Building up Alaska's Youth for the future.
Position | SPECIAL SECTION: 2011 Junior Achievement Alaska Business Hall of Fame |
Distinguished Donors
Platinum Plus investors--($10,000 +)
3M Company
Alaska Business Monthly
Alaska Communications
Allstate Foundation
Alyeska Pipeline Service Company
AT&T
BP
CIRI
ConocoPhillips Alaska, Inc.
ExxonMobil Production Company
First National Bank Alaska
GCI
NANA Development Corporation
Northern Lights Bingo
Wells Fargo
Platinum Investors--($5,000 +)
Alaska Airlines
Alaska National Insurance Company
Calista Corporation
Tom Corkran
Crowley Marine Services, Inc.
Flint Hills Resources
KeyBank
KPMG LLP
McKinley Capital Management Inc.
Minnesota Mining & Manufacturing
Northrim
Gold Investors--($2,500 +)
Alaska Commercial Fishing and Agriculture Bank
Bailey's Furniture Outlet, Inc.
Doyon Ltd.
Era Aviation, Inc.
Harbor Enterprises, Inc.
Katmailand, Inc.
Odom Corporation
Watterson Construction Co.
Silver Investors--($1,000 +)
Alaska Growth Capital BIDCO, Inc.
Alaska USA Federal Credit Union
Arctic Information Technology
Association of the ANCSA Regional Corp. President
Benefit Brokers
CH2M Hill, Inc.
Dave Cook
Credit Association of North America
Denali Alaskan Federal Credit Union
Donlin Creek LLC
Andrew Eker
Eni Petroleum Company, Inc.
Fred Meyer
George A. Gates
Holland America Line Inc.
Jim Jansen
Kodiak Lions Club
Leonard & Martens Investments LLC
Linford of Alaska
Lynden
David Marquez
Matanuska Valley Federal Credit Union
Keith D. McGranahan
Mikunda Cottrell & Company
Morris Communications
Petro Star Inc.
Port of Anchorage
Shell Oil
SKW/Eskimos, Inc.
Southcentral Foundation
Elizabeth Stuart
Taco Bell, Inc.
The Halcro Family Foundation
Udelhoven Oilfield System
Services, Inc.
Usibelli Foundation
David Wilson
Wells Fargo--Fairbanks
Bronze investors--($500 +)
Alaska Newspapers Inc.
Alaska Rubber & Supply, Inc.
Alaska SeaLife Center
Associated General Contractors of Alaska
Avis Rent A Car
Logan Birch
Chris Arend Photography
Dick Randolph Insurance Agency, Inc.
William B. Eckhardt
First Bank--Ketchikan
Rick Fox
George F. Gates
Robert Halcro
David Heafer
Hughes Foundation
Hughes Pfiffner Gorski Seedorf & Odsen, LLC
NANA Management Services
Matthew Nicolai
Peak Oilfield Service Company
Edward B. Rasmuson
Rie Munoz Gallery
Grace B. Schaible
Maureen Strawn
The Alaska Club
Dean Thompson
Totem Ocean Trailer Express, Inc.
University of Alaska Anchorage
Joe Usibelli
George J. Vakalis
Beverly Walsh
Green investors--($250 +)
Afognak Native Corporation
Alaska Heritage Tours
Alaska Railroad Corporation
Alaska USA Federal Credit
Union--Wasilla
AIps...
To continue reading
Request your trialCOPYRIGHT GALE, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.