Chapters officers and directors.
Position | 2007 MEGA DIRECTORY - Directory |
ABERDEEN PROVING GROUND CHAPTER (Central Maryland)
Chartered 16 August 1944
Website: http://www.ndiaapg.org/
President
John F. Roth Jr., U.S. Army Aberdeen Test
Center, Aberdeen Proving Ground, Md.
Vice President
Patrick A. Endres, Jacobs Engineering, Bel Air, Md.
Secretary
John P. Sobczyk, Aberdeen, Md.
Treasurer
Richard A. Bucci, Bel Air, Md.
Chairman of the Board and Immediate
Past President
Joseph A. Andrese, Havre de Grace, Md.
Directors
Robert Curley, Robert Curley Associates, White Marsh, Md.
Olivia Deffenderfer, Smiths Detection, Edgewood, Md.
John G. Gregory, JGG Inc., White Marsh, Md.
Terri R. Merz, Cynergy Group of Baltimore, Inc., Baltimore, Md.
Jerold L. Nook, Edgewood, Md.
Christopher J. Parker, Northrop Grumman
Electronic Systems, Elkridge, Md.
George A. Perise, Log. Sec Corp, Aberdeen, Md.
Randy R. Ripkin, RTR Technologies, LLC, Aberdeen, Md.
Fred Whiton, Jr., Northrop Grumman
Electronic Systems, Elkridge, Md.
Public Affairs Committee
Jeannie Skillman, Army Environmental Center, Aberdeen Proving Ground, Md.
ARIZONA CHAPTER
Chartered 4 April 1983
President
Kirk Kennedy, ATK Gun Systems Company, LLC, Mesa, Ariz.
Treasurer and Secretary
Robert B. Glantz, ATK, Mesa, Ariz.
Directors
Mark E Harris, Talley Defense Systems, Inc., Mesa, Ariz.
James E. Haskings, Lockheed Martin
Corporation, Goodyear, Ariz.
Martin J. Muir, Talley Defense Systems, Inc., Mesa, Ariz.
Ralph A. Rockow, Dynamic Science Inc., Phoenix, Ariz.
Past President
Bill Mogan, Rochester, Minn.
CENTRAL FLORIDA CHAPTER
(Orlando-Melbourne areas)
Chartered 12 August 1994
Website:
http://www.ndia-cfl.org/
President
Debbie Berry, Lockheed Martin
Corporation, Orlando, Fla.
Executive Vice President
DeLloyd Voorhees, Jr., Computer Sciences
Corporation, Orlando, Fla.
Secretary
Perry Dunn, American Systems Corporation,
Orlando, Fla.
Treasurer
Ed Babiuch, AAI Corporation, Orlando, Fla.
Vice President, Chapter Membership
Amy Motko. Alion Science and Technology,
Orlando, Fla.
Vice President, Programs and Strategic Initiatives
Fred Eisele, Raytheon Company Intelligence
and Information Systems, Orlando, Fla.
Vice President, Recognitions and Awards
Dave Hutchings, Camber Corporation,
Orlando, Fla.
Vice President, Communications
Kristy Murray, The Tolliver Group, Inc.,
(TTGI), Orlando, Fla.
Director of Elections and Immediate
Past President
Jim Godwin, The Tolliver Group, Inc. (TTGI), Orlando, Fla.
Director of Scholarships
Mike Genetti, Rockwell Collins STS, Orlando, Fla.
Director of Math, Science and
Technology Initiatives
Amy Motko, Alion Science and Technology, Orlando, Fla.
Board Members
Matt Fair, Icon Systems, Inc, Orlando, Fla.
Sharon Wolford, Carley Corporation, Orlando, Fla.
Community Liaison, University of Central
Florida
Edward Schons, University of Central Florida, Orlando, Fla.
Community Liaison, National Center for
Simulation
Russ Hauck, National Center for Simulation, Orlando, Fla.
Advisory Board Chairman
Earle Denton, Icon Systems, Inc, Orlando, Fla.
Advisory Board Member
Stan Aronberg, Aronberg and Associates, Orlando, Fla.
CENTRAL NEW JERSEY CHAPTER
(Fort Monmouth area)
Chartered 31 May 1955
President
Joseph E Brady, U.S. Army CERDEC, Fort
Monmouth, NJ
Vice Presidents
Edward Celiano, ACIN Center, Drexel
University, Camden, NJ
Robert Danzinger, MultiMax, NJ
Treasurer
Kenneth H. Zimms, Naval Weapons Station
Earle, Colts Neck, NJ
Directors
Anthony V. Campi, Viatech, Inc., Eatontown, NJ
John S. Chesbro, Ocean Township, NJ
Bernard D. Demarinis, The MITRE
Corporation, Eatontown, NJ
Art Santo Donato, DSCI, Eatontown, NJ
Gordon R. Frank, Booz Allen Hamilton, Eatontown, NJ
James Modlin, L-3 Communications
Corporation, Shrewsbury, NJ
Past President
James C. Horn, Toms River, NJ
Women in Defense Liaison
Patricia A. Corea, PM Future Combat Systems, Fort Monmouth, NJ
CENTRAL TEXAS CHAPTER
(San Antonio-Austin Texas)
Chartered 10 January 1989
President
James Brennan, AAUSA Electric
Supply Inc., Austin, Texas
Vice President
Ellen M. Leonard, Los Alamos
National Laboratory (Retired), Marble Falls, Texas
Treasurer
Douglas F. Dupre, DFDX GmbH
Transportation, Seguin, Texas
Secretary
Paul G. Randolph, Jr., Brooks City Base, Texas
Director
Kent Ek, SCCI Integrated Logistics Solutions, Austin, Texas
DELAWARE VALLEY CHAPTER
(Eastern Pennsylvania, Southern New
Jersey and Delaware)
Chartered 9 December 1926
Website:
www.pricesystems.com/NDIA/index.html
President
Jerry J. Luccarella, The Boeing Company, Philadelphia, Pa.
First Vice President
Anthony A. DeMarco, Price Systems, LLC, Mount Laurel, N.J.
Second Vice President
Robert L. Coates, L-3 Communications, Philadelphia, PA
Treasurer-Secretary
Orly Softy, The Boeing Company, Philadelphia, PA
Directors
Larry Ames, Day & Zimmermann, Philadelphia, PA
Alan J. Criswell, American Competitive
Institute, Philadelphia, Pa.
James A. Donahue, Defense Solutions LLC, Richboro, Pa.
Brian Gocial, Esq., Blank Rome LLP, Philadelphia, PA
Thomas Harris, Science Applications
International Corporation, Philadelphia, Pa.
Joseph M. Iannacone, NetlDEAS, Inc., Mount
Laurel, NJ
Constantine Karmokolias, Gemini
Technologies, Inc., Philadelphia, Pa.
Jane Lowenstein, JanBara Associates, Conshohocken, Pa.
Mark G. Mortenson, General Resonance, North East, Md.
John J. Mulhern, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, Pa.
Juan R. Penalver, Lockheed Martin Maritime
Systems, Moorestown, Pa.
Daniel J. Rhoads, Jr., Rhoads Industries, Inc., Huntingdon Valley, Pa.
Thomas U. Seigenthaler, RADM, USN (Ret.), NDI Engineering Company, Thorofare,
N.J.
William Swahl, Colony Consulting, Woolwich
Township, N.J.
Francis M. Walton, NDI Engineering
Company, Thorofare, N.J.
Paul Welsh, Analytical Graphics, Inc., Exton, Pa.
Immediate Past President
Douglas Peel, Philadelphia Shipyard
Development Corporation, Philadelphia, Pa.
GEORGE ROGERS CLARK CHAPTER
(INDIANA AND NORTHERN
KENTUCKY)
Chartered 1 December 1981
Website:
www.ndia-in.org/index.html
President
Gary L. Broxton, Radiation Effects Research
Associates, Bloomington, Ind.
Vice President
Jorg Stachel, Col., USA (Ret.), Talbert
Manufacturing, Inc., Rensselaer, Ind.
Secretary and Treasurer
Thomas E. Myers, Lt. Col., USAR (Get.),
Information in Place Inc., Bloomington, Ind.
Directors
Barry C. Davis, Cummins, Inc., Columbus, Ind.
Michael Gentile, Crane Technology Inc., Bloomington, Ind.
Roger Gomez, Federal Bureau of Investigation
(Get.), Morgantown, Ind.
Stephen A. Hewitt, Cummins, Inc., Columbus, Ind.
James C. Pridgen, Cummins, Inc., Columbus, Ind.
David M. Reece, SIBA, Bloomington, Ind.
Barry L. Richmond, Col., USA, Indiana Army
National Guard, Camp Atterbury, Ind.
Nyle Riegle, Computer Sciences Corporation, Linton, Ind.
James R. Schonberger, EG&G Crane
Operations, Crane, Ind.
Howard A. Vaughn, Launch Capacity Inc., Highland, Ind.
Immediate Past President
Thomas E. Myers, Lt. Col., USAR (Get.), Information in Place Inc., Bloomington,
Ind.
GREATER ATLANTA CHAPTER
(Northern Georgia)
Chartered 31 January 1970
(Board and Officers-Appointments Pending)
GREATER EL PASO/FORT BLISS
CHAPTER
Chartered 1 July 1984
President
Thomas L. Bailey, Edge Resource & Development, El Paso, Texas
GREATER HAMPTON ROADS CHAPTER
(Southern Virginia)
Chartered 7 December 1957
Website: www.ndia-ghrc.org/
President
Jim Metzger, Science Applications
International Corporation, Suffolk, Va.
Senior Vice President Programs
Jeffrey W. Leeper, Raytheon Company, Hampton, Va.
Vice Presidents
Monte Correll, Trisery Associates, Inc., Yorktown, Va.
John Murphy, The Boeing Company, Hampton, Va.
Treasurer
Mark Baker, Rockwell Collins, Hampton, Va.
Secretary
Robert J. Hinger, Booz Allen Hamilton, Hampton, Va.
Industry Coordinators
Scott Frazier, Lockheed Martin Company, Hampton, Va.
Kenny Kunstel, The Boeing Company, Hampton, Va.
Lou Lalli, The Boeing Company, Norfolk, Va.
Vince Wisneiwski, Northrop Grumman
Corporation, Hampton, Va.
Chris Mang, Lockheed Martin Company, Hampton, Va.
Directors
Monte Correll, Trisery Associates, Inc., Yorktown, Va.
Gary Shanafelt, Northrop Grumman
Corporation, Hampton, Va.
Scholarships
Jerry Wright, L-3 Communications, Newport
News, Va.
Past Presidents & Permanent Board of
Directors (Active)
Barry Creighton, Lockheed Martin Company, Hampton, Va.
Rocky Kuhns, The Boeing Company, (Retired), Williamsburg, Va.
Bob Balch, Lockheed Martin Company, Hampton, Va.
Ted C. Coors, Lockheed Martin Company, Hampton, Va.
Tom Ehrenberger, TELL, Inc., Hampton, Va.
Donald A. Elliott, Lockheed Martin Company, (Rat.), Hampton, Va.
George D. Golden, Krigo Associates, Inc., Hampton, Va.
Tim Peppe, Northrop Grumman Corporation, Hampton, Va.
Richard L. Stoessner, Sikorsky Aircraft Corporation, (Retired), Hampton, Va.
GREATER LOS ANGELES CHAPTER
(Central and Southern California)
Chartered 27 May 1936
Website: www.ndia-glac.org/
President
Steve A. Scott, Electronic Systems Innovations, Inc,., Los Angeles, Calif.
Chairman of the Board
James E. Dalton, Gen., USAF (Ret.), Consultant, Rolling Hills Estates, Calif.
Vice President
Jeanne M. Innis-Olson, Northrop Grumman
Corporation, El Segundo, Calif.
Treasurer
Dan Burkett, The Aerospace Corporation, Los
Angeles, Calif.
Secretary
Nancy FitzGerald, Lockheed Martin
Corporation, El Segundo, Calif.
Membership
Leonard J. Jacobson, Global Systems &
Marketing Inc., Long Beach, Calif.
Programs
Bob Conger, Microcosm, Inc., El Segundo, Calif.
Public Affairs, Space and Missile Center
(SMC) Interaction
Linda T. Taylor, Science Applications
International Corporation, Torrance, Calif.
Golf Activity
Spencer J. Bauer, Raytheon Space and
Airborne Systems, El Segundo, Calif.
Disbursements
Lorne Caddick, ARINC Inc., El Segundo, Calif.
Directors
Bryan E. Adams, Northrop Grumman
Corporation, El Segundo, Calif.
Robert J. Abernathy, Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.
Howard C. Appleman, Howard C.
Consultants, Cathedral City, Calif.
Sydney Blocher, The Boeing Company, Huntington Beach, Calif.
James H. Gates, The Boeing Company, El Segundo, Calif.
Jim Grace, L-3 Communications Corporation, Anaheim, Calif.
Michael Gross...
To continue reading
Request your trialCOPYRIGHT GALE, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.