Chapter 7 - § 7.2 • OWNER LIABILITY FOR DEBTS OF AN ENTITY
[…] (IV) A change in the nature of the business;
(V) The admission or removal of a partner;
(VI) A transaction or other matter involving an actual or potential conflict of interest;
(VII) An amendment to the partnership agreement or certificate of limited partnership; or
(VIII) Such other matters as are stated in writing in the partnership agreement;
(h) Winding up the limited partnership pursuant to section 7-62-803; or
(i) Exercising any right or power permitted to limited partners under this article and not specifically enumerated in this subsection (2).

Section 7-62-303(3) states:

The enumeration in subsection (2) of this section does not mean that the possession or exercise of any other powers by a limited partner constitutes participation by the limited partner in the business of the limited partnership.