Chapters officers and directors.

Position:2009 Mega Directory
 
FREE EXCERPT

ABERDEEN PROVING GROUND

CHAPTER (CENTRAL MARYLAND)

Chartered 16 August 1944

Website: www.ndiaapg.org/

President

George A. Perise, Log.Sec Corporation,

Aberdeen, MD

Vice President

Christopher J. Parker, Northrop Grumman

Electronic Systems, Elkridge, MD

Treasurer

Richard A. Bucci, Bel Air, MD

Secretary

John P. Sobczyk, Aberdeen, MD

Chairman of the Board

Patrick A. Endres, Jacobs Engineering,

Bel Air, MD

Directors

Joseph A. Andrese, Havre de Grace, Md

Olivia Deffenderfer, Smiths Detection,

Edgewood, MD

Bernard D. DeMarinis, The MITRE

Corporation, Belcamp, MD

John G. Gregory, JGG Inc.,

White Marsh, MD

Jerold L. Nook, Edgewood, MD

Randy R. Ripkin, RTR Technologies, LLC,

Aberdeen, MD

John E Roth, Jr., Aberdeen Proving

Ground, MD

Fred Whiton, Jr., Northrop Grumman

Electronic Systems, Elkridge, MD

Public Affairs & Web Manager

Jeannie Skillman, Army Environmental

Center, Aberdeen Proving Ground, MD

ARIZONA CHAPTER

Chartered 4 April 1983

Website: www.az-ndia.org/

President

Bruce E. Burda, ArmorWorks

Enterprises, LLC, Chandler, AZ

Treasurer and Past President

Kirk Kennedy, ATK Medium Caliber

Systems, Mesa, AZ

Secretary

Evelyn Neely, Raytheon Company,

Tucson, AZ

Directors

Julia Chandler, Ira A. Fulton School of

Engineering, Tempe, AZ

Edwin DePasqual, Nammo Talley Inc.,

Mesa, AZ

Richard G. Erickson, Snell & Wilmer, LLP,

Phoenix, AZ

Herb Finkelstein, Ira A. Fulton School of

Engineering, Tempe, AZ

Robert B. Glantz, ATK Medium Caliber

Systems, Mesa, AZ

Robert A. Olson, General Dynamics C4

Systems, Tempe, AZ

Raul H. Ramirez, General Dynamics C4

Systems, Tempe, AZ

Ralph A. Rockow, Dynamic Science, Inc.,

Phoenix, AZ

Mitch Wentzel, BAE Systems Mobility and

Protection Systems, Phoenix, AZ

CENTRAL FLORIDA CHAPTER

(ORLANDO-MELBOURNE AREAS)

Chartered 12 August 1994

Website: www.ndia-cfl.org/

President

DeLloyd Voorhees, Jr., Booz Allen

Hamilton, Orlando, FL

Executive Vice President

Amy Motko, Carley

Corporation, Orlando, FL

Secretary

Kevin Dietrick, Meggitt Training Systems,

Orlando, FL

Treasurer

Jan Baka, Science Applications

International Corporation, Orlando, FL

Vice President, Chapter

Membership and Director of Elections

Debbie L. Berry, Lockheed Martin Corporation

Orlando, FL

Vice President, Programs

and Strategic Initiatives

Fred Eisele, Raytheon Company

Intelligence and Information Systems,

Orlando, FL

Director of Programs

Jim Godwin, The Tolliver Group, Inc.

(TTGI), Orlando, FL

Vice President, Recognitions

and Awards

Dave Hutchings, Camber Corporation,

Orlando, FL

Vice President, Scholarships

Mike Genetti, Rockwell Collins STS,

Orlando, FL

Vice President, Communications

Matt Fair, Vcom3D Inc., Orlando, FL

Director of Math, Science and

Technology Initiatives (STEM)

Joe O'Connell, ECS Inc., Orlando, FL

Board Mmnbers

Perry Dunn, American Systems,

Orlando, FL

Sharon Wolford, Carley Corporation,

Orlando, FL

Ken Donahne, ICE Inc., Orlando, FL

Paul Bernhardt, MTS Technologies Inc.,

Orlando, FL

Community Liaison,

University of Central Florida

Edward Schons, University of Central

Florida, Orlando, FL

Community Liaison,

National Center for Simulation

Russ Hauck, National Center for Simulation,

Orlando, FL

Advisory Board Chairman

Earle Denton, Science Applications International

Corporation, Inc., Orlando, FL

Advisory Board Member

Stan Aronberg, Aronberg and Associates,

Orlando, FL

Immediate Past President

Debbie L. Berry, Lockheed Martin Corporation,

Orlando, FL

CENTRAL NEW JERSEY CHAPTER

(FORT MONMOUTH AREA)

Chartered 31 May 1955

President

Joseph P. Brady, U.S. Army CERDEC,

Fort Monmouth, NJ

Vice Presidents

Edward Celiano, ACIN Center,

Drexel University, Camden, NJ

Robert Danzinger, NCI, Inc.,

Eatontown, NJ

Treasurer

Kenneth H. Zimms, Naval Weapons

Station Earle, Colts Neck, NJ

Directors

Anthony V. Campi, Viatech, Inc.,

Eatontown, NJ

John S. Chesbro, Ocean Township, NJ

Bernard D. Demarinis, The MITRE

Corporation, Eatontown, NJ

Art Santo Donato, DSCI, Eatontown, NJ

Gordon R. Frank, EG&G, Eatontown, NJ

James Modlin, L-3 Communications Corporation,

Shrewsbury, NJ

Praveen Prasad, CACI, Eatontown, NJ

Past President

James C. Horn, Toms River, NJ

Women in Defense, A National

Security Organization (WID)

Miki LaForgia, Department of the U.S.

Army, Pine Beach, NJ

CENTRAL TEXAS CHAPTER

(SAN ANTONIO-AUSTIN AREAS)

Chartered 10 January 1989

President

James Brennan, AAUSA

Electric Supply Inc.,

Austin, TX

Vice President

Ellen M. Leonard,

Los Alamos National Laboratory (Retired),

Marble Falls, TX

Treasurer

Douglas F. Dupre, DFDX GmbH

Transportation, Seguin, TX

Secretary

Kent Ek, SCCI Integrated Logistics

Solutions, Austin, TX

Director

Paul G. Randolph, Jr., Brooks City Base,

TX

DELAWARE VALLEY CHAPTER

(EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA,

SOUTHERN NJ AND DELAWARE)

Chartered 9 December 1926

Website: www.pricesystems.com/NDIA/

President

Anthony A. DeMarco, Price Systems, LLC,

Mount Laurel, NJ

First Vice President

Robert L. Coates, L-3 Communications,

Philadelphia, PA

Treasurer-Secretary

Amanda.Tartaglione, PRICE Systems,

LLC, Mt. Laurel, NJ

Directors

Larry Ames, Day & Zimmermann, Inc.,

Philadelphia; PA

Man J. Criswell, American Competitive

Institute, Philadelphia, PA

James A. Donahue, Defense Solutions

LLC, Richboro, PA

Brian Gocial, Esq., Blank Rome LLP,

Philadelphia, PA

Thomas Harris, Science Applications

International Corporation,

Philadelphia, PA

Joseph M. Iannacone, NetlDEAS, Inc.,

Mount Laurel, NJ

Constantine Karmokolias, Gemini

Technologies, Inc., Philadelphia, PA

Jane Lowenstein, JanBara Associates,

Conshohocken, PA

Mark G. Mortenson, General Resonance,

North East, MD

Douglas Peel, Philadelphia Shipyard

Development Corporation,

Philadelphia, PA

Juan R. Penalver, Lockheed Martin

Maritime Systems, Moorestown, PA

Daniel J. Rhoads, Jr., Rhoads Industries,

Inc., Huntingdon Valley, PA

Thomas U. Seigenthaler, RADM, USN

(Ret.), NDI Engineering Company,

Thorofare, NJ

William Swahl, Colony Consulting,

Woolwich Township, NJ

Francis M. Walton, NDI Engineering

Company, Thorofare, NJ

Joseph P. Welsh, Esq., Collegiate

Consortium, Philadelphia, PA

Paul Welsh, Analytical Graphics, Inc.,

Exton, PA

Immediate Past President

Jerry J. Luccarella, The Boeing Company,

Philadelphia, PA

GEORGE ROGERS CLARK CHAPTER

(INDIANA AND NORTHERN KENTUCKY)

Chartered 1 December 1981

Website: www.ndia-in.org/

President

Gary L. Broxton, Radiation Effects

Research Associates, Bloomington, IN

Vice President

Barry C. Davis, Cummins, Inc., Columbus,

IN

Secretary

Roger F. Gomez, Bloomington, IN

Treasurer

Thomas E. Myers, Lt Col USAR (Ret.),

Information in Place Inc., Bloomington, IN

Directors

Michael Gentile, Crane Technology Inc.,

Bloomington, IN

Stephen A. Hewitt, Cummins, Inc.,

Columbus, IN

James C. Pridgen, Cummins, Inc.,

Columbus, IN

David M. Reece, SIBA, Bloomington, IN

Barry L. Richmond, Colonel, USA,

Indiana Army National Guard,

Camp Atterbury, IN

Nyle Riegle, Computer Sciences

Corporation, Linton, IN

James R. Schonberger, EG&G Crane

Operations, Crane, IN

Jorg Stachel, Colonel, USA (Ret.),

Talbert Manufacturing, Inc.,

Rensselaer, IN

Howard A. Vaughn, Launch Capacity Inc.,

Highland, IN

Immediate Past President

Thomas E. Myers, Lt. Colonel, USAR

(Ret.), Information in Place Inc.,

Bloomington, IN

GEORGIA CHAPTER

(NORTHERN GEORGIA)

Chartered 31 January 1970

Website: www.ndia-georgia.org/

President

John Hamilton Lewis, II, Lewis-Defense

Consultants, Atlanta, GA

Vice President

Bruce W. Cotterman, The BAS Group,

Atlanta, GA

Secretary

Jeanne Balsam, Georgia Tech/GTRI,

Atlanta, GA

Treasurer

Justin Paul McConnell, Lewis-Defense

Consultants, Atlanta, GA

Events and Programs

Mike Hogan, Battelle, Warner Robins, GA

Member-at-Large

Jackie Wilson, Paramount Solutions, Inc.,

Rosewell, GA

GREATER EL PASO/FORT BLISS

CHAPTER (WESTERN TEXAS)

Chartered 1 July 1984

Past President

Thomas L. Bailey, Edge Resource &

Development, E1 Paso, Texas

GREATER HAMPTON ROADS CHAPTER

(SOUTHERN VIRGINIA)

Chartered 7 December 1957

Website: www.ndia-ghrc.org/

President

Jeffrey W. Leeper, Raytheon Company,

Suffolk, VA

Senior Vice President Programs

John R. Rivers, Lockheed Martin

Company, Suffolk VA

Vice Presidents

Monte Correll, Trisery Associates, Inc.,

Yorktown, VA

John Murphy, The Boeing Company,

Hampton, VA

Treasurer

Mark Baker, Rockwell Collins, Hampton,

VA

Secretary

Robert J. Hinger, Booz Allen Hamilton,

Hampton, VA

Industry Coordinators

Scott Frazier, Lockheed Martin

Company, Hampton, VA

Kenny Kunstel, The Boeing Company,

Hampton, VA

Lou Lalli, The Boeing Company,

Norfolk, VA

Vince Wisneiwski, Northrop Grumman

Corporation, Hampton, VA

Chris Mang, Lockheed Martin Company,

Hampton, VA

Directors

Monte Correll, Trisery Associates, Inc.,

Yorktown, VA

Gary Shanafelt, Northrop Grumman

Corporation, Hampton, VA

Scholarships

Jerry Wright, L-3 Communications

Corporation, Newport News, VA

Past Presidents and Permanent

Board of Directors (Active)

Bob Balch, Lockheed Martin Company,

Hampton, VA

Barry Creighton, Lockheed Martin

Company, Hampton, VA

Ted C. Coors, Lockheed Martin

Company, Hampton, VA

Tom Ehrenberger, TELL, Inc.,

Hampton, VA

Donald A. Elliott, Lockheed Martin

Company, (Ret.), Hampton, VA

George D. Golden, Krigo Associates, Inc.,

Hampton, VA

Rocky Kuhns, The Boeing Company,

(Retired), Williamsburg, VA

Jim Metzger, Science Applications

International Corporation, Suffolk, VA

Tim Peppe, Northrop Grumman

Corporation, Hampton, VA

Richard L. Stoessner, Sikorsky Aircraft

Corporation, (Ret.), Hampton, VA

GREATER LOS ANGELES CHAPTER

(CENTRAL AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA)

Chartered 27 May 1936

Website: www.ndia-glac.org/

President

Jeanne M. Innis-Olson,

Northrop Grumman Corporation,

El Segundo, CA

Chairman of the Board

James E. Dalton, General,

USAF (Ret.), Consultant, Rolling Hills

Estates, CA

Vice President

Spence Bauer, ARINC Inc.,

El Segundo, CA

Treasurer

Daniel L. Burkett, The Aerospace

Corporation, Los Angeles, CA

Secretary

Nancy H. FitzGerald, Lockheed Martin

Corporation, E1 Segundo, CA

Immediate Past President

Steve A. Scott, Lockheed Martin

Corporation, E1 Segundo, CA

Membership

Leonard J. Jacobson, Global Systems &

...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP