§902 Self-authentication
[…] All wills so authenticated, admitted to probate in any county, or filed for record in any recorder's office, give notice thereof, and they, or certified copies thereof, shall be admitted as evidence in all courts in this state.").
· Certified statute book of other states. Section 490.030, RSMo 2016 ("Copies of any act, law, resolution or constitution, contained in any printed statute book of a sister state or territory, shall be received in any of the courts of this state as prima facie evidence of the act, law, resolution or constitution contained therein; provided, the secretary of state of such state or territory, or the secretary of state of this state, shall certify that the same is a correct copy, under his hand and seal of office, and shall set out in his certificate, in full, the title page of such printed books.").
· Printed federal acts.