§22.4 Warranty
[…] Express warranties consist of the following:

(1) Any written affirmation of fact or promise concerning the unit and rights appurtenant to the unit is an express warranty that the unit and related rights will conform to the affirmation or promise. RCW 64.34.443(1)(a).
(2) Any model or written description of the physical characteristics of the condominium or the real property, including plans, specifications, and surveys, is an express warranty that the condominium and real property will conform to the model or description. RCW 64.34.443(1)(b), (c).
(3) Any written provision permitting a specified use is an express warranty that the use is lawful. RCW 64.34.443(1)(d).

Any express warranty is created only if the representation "is contained in a public offering statement or made in writing signed by the declarant or declarant's agent...." RCW 64.34.443(2).

The Condominium Act imposes implied warranties of suitability and quality in the absence of any written affirmation or promise. Marina Condo. Homeowner's Ass'n v. Stratford at Marina, LLC, 161 Wn. App. 249, 256, 254 P.3d 827 (2011).