§902 Self-authentication
[…] · Certified record of courts. Section 490.130, RSMo 2016 (The record of judicial proceedings of any court of the United States or of any state is also admissible "if attested by the clerk thereof, with the seal of the court annexed, if there be a seal, and certified by the judge, chief justice or presiding associate circuit judge of the court to be attested in due form.").
· Copies of letters received by register of land office from land department of the United States. Section 490.210, RSMo 2016 ("Copies of any letter or letters received by the register or receiver of any land office, as aforesaid, from any superior officer in the land department of the United States, concerning the official action of the said register or receiver, certified by the said register or receiver to be correct, shall be legal evidence in the trial of any cause in any court in this state.").
· Exemplification by President and others.