Chapters officers and directors.
Position | 2009 Mega Directory |
ABERDEEN PROVING GROUND
CHAPTER (CENTRAL MARYLAND)
Chartered 16 August 1944
Website: www.ndiaapg.org/
President
George A. Perise, Log.Sec Corporation,
Aberdeen, MD
Vice President
Christopher J. Parker, Northrop Grumman
Electronic Systems, Elkridge, MD
Treasurer
Richard A. Bucci, Bel Air, MD
Secretary
John P. Sobczyk, Aberdeen, MD
Chairman of the Board
Patrick A. Endres, Jacobs Engineering,
Bel Air, MD
Directors
Joseph A. Andrese, Havre de Grace, Md
Olivia Deffenderfer, Smiths Detection,
Edgewood, MD
Bernard D. DeMarinis, The MITRE
Corporation, Belcamp, MD
John G. Gregory, JGG Inc.,
White Marsh, MD
Jerold L. Nook, Edgewood, MD
Randy R. Ripkin, RTR Technologies, LLC,
Aberdeen, MD
John E Roth, Jr., Aberdeen Proving
Ground, MD
Fred Whiton, Jr., Northrop Grumman
Electronic Systems, Elkridge, MD
Public Affairs & Web Manager
Jeannie Skillman, Army Environmental
Center, Aberdeen Proving Ground, MD
ARIZONA CHAPTER
Chartered 4 April 1983
Website: www.az-ndia.org/
President
Bruce E. Burda, ArmorWorks
Enterprises, LLC, Chandler, AZ
Treasurer and Past President
Kirk Kennedy, ATK Medium Caliber
Systems, Mesa, AZ
Secretary
Evelyn Neely, Raytheon Company,
Tucson, AZ
Directors
Julia Chandler, Ira A. Fulton School of
Engineering, Tempe, AZ
Edwin DePasqual, Nammo Talley Inc.,
Mesa, AZ
Richard G. Erickson, Snell & Wilmer, LLP,
Phoenix, AZ
Herb Finkelstein, Ira A. Fulton School of
Engineering, Tempe, AZ
Robert B. Glantz, ATK Medium Caliber
Systems, Mesa, AZ
Robert A. Olson, General Dynamics C4
Systems, Tempe, AZ
Raul H. Ramirez, General Dynamics C4
Systems, Tempe, AZ
Ralph A. Rockow, Dynamic Science, Inc.,
Phoenix, AZ
Mitch Wentzel, BAE Systems Mobility and
Protection Systems, Phoenix, AZ
CENTRAL FLORIDA CHAPTER
(ORLANDO-MELBOURNE AREAS)
Chartered 12 August 1994
Website: www.ndia-cfl.org/
President
DeLloyd Voorhees, Jr., Booz Allen
Hamilton, Orlando, FL
Executive Vice President
Amy Motko, Carley
Corporation, Orlando, FL
Secretary
Kevin Dietrick, Meggitt Training Systems,
Orlando, FL
Treasurer
Jan Baka, Science Applications
International Corporation, Orlando, FL
Vice President, Chapter
Membership and Director of Elections
Debbie L. Berry, Lockheed Martin Corporation
Orlando, FL
Vice President, Programs
and Strategic Initiatives
Fred Eisele, Raytheon Company
Intelligence and Information Systems,
Orlando, FL
Director of Programs
Jim Godwin, The Tolliver Group, Inc.
(TTGI), Orlando, FL
Vice President, Recognitions
and Awards
Dave Hutchings, Camber Corporation,
Orlando, FL
Vice President, Scholarships
Mike Genetti, Rockwell Collins STS,
Orlando, FL
Vice President, Communications
Matt Fair, Vcom3D Inc., Orlando, FL
Director of Math, Science and
Technology Initiatives (STEM)
Joe O'Connell, ECS Inc., Orlando, FL
Board Mmnbers
Perry Dunn, American Systems,
Orlando, FL
Sharon Wolford, Carley Corporation,
Orlando, FL
Ken Donahne, ICE Inc., Orlando, FL
Paul Bernhardt, MTS Technologies Inc.,
Orlando, FL
Community Liaison,
University of Central Florida
Edward Schons, University of Central
Florida, Orlando, FL
Community Liaison,
National Center for Simulation
Russ Hauck, National Center for Simulation,
Orlando, FL
Advisory Board Chairman
Earle Denton, Science Applications International
Corporation, Inc., Orlando, FL
Advisory Board Member
Stan Aronberg, Aronberg and Associates,
Orlando, FL
Immediate Past President
Debbie L. Berry, Lockheed Martin Corporation,
Orlando, FL
CENTRAL NEW JERSEY CHAPTER
(FORT MONMOUTH AREA)
Chartered 31 May 1955
President
Joseph P. Brady, U.S. Army CERDEC,
Fort Monmouth, NJ
Vice Presidents
Edward Celiano, ACIN Center,
Drexel University, Camden, NJ
Robert Danzinger, NCI, Inc.,
Eatontown, NJ
Treasurer
Kenneth H. Zimms, Naval Weapons
Station Earle, Colts Neck, NJ
Directors
Anthony V. Campi, Viatech, Inc.,
Eatontown, NJ
John S. Chesbro, Ocean Township, NJ
Bernard D. Demarinis, The MITRE
Corporation, Eatontown, NJ
Art Santo Donato, DSCI, Eatontown, NJ
Gordon R. Frank, EG&G, Eatontown, NJ
James Modlin, L-3 Communications Corporation,
Shrewsbury, NJ
Praveen Prasad, CACI, Eatontown, NJ
Past President
James C. Horn, Toms River, NJ
Women in Defense, A National
Security Organization (WID)
Miki LaForgia, Department of the U.S.
Army, Pine Beach, NJ
CENTRAL TEXAS CHAPTER
(SAN ANTONIO-AUSTIN AREAS)
Chartered 10 January 1989
President
James Brennan, AAUSA
Electric Supply Inc.,
Austin, TX
Vice President
Ellen M. Leonard,
Los Alamos National Laboratory (Retired),
Marble Falls, TX
Treasurer
Douglas F. Dupre, DFDX GmbH
Transportation, Seguin, TX
Secretary
Kent Ek, SCCI Integrated Logistics
Solutions, Austin, TX
Director
Paul G. Randolph, Jr., Brooks City Base,
TX
DELAWARE VALLEY CHAPTER
(EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA,
SOUTHERN NJ AND DELAWARE)
Chartered 9 December 1926
Website: www.pricesystems.com/NDIA/
President
Anthony A. DeMarco, Price Systems, LLC,
Mount Laurel, NJ
First Vice President
Robert L. Coates, L-3 Communications,
Philadelphia, PA
Treasurer-Secretary
Amanda.Tartaglione, PRICE Systems,
LLC, Mt. Laurel, NJ
Directors
Larry Ames, Day & Zimmermann, Inc.,
Philadelphia; PA
Man J. Criswell, American Competitive
Institute, Philadelphia, PA
James A. Donahue, Defense Solutions
LLC, Richboro, PA
Brian Gocial, Esq., Blank Rome LLP,
Philadelphia, PA
Thomas Harris, Science Applications
International Corporation,
Philadelphia, PA
Joseph M. Iannacone, NetlDEAS, Inc.,
Mount Laurel, NJ
Constantine Karmokolias, Gemini
Technologies, Inc., Philadelphia, PA
Jane Lowenstein, JanBara Associates,
Conshohocken, PA
Mark G. Mortenson, General Resonance,
North East, MD
Douglas Peel, Philadelphia Shipyard
Development Corporation,
Philadelphia, PA
Juan R. Penalver, Lockheed Martin
Maritime Systems, Moorestown, PA
Daniel J. Rhoads, Jr., Rhoads Industries,
Inc., Huntingdon Valley, PA
Thomas U. Seigenthaler, RADM, USN
(Ret.), NDI Engineering Company,
Thorofare, NJ
William Swahl, Colony Consulting,
Woolwich Township, NJ
Francis M. Walton, NDI Engineering
Company, Thorofare, NJ
Joseph P. Welsh, Esq., Collegiate
Consortium, Philadelphia, PA
Paul Welsh, Analytical Graphics, Inc.,
Exton, PA
Immediate Past President
Jerry J. Luccarella, The Boeing Company,
Philadelphia, PA
GEORGE ROGERS CLARK CHAPTER
(INDIANA AND NORTHERN KENTUCKY)
Chartered 1 December 1981
Website: www.ndia-in.org/
President
Gary L. Broxton, Radiation Effects
Research Associates, Bloomington, IN
Vice President
Barry C. Davis, Cummins, Inc., Columbus,
IN
Secretary
Roger F. Gomez, Bloomington, IN
Treasurer
Thomas E. Myers, Lt Col USAR (Ret.),
Information in Place Inc., Bloomington, IN
Directors
Michael Gentile, Crane Technology Inc.,
Bloomington, IN
Stephen A. Hewitt, Cummins, Inc.,
Columbus, IN
James C. Pridgen, Cummins, Inc.,
Columbus, IN
David M. Reece, SIBA, Bloomington, IN
Barry L. Richmond, Colonel, USA,
Indiana Army National Guard,
Camp Atterbury, IN
Nyle Riegle, Computer Sciences
Corporation, Linton, IN
James R. Schonberger, EG&G Crane
Operations, Crane, IN
Jorg Stachel, Colonel, USA (Ret.),
Talbert Manufacturing, Inc.,
Rensselaer, IN
Howard A. Vaughn, Launch Capacity Inc.,
Highland, IN
Immediate Past President
Thomas E. Myers, Lt. Colonel, USAR
(Ret.), Information in Place Inc.,
Bloomington, IN
GEORGIA CHAPTER
(NORTHERN GEORGIA)
Chartered 31 January 1970
Website: www.ndia-georgia.org/
President
John Hamilton Lewis, II, Lewis-Defense
Consultants, Atlanta, GA
Vice President
Bruce W. Cotterman, The BAS Group,
Atlanta, GA
Secretary
Jeanne Balsam, Georgia Tech/GTRI,
Atlanta, GA
Treasurer
Justin Paul McConnell, Lewis-Defense
Consultants, Atlanta, GA
Events and Programs
Mike Hogan, Battelle, Warner Robins, GA
Member-at-Large
Jackie Wilson, Paramount Solutions, Inc.,
Rosewell, GA
GREATER EL PASO/FORT BLISS
CHAPTER (WESTERN TEXAS)
Chartered 1 July 1984
Past President
Thomas L. Bailey, Edge Resource &
Development, E1 Paso, Texas
GREATER HAMPTON ROADS CHAPTER
(SOUTHERN VIRGINIA)
Chartered 7 December 1957
Website: www.ndia-ghrc.org/
President
Jeffrey W. Leeper, Raytheon Company,
Suffolk, VA
Senior Vice President Programs
John R. Rivers, Lockheed Martin
Company, Suffolk VA
Vice Presidents
Monte Correll, Trisery Associates, Inc.,
Yorktown, VA
John Murphy, The Boeing Company,
Hampton, VA
Treasurer
Mark Baker, Rockwell Collins, Hampton,
VA
Secretary
Robert J. Hinger, Booz Allen Hamilton,
Hampton, VA
Industry Coordinators
Scott Frazier, Lockheed Martin
Company, Hampton, VA
Kenny Kunstel, The Boeing Company,
Hampton, VA
Lou Lalli, The Boeing Company,
Norfolk, VA
Vince Wisneiwski, Northrop Grumman
Corporation, Hampton, VA
Chris Mang, Lockheed Martin Company,
Hampton, VA
Directors
Monte Correll, Trisery Associates, Inc.,
Yorktown, VA
Gary Shanafelt, Northrop Grumman
Corporation, Hampton, VA
Scholarships
Jerry Wright, L-3 Communications
Corporation, Newport News, VA
Past Presidents and Permanent
Board of Directors (Active)
Bob Balch, Lockheed Martin Company,
Hampton, VA
Barry Creighton, Lockheed Martin
Company, Hampton, VA
Ted C. Coors, Lockheed Martin
Company, Hampton, VA
Tom Ehrenberger, TELL, Inc.,
Hampton, VA
Donald A. Elliott, Lockheed Martin
Company, (Ret.), Hampton, VA
George D. Golden, Krigo Associates, Inc.,
Hampton, VA
Rocky Kuhns, The Boeing Company,
(Retired), Williamsburg, VA
Jim Metzger, Science Applications
International Corporation, Suffolk, VA
Tim Peppe, Northrop Grumman
Corporation, Hampton, VA
Richard L. Stoessner, Sikorsky Aircraft
Corporation, (Ret.), Hampton, VA
GREATER LOS ANGELES CHAPTER
(CENTRAL AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA)
Chartered 27 May 1936
Website: www.ndia-glac.org/
President
Jeanne M. Innis-Olson,
Northrop Grumman Corporation,
El Segundo, CA
Chairman of the Board
James E. Dalton, General,
USAF (Ret.), Consultant, Rolling Hills
Estates, CA
Vice President
Spence Bauer, ARINC Inc.,
El Segundo, CA
Treasurer
Daniel L. Burkett, The Aerospace
Corporation, Los Angeles, CA
Secretary
Nancy H. FitzGerald, Lockheed Martin
Corporation, E1 Segundo, CA
Immediate Past President
Steve A. Scott, Lockheed Martin
Corporation, E1 Segundo, CA
Membership
Leonard J. Jacobson, Global Systems &
...
To continue reading
Request your trialCOPYRIGHT GALE, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.