2004 and 2005 Connecticut Tax Law Developments
[…] Finally, Public Act 05-116 added to General Statutes section 12-233 a penalty of 75% when any part of a deficiency for which assessment is made "is due to a failure to disclose a listed transaction . . . on the taxpayer's federal tax return,"(fn26) applicable to tax years beginning on or...

To continue reading

Request your trial

VLEX uses login cookies to provide you with a better browsing experience. If you click on 'Accept' or continue browsing this site we consider that you accept our cookie policy. ACCEPT