Administrative Office of the United States Courts

Pages:75-79
 
FREE EXCERPT

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE OF THE UNITED STATES COURTS

One Columbus Circle NE., Washington, DC 20544

Phone, 202-502-2600

Director Leonidas Ralph Mecham

Associate Director Clarence A. Lee, Jr.

Chief, Office of Audit Jeffery J. Larioni

Assistant Director, Office of Judicial Laura C. Minor

Conference Executive Secretariat

Assistant Director, Office of Legislative Cordia A. Strom

Affairs

General Counsel William R. Burchill, Jr.

Chief, Office of Management, Cathy A. McCarthy

Planning and Assessment

Assistant Director, Office of Public Affairs David A. Sellers

Assistant Director, Office of Human Resources Charlotte G. Peddicord

Chief, Court Personnel Management Tonya M. Deanes, Division Acting

Chief, Fair Employment Practices Trudi M. Morrison

Office

Chief, Business Technology Charles C. Wilburn, Optimization Division Acting

Chief, Benefits Division Cynthia A. Roth, Acting

Chief, Judges Compensation and Carol S. Sefren

Retirement Services Office

Chief, Policy and Strategic Allen Brown

Initiatives Office

Assistant Director, Office of Finance and Budget George H. Schafer

Chief, Accounting and Financial Philip L. McKinney

Systems Division

Chief, Budget Division James R. Baugher

Chief, Financial Analysis Staff Penny Jacobs Fleming

Assistant Director, Office of Information Melvin J. Bryson, Jr.

Technology

Chief, Information Technology Wendy R. Fite

Applications Development Office

Chief, Information Technology Robert N. Sinsheimer

Security Office

Chief Technology Officer Richard D. Fennell

Chief, Information Technology Craig W. Jenkins

Infrastructure Management Division

Chief, Information Technology Robert D. Morse

Project Coordination Office

Chief, Information Technology Howard J. Grandier

Systems Deployment and Support Division

Chief, Information Technology Policy Terry A. Cain

Staff

Assistant Director, Office of Court Noel J. Augustyn

Administration

Chief, Appellate Court and Circuit Gary A. Bowden

Administration Division

Chief, Bankruptcy Court Glen K. Palman

Administration Division

Chief, Court Administration Policy Abel J. Mattos

Staff

Chief, Office of Court Gary L. Bockweg

Administration Technology

Chief, District Court Administration Robert Lowney

Division

Chief, Electronic Public Access Mary M. Stickney

Program Office

Assistant Director, Office of Judges Programs Peter G. McCabe

Chief, Bankruptcy Judges Division Francis F. Szczebak

Chief, Article III Judges Division Margaret A. Irving

Chief, Magistrate Judges Division Thomas C. Hnatowski

Chief, Rules Committee Support John K. Rabiej

Office

Chief, Statistics Division Steven R. Schlesinger

Assistant Director, Office of Internal Services Doreen G.B. Bydume

Chief, Administrative Services Iris Guerra

Division

Chief, Personnel Division Cheri Thompson Reid

Chief, Information and Technology John C. Chang

Services Division

Chief...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP