Chapter 14-4 Post-Judgment Objections to Sale
[…] Section 45.031, Florida Statutes,217 authorizes objections to judicial foreclosure sales218 if timely made, and states in pertinent part:

(4) CERTIFICATION OF SALE.—After a sale of the property the clerk shall promptly file a certificate of sale and serve a copy of it on each party. . . .

(5) CERTIFICATE OF TITLE.—If no objections to the sale are filed within 10 days after filing the certificate of sale, the clerk shall file a certificate of title. . . .

(8) VALUE OF PROPERTY.—The amount of the bid for the property at the sale shall be conclusively presumed to be sufficient consideration for the sale. Any party may serve an objection to the amount of the bid within 10 days after the clerk files the certificate of sale. If timely objections to the bid are served, the objections shall be heard by the court. Service of objections to the amount of the bid does not affect or cloud the title of the purchaser in any manner. If the case is one in which a deficiency judgment may be sought and application is made for a deficiency, the amount bid at the sale may be considered by the court as one of the factors in determining a deficiency under the usual equitable principles.

Fla Stat. §§ 45.031(4), (5), (8).

The right of redemption, per Fla.