Acquisition community.
Position | 2003 Mega Directory - Directory |
DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE
SECRETARY OF DEFENSE
DONALD H. RUMSFELD
1000 Defense Pentagon, Room 3E880
Washington, DC 20301-1000
(703) 692-7100
DEPUTY SECRETARY OF DEFENSE
PAUL D. WOLFOWITZ
1010 Defense Pentagon, Room 3E944
Washington, DC 20301-1010
(703) 692-7150
CHAIRMAN OF THE JOINT CHIEFS OF STAFF
GEN. RICHARD B. MYERS, USAF
9999 Joint Staff Pentagon, Room 2E872
Washington, DC 20318-9999
(703) 614-9121
OFFICE OF THE UNDERSECRETARY FOR ACQUISITION, TECHNOLOGY AND LOGISTICS
UNDERSECRETARY OF DEFENSE FOR ACQUISITION, TECHNOLOGY AND LOGISTICS
MICHAEL W. WYNNE (Acting)
3010 Defense Pentagon
Washington, DC 20301-3010
(703) 697-7021
PRINCIPAL DEPUTY UNDERSECRETARY OF DEFENSE FOR ACQUISITION, TECHNOLOGY AND LOGISTICS
3015 Defense Pentagon, Room 3E1006
Washington, DC 20301
(703) 697-7017
DIRECTOR OF DEFENSE RESEARCH AND ENGINEERING
RONALD M. SEGA
3030 Defense Pentagon, Room 3E1014
Washington, DC 20301-3600
(703) 697-5776
DIRECTOR FOR DEFENSE PROCUREMENT AND ACQUISITION POLICY
DEIDRE A. LEE
3060 Defense Pentagon, Room 3E1044
Washington, DC 20301-3600
(703) 695-7145
DEPUTY UNDERSECRETARY OF DEFENSE FOR ADVANCED SYSTEMS AND CONCEPTS
SUE PAYTON
3700 Defense Pentagon, Room 3E144
Washington, DC 20301
(703) 697-6446
DEPUTY UNDERSECRETARY OF DEFENSE FOR INSTALLATIONS AND ENVIRONMENT
RAYMOND F. DUBOIS JR.
3400 Defense Pentagon, Room 3E792
Washington, DC 20301-3400
(703) 695-6639
DEPUTY UNDERSECRETARY OF DEFENSE FOR INDUSTRIAL POLICY
SUZANNE PATRICK
3330 Defense Pentagon, Room 3E1060
Washington, DC 20301-3330
(703) 695-7178
DIRECTOR FOR INTERNATIONAL COOPERATION
ALFRED G. VOLKMA
3070 Defense Pentagon, Room 3A280
Washington, DC 20301-3070
(703) 697-4431
DEPUTY UNDERSECRETARY OF DEFENSE FOR LOGISTICS
DIANE K. MORALES
3500 Defense Pentagon, Room 3E808
Washington, DC 20301
(703) 697-5531
DIRECTOR FOR SMALL AND DISADVANTAGED BUSINESS UTILIZATION
FRANK M. RAMOS
1777 North Kent Street, Suite 90100
Arlington, VA 22209
(703) 588-8631
DEFENSE AGENCIES
MISSILE DEFENSE AGENCY
LT. GEN. RONALD T. KADISH, USAF
Director
7100 Defense Pentagon
Washington, DC 20301-7100
(703) 695-6344
DEFENSE ADVANCED RESEARCH PROJECTS AGENCY
ANTHONY J. TETHER
Director
3701 North Fairfax Drive
Arlington, VA 22203-1714
(703) 696-2400
DEPARTMENT OF THE ARMY
SECRETARY OF THE ARMY
JAMES G. ROCHE
101 Army Pentagon
Washington, DC 20310-0101
(703) 695-1717
Note: Roche's nomination had not been confirmed at press time.
ARMY CHIEF OF STAFF
GEN. (RET.) PETER J.
SCHOOLMAKER (Nominated)
200 Army Pentagon
Washington, DC 20310-0200
(703) 695-2077
ASSISTANT SECRETARY OF THE ARMY FOR ACQUISITION, LOGISTICS AND TECHNOLOGY
CLAUDE M. BOLTON JR.
103 Army Pentagon, Room 2E672
Washington, DC 20310
(703) 695-6153
MILITARY DEPUTY FOR ASSISTANT SECRETARY OF THE ARMY (ALT)
LT. GEN. JOHN CALDWELL
103 Army Pentagon, Room 2E672
Washington, DC 20310
(703) 697-0397
PROGRAM EXECUTIVE OFFICERS AND PROGRAM MANAGERS
PEO AIR SPACE & MISSILE DEFENSE
MAJ. GEN. JOHN M. URIAS
Attn: SFAE-AMD
PO Box 1500
Huntsville, AL 35807-3801
(256) 313-3401
DEPUTY PEO
SHELBA J. PROFFITT
(256) 313-3405
PROGRAM MANAGERS:
PM LOWER TIER
Col. Tommie E. Newberry
(256) 955-3240
PM MEDIUM EXTENDED AIR DEFENSE SYSTEM
Lt. Col. Douglas A. Dever
(256) 313-8242
PM PATRIOT ADVANCED CAPABILITY-3
Lt. Col. Barry G. Manning
(256) 955-1993
PM JOINT LAND ATTACK CRUISE MISSILE DEFENSE ELEVATED NETTED SENSOR SYSTEM
Col. Kurt M. Heine
(256) 313-3700
PM SHORT RANGE AIR DEFENSE
Col. Richard P. De Fatta
Building 5803
Redstone Arsenal, AL 35898-5000
(256) 876-4927
PM MISSILES AND PLATFORMS
Lt. Col. Scott E. Shifrin
(256) 842-7198
PM SENTINEL
Lt. Col. David A. Cook
(256) 313-3170
PEO AMMUNITION
BRIG. GEN. PAUL S. IZZO
Attn: SFAE-AMO-P
Picatinny Arsenal, NJ 07806-5000
(973) 724-7101
PROGRAM MANAGERS:
PM MANEUVER AMMUNITION SYSTEMS-DIRECT FIRE
Bill Sanville (Acting)
(973) 724-5307
PM LARGE CALIBER
Lt. Col. David J. Rice
Picatinny Arsenal, NJ 07806-5000
(973) 724-4935
PM COMBAT AMMUNITION SYSTEMS-INDIRECT FIRE
Col. Nathaniel H. Sledge Jr.
Attn: SFAE-AMO-CAS
(973) 724-2003
PM CLOSE COMBAT SYSTEMS
James C. Sutton
Attn: SFAE-AMO-MCD
(973) 724-7041
PM MORTAR SYSTEMS
Lt. Col. Andre C. Kirnes
Attn: SFAE-AMO-CAS-MS
(973) 724-3636
PM EXCALIBUR
Lt. Col. Jeffrey K. Wilson
(973) 724-3152
PEO AVIATION
MAJ. GEN. JOSEPH L. BERGANTZ
Attn: SFAE-AV
Building 5681
Redstone Arsenal, AL 35898
(256) 313-4000
DEPUTY PEO
PAUL BOGOSIAN
(256) 313-4001
PROGRAM MANAGERS:
PM APACHE
Col. Ralph G. Pallotta
Attn: SFAE-AV-AAH
Redstone Arsenal, AL 35898
(256) 313-4200
PM LONGBOW APACHE
Lt. Col. Patrick J. Garman
(256) 313-4247
PM APACHE MODERNIZATION/RECAPITALIZATION
Lt. Col. Anthony W. Potts
Attn: SFAE-AV-AAH
(256) 313-4248
PM MODERNIZED TARGET ACQUISITION DESIGNATION SIGHT/PILOT NIGHT VISION SENSOR
Lt. Col. Shane T. Openshaw
(256) 313-4967
PM CARGO HELICOPTER
Col. William T. Crosby
Attn: SFAE-AV-CH, Building 5678
(256) 313-4252
PM IMPROVED CARGO HELICOPTER
Lt. Col. Newman D. Shufflebarger
(256) 313-3396
PM UTILITY HELICOPTERS
Col. William Lake
Attn: SFAE-AV, Building 5308
Redstone Arsenal, AL 35898
(256) 955-8938
PM UH-60 MODERNIZATION
Lt. Col. Keith W. Robinson
Attn: SFAE-AV-UH-M, Building 5308
(256) 955-6545
PM COMANCHE
Col. Michael E. Cantor
Attn: SFAE-AV-RAH, Bldg. 5681
Redstone Arsenal, AL 35898
(256) 313-0846
PM COMANCHE SENSORS
Lt. Col. Vincent M. Tobin
Attn: SFAE-AV-RAH-EOSS, Building 6581
(256) 313-4463
PM COMMUNICATION, NAVIGATION AND IDENTIFICATION/OBJECTIVE FORCE INTEGRATION
Lt. Col. Brent J. Horrocks
Attn: SFAE-AV-AAH-CNI/OFI, Building 5681
(256) 313-4310
PM AIR VEHICLE
Lt. Col. Neil Thurgood
Attn: SFAE-AV-RAH-AV, Building 6581
(256) 313-4310
PM UAV SYSTEMS
Col. John D. Burke
(256) 895-4449
PM AVIATION SYSTEMS
Gary S. Nenninger
Attn: SFAE-AV, Building 5308
(256) 313-3740
PM AIR TRAFFIC CONTROL
Lt. Col. Gregory P. Oelberg
(256) 955-9008
PM SCOUT/ATTACK
Lt. Col. Jeffrey A. Crabb
(256) 955-7004
PM FIXED WING
Lt. Col. Stephen Walters
(256) 955-0081
PM AVIATION MISSION EQUIPMENT
Lt. Col. John L. Koster
(256) 313-4424
PEO COMMAND, CONTROL AND COMMUNICATIONS [TACTICAL]
BRIG. GEN. MICHAEL R. MAZZUCCHI
ATTN: SFAE-C3T
Fort Monmouth, NJ 07703-5401
(732) 427-4937
DEPUTY PEO
JOHN C. PERRAPATO JR.
(732) 427-2055
PROGRAM MANAGERS:
PM TOCS/AIR AND MISSILE DEFENSE COMMAND AND CONTROL SYSTEMS
Yolanda E. Hodge
145 Research Boulevard
Madison, AL 35758
(256) 774-6701
PM ARMY AIRBORNE COMMAND AND CONTROL SYSTEMS
Lt. Col. Donald A. Hazelwood
(256) 774-6789
PM TACTICAL OPERATIONS CENTERS
Lt. Col. Wallace J. Tubell
Attn: SFAE-3CT
Redstone Arsenal, AL 35898
(256) 774-6773
PM AIR AND MISSILE DEFENSE COMMAND AND CONTROL SYSTEMS
Lt. Col. Michael J. Van Rassen
(256) 774-6753
PM PLATFORMS
Lt. Col. John S. Wright
Attn: SFAE-C3T-AT
Fort Monmouth, NJ 07703-5405
(732) 532-4352
PM COMMON HARDWARE SYSTEM
Lt. Col. Gale A. Harrington
(732) 532-0047
PM GROUND COMBAT COMMAND AND CONTROL
Col. Stephen C. Horner
Attn: SFAE-C3T-GC
(732) 532-4041
PM MANEUVER CONTROL SYSTEM
Lt. Col. David M. Moore
(732) 532-5379
BATTLE COMMAND SUSTAINMENT SUPPORT SYSTEM
Lt. Col. Susan B. Neumann
Attn: SFAE-C3T-GC-BCS3
(703) 704-2924
PM COMMON SOFTWARE
Lt. Col. John M. Pottinger
(732) 427-3636
PM GLOBAL COMMAND AND CONTROL SYSTEMS-ARMY
Lt. Rachel D. Borhauer
Attn: SFAE-C3T-GC-G
(732) 427-8097
PM COMBAT SERVICE SUPPORT CONTROL SYSTEM
Lt. Col. Joseph Grebe
Attn: SFAE-C3T-GC
Fort Belvoir, VA 22060-5860
(703) 704-2924
PM TACTICAL RADIO COMMUNICATIONS SYSTEMS
Gary P. Martin (Acting)
Attn: SFAE-C3T-TRC
Fort Monmouth, NJ 07703-5505
(732) 427-3063
PM ENHANCED POSITION LOCATION REPORTING SYSTEM
Lt. Col. Mark A. Conley
(732) 427-2852
PM JOINT TACTICAL RADIO SYSTEM-GROUND/AIR
Lt. Col. David E. Lockhart
(732) 427-4362
PM MULTIFUNCTIONAL INFORMATION DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM
Lt. Col. Michael J. Biega
(732) 427-4362
PM WARFIGHTER INFORMATION NETWORK-TACTICAL
Col. Thomas M. Cole
Attn: SFAE-C3T-WIN
Fort Monmouth, NJ 07703-5506
(732) 532-4740
PM COMMUNICATIONS MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
Lt. Col. Cris J. Boyd
(732) 427-3489
PM MULTI-CHANNEL SATELLITE TERMINALS
Lt. Col. Scot C. Miller
(732) 532-2737
PM EXTREMELY HIGH FREQUENCY SATELLITE SYSTEM
Lt. Col. John Wendel
(732) 532-7292
PM FORCE XXI BATTLE COMMAND BRIGADE AND BELOW
Col. Nickolas G. Justice
Attn: SFAE-C3T-FB
Fort Monmouth, NJ 07703-5408
(732) 427-3237
PM INTELLIGENCE AND EFFECTS
Col. Alfred A. Coppola Jr.
Attn: SFAE-C3T-IE
Fort Belvoir, VA 22060-5812
(703) 704-0310
PM FIRE SUPPORT
Lt. Col. Daniel P. Hughes
Attn: SFAE-C3T-IE-FS
Fort Monmouth, NJ 07703-5404
(732) 427-3328
PM INTELLIGENCE FUSION
Lt. Col. James R. Ralph III
Attn: SFAE-C3T-IE-IF
Fort Belvoir, VA 22060-5812
(703) 704-0313
PEO CHEMICAL AND BIOLOGICAL DEFENSE
BRIG. GEN. STEPHEN V. REEVES
Attn: CBD
5203 Leesburg Pike, Suite 1609
Falls Church, VA 22041-3203
(703) 681-9600
DEPUTY PEO
RICHARD W. DECKER (Acting)
(703) 681-9648
PROSRAM MANAGERS:
PM JOINT VACCINE ACQUISITION PROGRAM
Col. David L. Danley
1436 Porter Street
Fort Dietrick, MD 21702-5041
(301) 619-6983
PM NBC DEFENSE SYSTEMS
Col. Christopher J. Parker
Attn: SFAE-CBD
5183 Blackhawk Road
APG, MD 21010-5424
(410) 436-2566
PM OBSCURATION AND DECONTAMINATION SYSTEMS
Lt. Col. Bret A. Slater
(410) 436-2804
PM JOINT BIOLOGICAL POINT DETECTION SYSTEMS
Lt. Col. Mark L. Malatesta
(410) 436-7729
PM STANDOFF DETECTION/RECONNAISSANCE
Robert Field (Acting)
(410) 436-4013
PM WEAPONS OF MASS DESTRUCTION CIVIL SUPPORT SYSTEMS
Lt. Col. Charles I. Cecchini
(410) 436-5551
GUARDIAN
Lt. Col. Camille Nichols
Attn: SFAE-CBD-,
703-681-0612
PEO COMBAT SUPPORT AND COMBAT SERVICE SUPPORT
BRIG. GEN. ROGER A. NADEAU
Attn: SFAE-CSS
6501 E. 11 Mile Road
Warren, MI 48397-5000
(586) 574-5105
DEPUTY PEO
RANDAL C. GAEREMINCK
(586) 574-5105
PROGRAM MANAGERS:
PM LIGHT TACTICAL VEHICLES
Debra O. Davis
(586) 574-6450
PM MEDIUM TACTICAL VEHICLES
Col. Robert B. Lees Jr.
(586) 574-8665
PM HEAVY TACTICAL VEHICLES
Col. Robert L. Groller
(586) 574-5800
PM TRAILERS
Lt. Col. John S. Myers
(586) 574-7633
PM BRIDGING
Lt. Col. Thomas Svisco
(586) 574-7685
PM RECOVERY
William P. White
(586) 574-8885
PM CONSTRUCTION...
To continue reading
Request your trialCOPYRIGHT GALE, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.