2013-2014 chapter leadership.
Position | NDIA Chapter Leadership |
ABERDEEN PROVING GROUND CHAPTER (CENTRAL MARYLAND)
Chartered 16 August 1944
Website: www.ndiaapg.org
President B. Daniel DeMarinis, MITRE Corporation
[ILLUSTRATION OMITTED]
Chairman of the Board
George A. Perise, CSC
Vice President
Randy R. Rippin, RTR Technologies, LLC
Treasurer
Richard Bucci
Secretary
John Sobczyk
Directors
Joseph Andrese
Marilyn W. Andrulis, Maralina Corporation
Joseph Brady, Prototype Productions, Inc.
Patrick A. Endres
John Gregory, JGG Inc.
Robert Jones, Millennium Corporation
Susan R. Meyers, ManTech International Corporation
Jerold Nook
Mike Simms, SAIC
Jennifer Smith, AAI Corporation
ARIZONA CHAPTER
Chartered 4 April 1983
Website: www.azndia.info
President
Robert Olson, General Dynamics C4 Systems
[ILLUSTRATION OMITTED]
Immediate Past President
Bruce E. Burda, BG, USAF (Ret)
Vice President
Tom Short, Armorworks Enterprises, LLC
Secretary
Linda Daly, A2Z Metalworker Matazines
Treasurer
Kirk Kennedy, ATK Medium Caliber Systems
Directors
Elaine Clemens, The Boeing Company
Rick Hansen, Maricopa Community College
Rich Tews, Corellia Engineering, Inc.
CENTRAL FLORIDA CHAPTER
(ORLANDO, MELBOURNE AREAS)
Chartered 12 August 1994
Website: www.ndia-cfl.org
President
Mike Genetti, Rockwell Collins
[ILLUSTRATION OMITTED]
Executive Vice President
Joe O'Connell, ECS
Secretary
Trevor Huth, Dynamics Research Corporation
Treasurer
Jan Baka, Electronic Consulting Services, Inc.
Director of Elections & Past President
Amy Motko, Carley Corporation
Assistant Navy IPT / Assistant STEM
Cyndi Turner, General Dynamics IT
Recognition & Awards
David Hutchings, Raydon
Programs and Strategic Initiatives
De Voorhees, General Dynamics IT
Director I/ITSEC Golf Tournament
Debbie Berry, Lockheed Martin GTL
STEM
Elizabeth Burch, Dignitas Technologies
Membership
Jeff Covelli, Computer Sciences Corporation
Programs
Jim Godwin, The Tolliver Group, Inc.
Model Chapter Program / Navy IPT
Joel Owens, Camber
Communications
Matt Fair, TacticalMicro
Scholarships
Wells Barlow, WVB & Associates, LLC
Advisor Veterans Affairs
Earle Denton
Advisor--Representing UCF
Edward Schons, University of Central Florida
Advisory Board Member
Stan Aronberg, Aronberg & Associates
Advisor Representing NCS
Thomas L. Baptiste, National Center for Simulation
CENTRAL NEW JERSEY CHAPTER
(FORT MONMOUTH, EATONTOWN, SHREWSBURY AREAS)
Chartered 31 May 1955
President
Joseph P. Brady, Prototype Productions, Inc.
Vice President
Edward Celiono, Drexel University
Treasurer
Kenneth H. Zimms, U.S. Navy Department
Directors
Anthony V. Campi
John S. Chesbro
Gordon R. Frank, EG&G
James Moan, L-3 Communications Corporation
Past President
James C. Horn
CENTRAL TEXAS CHAPTER
(SAN ANTONIO, AUSTIN, CORPUS CHRISTI AREAS)
Chartered 10 January 1989
Website: www.ndia-ct.org
President
Kent Ek, SCCI Integrated Logistics Solutions
[ILLUSTRATION OMITTED]
Immediate Past President
James Brennan, AAUSA Electric Supply, Inc.
Vice President
Ellen Leonard, Los Alamos National Laboratory (Retired)
Treasurer
Douglas Dupre, DFDX GMBH Transportation
DELAWARE VALLEY CHAPTER
(EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA, SOUTHERN NEW JERSEY AND DELAWARE)
Chartered 9 December 1926
Website: www.ndia-dve.org
President
Juan R. Penalver, Lockheed Martin Mission Systems and Training
[ILLUSTRATION OMITTED]
Immediate Past President
Robert Coates, L-3 SPD Electrical Systems
First Vice President:
Mr. Brian Gocial, Esq., Blank Rome, LLP
Second Vice President
Randy Reeves, Life Cycle Engineering
Secretary/Treasurer
Josef N. Grossmann, Lockheed Martin MST
Directors
Larry Fanning, Day & Zimmermann Inc.
Rachel Carson, Helicopter Tech
Alan J. Criswell, American Competitive Institute
Anthony DeMarco, PRICE Systems
James A. Donahue, Patriot Direct
Joe Hare, Rhoads Industries, Inc.
Thomas Harris, Valley Forge Scientific
Jane Lowenstein, JanBara Associates
Jerry Lucarella, The Boeing Company, Rotorcraft Systems
Mark G. Mortenson, General Resonance
John J. Mulhern, University of Pennsylvania
Mr. Daniel J. Rhoads, Jr., Rhoads Industries, Inc.
Thomas U. Seigenthaler, RADM, USN (Ret), NDI Engineering Company
Paul Welsh, Analytical Graphics, Inc.
Mr. Joe Welsh, Collegiate Consortium
Mr. Bill Eckerle, EHS Technologies
David Parry, Techline Technologies, Inc.
Henry Leipert, SCI CAST International, Inc.
Paul Gray, TRIMAN industries, Inc.
Miguel Hughes, Winthorpe Group
Paul Trenholm, Derbyshire Machine & Tool
Sam Thevanayagam, Parts For Life, Inc.
GEORGE ROGERS CLARK CHAPTER
(INDIANA AND NORTHERN KENTUCKY)
Chartered 1 December 1981
Website: https://ndia-grc.org/in/
[ILLUSTRATION OMITTED]
Chairman of the Board & Past President
Daniel J. Cabel, Naval Surface Warfare Center
Presidents
Crane Unit
Jeffrey Johnson, Naval Surface Warfare
Center Crane
Central Indiana Unit
Carl Boss, Garrity Tool Company
Vice-President
Mark Hillenburg, MSP Aviation
Treasurers
Ted Markley, ChalkLabs
Brian Thomas, McKean Defense Group
Secretaries
Deanna Dennison, Carson Manufacturing
Carl Lolikamp, Defense Consultant
Board Members
Tom Myers, Wisdom Toots
Steve Hewitt, Cummins
Jeffrey Hauser, Indiana State University
Matt Konkler, National Center for Complex Operations
Jonathan George, Comanche Star Farms
F.G. "Gil" Perry, Partners in Contracting Corporation
GEORGIA CHAPTER
Chartered 31 January 1970
Website: www.ndia-georgia.org
[ILLUSTRATION OMITTED]
President
Charles "Chuck" Hunsaker, Georgia Department of Economic Development
Vice President
John F. Armstrong, DLH Corporation
Treasurer
William "Bill" Miller, Georgia Tech Research Institute (GTRI)
Secretary
Gregory "Greg" Ford ham, K&F Consulting, Inc.
Board Member and Past President
Bruce Cotterman, The BAS Group LLC, Atlanta, GA
Board Member (Programs)
William "Mike' Hogan, Battelle, Warner Robbins, GA
Board Member (STEM)
Pat Bartness, Robins AFB, Museum of Aviation
Board Members-at-Large
Jeanne Balsam, Georgia Tech Research Institute (GTR I)
Mayo A "Bill" Hadden III, Serco Inc.
Michael Lobster, General Dynamics SATCOM Technologies
Shawn M. Morrissey, Waltonen Engineering, Inc.
Allan Ricketts, Economic Development, Valdosta-Lowndes County
Tim Robinson, Bennett International Group, LLC
Larry Woods, South-Pak, Inc.
GREAT LAKES CHAPTER (NORTHEASTERN ILLINOIS, NORTH WESTERN INDIANA AND EASTERN WISCONSIN)
Chartered 13 August 2009
Website: http://ndia-greatlakes.org
President
Peter J. Provenzano, SupplyCore Inc.
Vice President
Patti Jelen, Navistar
[ILLUSTRATION OMITTED]
Treasurer
Paul Darley, W.S. Darley & Company
Secretary
Bill Hughes, Whyte Hirschboek Dudek S.C.
Directors
Bill Capelle, VAL-FAB Inc.
Rich Deschauer, DRS Power & Control Technologies, Inc.
Megan McKinney, SupplyCore Inc.
Steve Tatman, UPI Manufacturing
Ally Veres, AEG Group
Aina Vilumsons, Wisconsin Procurement Institute
GREATER EL PASO/FORT BLISS CHAPTER*
(WESTERN TEXAS)
Chartered 1 July 1984
GREATER HAMPTON ROADS CHAPTER
(SOUTHERN VIRGINIA)
Chartered 7 December 1957
Website: www.ndia-glirc.org
President
John "Lucky" Rivers, Lockheed Martin Corporation
[ILLUSTRATION OMITTED]
Immediate Past President
Jeff Leeper, Kaman Precision Products
Senior Vice President, Programs
Jim Hartney, Alpha-Omega Change Engineering
Secretary
Bob flinger, Booz Allen Hamilton
Treasurer
Mark Baker, Rockwell Collins
Vice Presidents
Publicity
Ryan Fedell, Aerotek Inc.
Outreach
Lisa lzumi, Lockheed Martin Corporation
Membership
John Murphy, The Boeing Company
Scholarships
Jerry Wright, BOSH Global Services
Industry Coordinators U.S. Air Force
Scott Frazier, Lockheed Martin Corporation
U.S. Army
Lou Lalli, The Boeing Company Joint Services
Chris Mang, Lockheed Martin Corporation
NASA Vince Wisniewslci, Northrop Grumman Corporation
Board of Director
Jim Metzger, SAIC (Chairman)
GREATER LOS ANGELES CHAPTER
(CENTRAL AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA)
Chartered 27 May 1936
Website: http://www.ndia-lachapter.org
[ILLUSTRATION OMITTED]
President
Dr. Robert E. Conger, Microcosm, Inc.
Chairman
James Dalton, General, USAF (Ret.), Consultant
Immediate Past President
Spence Bauer, Stinger Ghaffarian Technologies, Inc
Vice President
Bill Hutchison, AT&T Government Solutions
Secretary
Jeanne Innis-Olson, HP Enterprise Services
Treasurer
Dan Burkett, The Aerospace Corporation
Communications
Linda Taylor, Salient Federal Solutions
Membership
Len Jacobson, Global Systems and Marketing Inc.
Programs
Kenny Robinson, Northrop Grumman Corporation
STEM Program
Eileen Leonhardy, Rockwell Collins
SMC Communications
Linda Taylor, Salient Federal Solutions LLC
Chairperson, West Coast Dinner
David Sutton, L-3 Communications
Directors
BJ Abernathy, Cutting Edge
Bryan Adams, ManTech SRS Technologies
Ed Alexander, Northrop Grumman...
To continue reading
Request your trialCOPYRIGHT GALE, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.