Choice of law and multiple choice - all of the above?
[…] (2) Similarly, Section 3861-10 of the South Carolina Code provides that "all contracts of insurance on property, lives, or interests in this state are considered to be made in the state ... and are subject to the laws of this state." (3)

  2. The Restatement's Most Significant Relationship Test