Construction Law, 0921 COBJ, Vol. 50, No. 8 Pg. 30
[…] Statutory Joint ("Actingin Concert") Liability

CRS § 13-21-111.5(4) provides that "[j]oint liability shall be imposed on two or more persons who consciously conspire and deliberately pursue a common plan or design to commit a tortious act." This statute has been construed to impose joint and several liability on two or more defendants under broader circumstances than where defendants engage in a civil conspiracy.[19and it preserves common law acting-in-concert joint and several liability despite Colorado's adoption of the pro rata