Chapter § 56.2 ASSESSMENT
[…] ORS 308.205(1).

Under ORS 308.232, all real property not exempt from taxation will be "valued at 100 percent of its real market value. Unless the property is subject to maximum assessed value adjustment . . . the property shall be assessed at the property's assessed value determined under ORS 308.146." The maximum assessed value of property under ORS 308.146(1) is "103 percent of the property's assessed value from the prior year or 100 percent of the property's maximum assessed value from the prior year, whichever is greater." See § 56.2-2.

§ 56.2-2 Effect of Ballot Measure 50