Chapters: NDIA's 52 Chapters are located throughout the United States.

Position:NDIA Chapters
 
FREE EXCERPT

STATE CHAPTER Alabama Gulf Coast Pontchartrain Tennessee Valley Alaska Alaska Arizona Arizona Arkansas Ark-La-Tex Razorback California Greater Los Angeles High Desert Northern California San Diego Colorado Mile High Rocky Mountain Connecticut Greater New York-Connecticut New England Delaware Delaware Valley District of Columbia Washington, D.C. Florida Central Florida Florida Peninsula Greater Tampa Bay Gulf Coast Georgia Greater Atlanta Idaho Pacific Northwest Illinois Great Lakes Iowa-Illinois Indiana George Rogers Clark Wright Brothers Regional Great Lakes Iowa Iowa-Illinois Kentucky George Rogers Clark Wright Brothers Regional Louisiana Ark-La-Tex Pontchartrain Maine New England Maryland Aberdeen Proving Ground Cumberland Valley Indian Head Washington, DC Massachusetts New England Michigan Michigan Missouri St. Louis Minnesota Northwest Mississippi Pontchartrain Tennessee Valley Montana Pacific Northwest Nebraska Nebraska Nevada Greater Los Angeles New Hampshire New England New Jersey Central New Jersey Delaware Valley Picatinny New Mexico Albuquerque Rio Grande New York Capital Cities Greater New York-Connecticut North Carolina North Carolina Ohio Cleveland Wright Brothers Regional Oklahoma Mid-Continent Oregon Oregon Pennsylvania Delaware Valley Pittsburgh Picatinny Rhode Island New England South Carolina South Carolina Tennessee Tennessee Valley Texas Central Texas Greater El Paso/Ft. Bliss Lone Star Panhandle Texas Utah Utah Vermont Capital Cities New England West Virginia West Virginia Virginia Greater Hampton Roads Washington, D.C. Washington State Pacific Northwest Wisconsin Great Lakes Wisconsin 2009-2010 CHAPTER LEADERSHIP

ABERDEEN PROVING GROUND CHAPTER (CENTRAL MARYLAND)

Chartered 16 August 1944

Website: www.ndiaapg.org

Chairman of the Board

Patrick A. Endres, Jacobs Engineering

President

George A. Perise, Computer Sciences Corporation

Vice President

Christopher J. Parker, U.S. Army (Retired)

Secretary

John Sobczyk, Department of Defense (Retired)

Treasurer

Richard A. Bucci, Department of Defense (Retired)

Directors

Joseph Andrese, Department of Defense (Retired)

B. Daniel DeMarinis, MITRE Corporation John Gregory, JGG Inc.

Jerold Nook, Department of Defense (Retired)

Randy R. Rippin, RTR Technologies, LLC

John F Roth, Jr., Department of Defense (Retired)

Jennifer Smith, AAI Corporation

ARIZONA CHAPTER

Chartered 4 April 1983

Website: www.az-ndia.org

President

Bruce E. Burda, ArmorWorks Enterprises, LLC

Treasurer and Past President

Kirk Kennedy, ATK Medium Caliber, Systems

Secretary

Evelyn Neely, Raytheon Company

Directors

Julia Chandler, Ira A. Fulton School of Engineering

Edwin DePasqual, Nammo Talley Inc.

Richard G. Erickson, Snell & Wilmer LLP

Herb Finkelstein, Ira A. Fulton School of Engineering

Robert B. Glantz, ATK Medium Caliber Systems

Robert A. Olson, General Dynamics C4 Systems

Raul H. Ramirez, General Dynamics C4 Systems

Ralph A. Rockow, Dynamic Science, Inc.

Mitch Wentzel, BAE Systems Mobility and Protection Systems

CENTRAL FLORIDA CHAPTER (ORLANDO, MELBOURNE AREAS)

Chartered 12 August 1994

Website: www.ndia-cfl.org

President

De Voorhees, Booz Allen Hamilton

Executive Vice President

Amy Motko, Carley Corporation

Vice Presidents

Fred Eisele, Raytheon Company

Matt Fair, Vcom3D

Mike Genetti, Rockwell Collins

Jim Godwin, The Tolliver Group, Inc.

David Hutchings, Camber Corporation

Secretary

Kevin Dietrick, Meggitt Training Systems, Inc.

Treasurer

Jan Baka, Electronic Consulting Services, Inc

Directors

Paul Bernhardt, Cybernet Systems Corporation

Debbie Berry, Lockheed Martin Corporation

Ken Donahue, Argon ST

Trevor Huth, Dynamics Research Corporation

Joe O'Connell, ECS

Sharon Wolford, Carley Corporation

Advisors

Stan Aronberg, Aronberg & Associates

Thomas L. Baptiste, Lt Gen, USAF (Ret), National Center for Simulation

Earle Denton, Science Applications International Corporation

Edward Schons, University of Central Florida

CENTRAL NEW JERSEY CHAPTER (FORT MONMOUTH, EATONTOWN, SHREWSBURY AREAS)

Chartered 31 May 1955

President

Joseph P, Brady

Vice Presidents

Edward Celiano, ACIN Center, Drexel University

Robert Danzinger, NCI, Inc.

Treasurer

Kenneth H. Zimms

Directors

Anthony V. Campi, Viatech, Inc.

John S. Chesbro

Bernard D. Demarinis, The MITRE Corporation

Art Santo Donate, DSCI

Gordon R. Frank, EG&G

James Modlin, L-3 Communications Corporation

Praveen Prasad, CACI, Inc.

Past President

James C. Horn

CENTRAL TEXAS CHAPTER (SAN ANTONIO, AUSTIN, CORPUS CHRISTI AREAS)

Chartered 10 January 1989

Website: www.ndia-ct.org

[ILLUSTRATION OMITTED]

President

James Brennan, AAUSA

Electric Supply Inc.

Vice President

Kent Ek, SCCl Integrated Logistics Solutions

Treasurer

Douglas F. Dupre, DFDX GmbH, Transportation

Secretary

Ellen M. Leonard, Los Alamos National Laboratory (Retired)

Director

Paul G. Randolph, Jr.

DELAWARE VALLEY CHAPTER (EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA, SOUTHERN NEW JERSEY AND DELAWARE AREAS)

Chartered 9 December 1926

Website: www.ndia-dvc.org

President

Anthony DeMarco, PRICE Systems

First Vice President

Robert L. Coates, L-3 Communications

Second Vice President

Joseph Ferrara, Lockheed Martin Corporation

Secretary/Treasurer

Amanda Tartaglione, PRICE Systems

Directors

Larry Fanning, Day & Zimmermann Inc.

Alan J. Criswell, American Competitive Institute

James A. Donahue, Defense Solutions, LLC

Brian Gocial, Blank Rome, LLP

Joe Hare, Rhoads Industries, Inc

Thomas Harris, Valley Forge Scientific

Jane Lowenstein, Jan Bara Associates

Jerry Lucarella, The Boeing Company - Rotocraft Systems

Mark G. Mortenson, General Resonance

John J. Mulhern, University of Pennsylvania

D. Douglas Peel, Philadelphia Shipyard Development Corporation

Juan Penalver, Lockheed Martin - Maritime Systems

Daniel J. Rhoads, Jr., Rhoads Industries, Inc.

Thomas U. Seigenthaler, RADM, USN (Ret.), NDI Engineering Company

William Swahl, Colony Consulting

Francis M. Walton, NDI Engineering Co.

Paul Welsh, Analytical Graphics, Inc.

Joe Welsh, Collegiate Consortium

GEORGE ROGERS CLARK CHAPTER (INDIANA AND NORTHERN KENTUCKY)

Chartered 1 December 1981

President

Barry C. Davis, Cummins, Inc.

Immediate Past President

Gary L. Broxton, Radiation Effects Research Associates

Secretary

Roger F. Gomez

Treasurer

Thomas E. Myers, Lt Col USAR (Ret.), Information in Place Inc.

Directors

Michael Gentile, Crane Technology Inc.

Stephen A. Hewitt, Cummins, Inc.

James C. Pridgen, Cummins, Inc.

David M. Reece, SIBA

Barry L. Richmond, Colonel, USA, Indiana Army National Guard

Nyle Riegle, Computer Sciences Corporation

James R. Schonberger, EG&G Crane Operations

Jorg Stachel, Colonel, USA (Ret), Talbert Manufacturing, Inc.

Howard A. Vaughn, Launch Capacity Inc.

GEORGIA CHAPTER (NORTHERN GEORGIA)

Chartered 31 January 1970

Website: www.ndia-georgia.org

[ILLUSTRATION OMITTED]

President

Bruce W. Cotterman, The BAS Group

Immediate Past President

John Hamilton Lewis, II, Lewis-Defense Consultants

Vice President

Daniel Jones, Pattonair Defense Solutions

Treasurer

Justin Paul McConnell, Lewis-Defense Consultants

Events and Programs

Jeanne H Balsam, Georgia Tech/GTRI

Richard E. Gordon, Science Applications International Corporation

William M. Hogan, Battelle

Members-at-Large

Jacquline J. Wilson, Paramount Solutions, Inc.

GREAT LAKES CHAPTER (NORTHEASTERN ILLINOIS AND EASTERN WISCONSIN)

Chartered 13 August 2009

Website: www.ndia-il-wi.org

[ILLUSTRATION OMITTED]

President

Peter J. Provenzano, SupplyCore Inc.

Vice President

Dirk Mourar, Navistar Defense

Treasurer

Rich Deschauer, DRS Power & Environmental Systems

Secretary

Paul Darley, W.S. Darley & Company

Directors

Bill Capelle, VAL-FAB Inc.

David Hahn, SupplyCore Inc.

Bill Hughes, Whyte Hirschboek Dudek S.C.

Darryl Scott, The Boeing Company

GREATER EL PASO/FORT BLISS CHAPTER (WESTERN TEXAS)

Chartered 1 July 1984

Past President

Thomas L. Bailey, Edge Resource & Development

GREATER HAMPTON ROADS CHAPTER (SOUTHERN VIRGINIA)

Chartered 7 December 1957

Website: www.ndia-ghrc.org

President

Jeff Leeper, Raytheon Company

Senior Vice President Programs

John Rivers, Lockheed Martin Corporation

Secretary

Bob Hinger, Booz Allen Hamilton

Treasurer

Mark Baker, Rockwell Collins

Vice Presidents

Monte Correll, Triserv Associates, Inc.

John Murphy, The Boeing Company

Jerry Wright, BOSH Global Services

Industry Coordinators

Air Force: Scott Frazier, Lockheed Martin Corporation

Army: Kenny Kunstel, The Boeing Company

Navy: Lou Lalli, The Boeing Company

NASA: Vince Wisniewski, Northrop Grumman Corporation

Joint: Chris Mang, Lockheed Martin Corporation

Directors

Monte Correll, Triserv Associates, Inc

Gary Shanafelt, Northrop Grumman Corporation

Past Presidents/Permanent Board of Directors (Active)

Jim Metzger, Science Applications International Corporation

Tim Peppe, Northrop Grumman Corporation

Barry Creighton, Lockheed Martin Corporation

Ted Cors, Lockheed Martin Corporation

Robert Kuhns, The Boeing Company

Donald Elliott, Lockheed Martin Corporation

Tom Ehrenberger, TELL, Inc.

Bob Balch, Lockheed Martin Corporation

George Golden, Krigo Associates, Inc.

Richard Stoessner, Sikorsky Aircraft Corporation

GREATER LOS ANGELES CHAPTER (CENTRAL AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA)

Chartered 27 May 1936

Website: www.ndia-glac.org

[ILLUSTRATION OMITTED]

President

Jeanne M...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP