnel Col. Marsha L. Culver, Boards USMC

Executive Director, Board for W. Dean Pfeiffer

Correction of Naval Records

Assistant Secretary of the Navy (Installations B.J. Penn

and Environment)

Principal Deputy Wayne Arny

Deputy Assistant Secretary (Shore Richard O. Thomas

Resources)

Deputy Assistant Secretary (Safety) Connie K. DeWitte

Deputy Assistant Secretary Donald Schregardus

(Environment)

Assistant Secretary of the Navy (Research, John J. Young, Jr.

Development, and Acquisition)

Chief of Naval Research Rear Adm. Jay M. Cohen, USN

Principal Deputy (vacancy)

Deputy Assistant Secretary (Air William Balderson

Programs)

Deputy Assistant Secretary (C41/ Gary A. Federici

Space Programs)

Deputy Assistant Secretary (Littoral Roger Smith

and Mine Warfare Programs)

Deputy Assistant Secretary (Ship Allison Stiller

Programs)

Deputy Assistant Secretary Anne Sandel

(Integrated Warfare Systems)

Deputy Assistant Secretary Capt. Eric R. Wilson,

(Management and Budget) USN

Program Executive Officers/Direct Rear Adm. William Reporting Program Managers Cobb, USN; Rear Adm. Phil Davis, USN; Rear Adm. Dennis M. Dwyer, USN; Rear Adm. Gib Godwin, USN; Rear Adm. Charles Hamilton, USN; Rear Adm. Steve Enewold, USN; Rear Adm. Dave Venlet, USN; Thomas Laux; Rear Adm. Timothy Heely, USN; Gary Breedlove; Rear Adm. William Landay, USN; Rear Adm. John Butler, USN; Rear Adm. Charles Bush, USN; Steven Ehrler; Dennis Bauman; Carl Siel; Col. Mike Brogan, USMC; Ronald Rosenthal; Rear Adm. Charles B. Young, USN; Lorraine Wilson

U.S. Navy

Chief of Naval Operations Adm. Michael G. Mullen, USN

Vice Chief of Naval Operations Adm. Robert Willard, USN

Deputy Chief, Manpower, Vice Adm. John C. Personnel, Traning and Harvey, Jr., Education USN

Director of Naval Intelligence Rear Adm. Robert B. Murrett, USN

Deputy Chief, Fleet Readiness Vice Adm. Justin D. and Logistics McCarthy, USN

Deputy Chief, Plans, Policy and Vice Adm. John G. Operations Morgan, Jr., USN

Deputy Chief, Warfare Rear Adm. Mark J. Requirements and Edwards, USN

Programs

Deputy Chief, Resources, Vice Adm. Lewis W. Requirements and Crenshaw, Jr., Assessments USN

Director, Navy Staff Vice Adm. Ann Rondeau, USN

Director of Naval Nuclear Adm. Kirkland H. Propulsion Program Donald, USN

Director of Test and Evaluation Rear Adm. Jay M. and Technology Cohen, USN

Requirements

Surgeon General of the Navy Vice Adm. Donald C. Arthur, MC, USN

Director of Naval Reserve Vice Adm. John G. Cotton, USN

Chief of Chaplains of the Navy/ Rear Adm. Louis V. Director of Religious Iasiello, CHC, Ministries USN

Assistant Chief, Information Vice Adm. James D. Technology McAuthur, Jr., USN

Major Shore Commands:

Commander, Naval Air Systems Command Vice Adm. Walter B. Massenburg, USN

Commander, Naval Network and Space Operations Rear Adm. John P. Command Cryer III, USN

Commander, Naval Facilities Engineering Command Rear Adm. Michael K. Loose, CEC, USN

Commander, Naval Legal Service Command Rear Adm. James E. McPherson, JAGC, USN

Commander, Naval Meteorology and Oceanography Rear Adm. Timothy Command McGee, USN

Commander, Naval Sea Systems Command Vice Adm. Phillip M. Balisle, USN

Commander, Naval Supply Systems Command Rear Adm. Justin D. McCarthy, SC, USN

Commander, Space and Naval Warfare Systems Rear Adm. Kenneth D. Command Slaght, USN

Commander, Naval Warfare Development Command Rear Adm. John M. Kelly, USN

Chief, Bureau of Medicine and Surgery Vice Adm. Donald C. Arthur, MC, USN

Commander, Naval Education and Training Command Vice Adm. Kevin Moran, USN

Chief of Naval Personnel Vice Adm. Gerald L. Hoewing, USN

Commander, Office of Naval Intelligence Capt. Tony Cothron, USN

Director, Strategic Systems Program Rear Adm. Charles B. Young, USN

Commander, Navy Installations Command Vice Adm. Robert T. Conway, Jr., USN

Major Fleet Commands:

Commander, U.S. Atlantic Fleet Adm. William J. Fallon, USN

Commander, U.S. Pacific Fleet Adm. Walter F. Doran,USN

Commander, U.S. Naval Forces Europe Adm. Michael G. Mullen, USN

Commander, Military Sealift Command Rear Adm. David L. Brewer III, USN

Commander, Naval Forces Central Command Vice Adm. David C. Nichols, USN

Commander, Naval Reserve Force Vice Adm. John G. Cotton, USN

Commander, Naval Special Warfare Command Rear Adm. Joseph Maguire, USN

Commander, Operational Test and Evaluation Force Rear Adm. David Architzel, USN

U.S. Marine Corps

Commandant of the Marine Corps Gen. Michael W. Hagee, USMC

Assistant Commandant of the Marine Corps Gen. William L. Nyland, USMC

Sergeant Major of the Marine Corps Sgt. Maj. John L. Estrada, USMC

Director, Marine Corps Staff Col. J.L. Welsh, USMC

Director, Command, Control, Communications, and Brig. Gen. John R. Computers Thomas, USMC

Deputy Commandant for Aviation Lt. Gen. Michael A. Hough, USMC

Deputy Commandant for Installations and Lt. Gen. Richard L. Logistics Kelly, USMC

Deputy Commandant for Manpower and Reserve Lt. Gen. H.P. Osman, Affairs USMC

Deputy Commandant for Plans, Policies, and Lt. Gen. Jan C. Huly, Operations USMC

Deputy Commandant for Programs and Resources Lt. Gen. Robert Magnus, USMC

Counsel for the Commandant Robert D. Hogue

Director of Administration and Resource Albert A. Washington

Management

Deputy Director of Human Intelligence, Defense Brig. Gen. M.E...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP