2016–17 Officers, Committees, and Sections, 0816 COBJ, Vol. 45, No. 8 Pg. 21

 
FREE EXCERPT

45 Colo.Law. 21

2016–17 Officers, Committees, and Sections

Vol. 45, No. 8 [Page 21]

The Colorado Lawyer

August, 2016

CBA Administration

1900 Grant Street, Suite 900 | Denver, Colorado 80203-4336 | (303) 860-1115 | (800) 332-6736

OFFICERS AND EXECUTIVE COUNCIL

President . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Patricia M. Jarzobski, Denver

President-Elect . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Richard S. Gast, Fort Collins

Immediate Past President . . . . . . . . . . Loren M. Brown, Broomfield

Vice Presidents . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ilene Bloom, Denver

Rebecca Briggs, Pueblo

James Briscoe, Hotchkiss

Samuel D. Cheris, Aurora

Courtney Holm, Avon

Brandi Nieto, Greeley

Vincent N. Rahaman, Colorado Springs

Treasurer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Mary Jo Gross, Denver

Council Members . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Nancy L. Cohen, Denver

Jacob C. Eisenstein, Denver

Steven J. Hahn, Denver

Virjinia V. Koultchitzka, Colorado Springs

Tyler C. Murray, Denver

Bonnie Schriner, Denver

Mario Trimble, Denver

Mariana Vielma, Brighton

Alison Zinn, Denver

Executive Director . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Patrick M. Flaherty, Denver

Information in this 2016–17 CBA Administration is effective as of June 23, 2016.

BOARD OF GOVERNORS

ADAMS/BROOMFIELD

Bradley V. Varmo, Brighton Mariana Vielma, Brighton

ARAPAHOE COUNTY

Natalie T. Chase, Denver

Benjamin Currier, Littleton

David P. Hersh, Englewood

Bonnie H. McLean, Parker

David J. Stevens, Centennial

AURORA

Bette Heller, Centennial

BOULDER COUNTY

Ellen Cadette, Louisville

David S. Cheval, Boulder

Tucker M. Katz, Boulder

Karl F. Kumli III, Boulder

Keith M. Olivia, Boulder

M. Michael Rafik, Boulder

CONTINENTAL DIVIDE

Bryan S. Henry, Dillon

Christopher D. Tomchuck, Vail

DELTA COUNTY

James R. Briscoe, Hotchkiss

DENVER

Joshua I. Berry, Denver

Erich L. Bethke, Denver

Gillian M. Bidgood, Denver

Nancy L. Cohen, Denver

Shelly Dill, Denver

Allison Gerkman, Denver

A. Tyrone Glover, Denver

Perry L. Goorman, Denver

Emily Teel Gregory, Greenwood Village

Franz Hardy, Denver

Arash Jahanian, Denver

Chris Levkulich, Denver

Lino Lipinsky de Orlov, Denver

Katharine E. Lum, Denver

Kevin E. McReynolds, Denver

Jeremy A. Moseley, Denver

Richard M. Murray, Denver

Trent J. Ongert, Denver

Lucia C. Padilla, Denver

Cash K. Parker, Denver

Noah C. Patterson, Denver

J. Ryann Peyton, Denver

Gerald D. Pratt, Lone Tree

Caitlin S. Quander, Denver

Troy Rackham, Denver

Pilar Rodarte, Broomfield

Jessica M. Schmidt, Denver

Daniel J. Sears, Denver

Catherine S. Shea, Denver

John Tatlock, Denver

Patrick Thiessen, Denver

Rhonda White-Mitchell, Denver

Benjamin E. Wick, Denver

Clayton Wire, Denver

Alison Zinn, Denver

DOUGLAS/ELBERT COUNTIES

Mary C. Baker, Castle Rock

Helen M. Hoopes, Castle Rock

EL PASO COUNTY

Joe A. Cannon, Colorado Springs

Paul H. Haller, Colorado Springs

Jeni Helland, Colorado Springs

Virjinia V. Koultchitzka, Colorado Springs

Vincent N. Rahaman, Colorado Springs

FIRST JUDICIAL DISTRICT

Randall C. Arp, Golden

Jon T. Bradley, Golden

Katie C. Kurtz, Arvada

Mark M. Randall, Golden

FOUR CORNERS

Jeremy S. Botkins, Cortez

FREMONT/CUSTER COUNTIES

Daniel Slater, Cañon City

HEART OF THE ROCKIES

Ernest F. Marquez, Salida

LARIMER COUNTY

Richard S. Gast, Fort Collins

Daniel C. Muffly, Fort Collins

Dianne H. Peterson, Loveland

MESA COUNTY

Damon J. Davis, Grand Junction

Lance Phillip Timbreza, Grand Junction

NINTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT

Chris Geiger, Glenwood Springs

NORTHWESTERN COLORADO

Jessica A. Ryan, Steamboat Springs

PITKIN COUNTY

Christopher D. Bryan, Aspen

PUEBLO COUNTY

Douglas A. Gradisar, Pueblo

C. Todd Kettelkamp, Pueblo

SAN LUIS VALLEY

Amanda C. Hopkins, Alamosa

SEVENTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT

Ashley M. Burgemeister, Gunnison

SIXTEENTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT

William J. Culver, Rocky Ford

SOUTHEASTERN COLORADO

Patrick J. McCarville, Trinidad

SOUTHERN COLORADO

Robert Land, Trinidad

SOUTHWESTERN COLORADO

Marla C. Underell, Durango

THIRTEENTH JUDICIAL DISTRICT

Robert (Bo) Chapin, Brush

WELD COUNTY

Stacey L. Aurzada, Greeley

Jennifer L. Peters, Greeley

AGRICULTURAL & RURAL LAW SECTION

Kathie Troudt Riley, Denver

ALTERNATIVE DISPUTE RESOLUTION SECTION

John W. DeBruyn, Denver

BUSINESS LAW SECTION

Sarah A. Steinbeck Adelson, Denver

CRIMINAL LAW SECTION

Ted C. Tow III, Brighton

ELDER LAW SECTION

Marco D. Chayet, Denver

ENVIRONMENTAL LAW SECTION

Ann M. Rhodes, Boulder

FAMILY LAW SECTION

Bonnie M. Schriner, Denver

GOVERNMENT COUNSEL SECTION

Steven J. Hahn, Denver

HEALTH LAW SECTION

Elizabeth Spohn, Englewood

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SECTION

Gregory Whitehair, Lakewood

INTERNATIONAL LAW SECTION

Kristi D. Disney, Conifer

JUDICIAL LIAISON SECTION

Craig E. Wagner, Denver

JUVENILE LAW SECTION

Pax Moultrie, Aurora

LABOR & EMPLOYMENT LAW SECTION

Bill Berger, Denver

LITIGATION SECTION

Peter R. Black, Grand Junction

MILITARY & VETERANS’ AFFAIRS SECTION

Douglas B. Tumminello, Denver

NATURAL RESOURCES & ENERGY SECTION

Kendor P. Jones, Denver

REAL ESTATE LAW SECTION

Randall G. Alt, Denver

SOLO/SMALL FIRM SECTION

David A. Sprecace, Denver

TAXATION LAW SECTION

Tyler C. Murray, Denver

TRUST & ESTATE SECTION

Melissa R. Schwartz, Denver

WATER LAW SECTION

Star L. Waring, Boulder

WORKERS’ COMPENSATION SECTION

Kristin A. Caruso, Denver

YOUNG LAWYERS DIVISION

Jake Eisenstein, Denver

ABA DELEGATES

Clarissa Collier, Denver

LaKischa J. Cook, Aurora

Charles F. Garcia, Denver

Wm. David Lytle, Pueblo

Lisha R. McKinley, Denver

Randolph W. Starr, Loveland

ASIAN PACIFIC AMERICAN BAR ASSOCIATION

Lance J. Ream, Denver

ASSOCIATION OF MAGISTRATES

Michael F. Feeney, Colorado Springs

COLORADO ATTORNEY GENERAL

Cynthia H. Coffman, Denver

COLORADO COURT OF APPEALS

Alan M. Loeb, Denver

COLORADO CRIMINAL DEFENSE BAR ASSOCIATION

Christopher R. Decker, Denver

COLORADO DEFENSE LAWYERS ASSOCIATION

Janet R. Spies, Denver

COLORADO GAY LESBIAN BISEXUAL TRANSGENDER BAR ASSOCIATION

Melinda (Mindy) B. Barton, Denver

COLORADO HISPANIC BAR ASSOCIATION

Adam J. Espinosa, Denver

COLORADO INDIAN BAR ASSOCIATION

Padraic McCoy, Boulder

COLORADO LEGAL SERVICES

Jonathan D. Asher, Denver

COLORADO PUBLIC DEFENDERS

Christopher J. Baumann, Denver

...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP