§902 Self-authentication
[…] · Printed federal acts. Section 490.050, RSMo 2016 ("Copies of any act, law or resolution contained in any . . . book [containing the acts of the Congress of the United States, purporting to be published by authority of congress, or by authority of the United States], now or hereafter deposited in the office of the secretary of state, certified under the hand and official seal of said secretary, shall be received in evidence.").
· Certified record of courts. Section 490.130, RSMo 2016 (The record of judicial proceedings of any court of the United States or of any state is also admissible "if attested by the clerk thereof, with the seal of the court annexed, if there be a seal, and certified by the judge, chief justice or presiding associate circuit judge of the court to be attested in due form.").
· Copies of letters received by register of land office from land department of the United States.