2011-2012 Chapter leadership.

 
FREE EXCERPT

ABERDEEN PROVING GROUND CHAPTER

(CENTRAL MARYLAND)

Chartered 16 August 1944 Website: www.ndiaapg.org

President

George A. Perise, Computer Sciences Corporation

[ILLUSTRATION OMITTED]

[ILLUSTRATION OMITTED]

Chairman of the Board

Patrick A. Endres, Jacobs Engineering

Vice President

B. Daniel DeMarinis, MITRE Corporation

Treasurer

Richard Bucci, Retired (DoD)

Secretary

John Sobczyk, Retired (DoD)

Directors

Joseph Andrese, DoD Retired

John Gregory, JGG Inc.

Jerold Nook, DoD Retired

Randy R Rippin, RTR Technologies, LLC

John F. Roth, Jr., Retired DoD

Jennifer Smith, AAI Corporation

ARIZONA CHAPTER

Chartered 4 April 1983

Website: www.az-ndia.org

President

Robert Olson, General Dynamics C4 Systems

[ILLUSTRATION OMITTED]

Immediate Past President

Bruce E. Burda, ArmorWorks Enterprises,

LLC

Vice President

Tom Short, Armorworks Enterprises, LLC

Secretary

Linda Daly, A2Z Metalworker Matazines

Treasurer

Kirk Kennedy, ATK Medium Caliber Systems

Directors

Elaine Clemens, The Boeing Company

Herbert Finkelstein, Arizona State University

Mulvhill Taragh, Orbital Science Corp.

Mitch Wentzel, BAE Systems

CENTRAL FLORIDA CHAPTER (ORLANDO, MELBOURNE AREAS)

Chartered 12 August 1994

Website: www.ndia-cfl.org

President

Amy Motko, Carley Corporation

[ILLUSTRATION OMITTED]

Executive Vice President

Mike Genetti, Rockwell Collins

Secretary

Trevor Huth, Dynamics Research Corporation

Treasurer

Jan Baka, Electronic Consulting Services, Inc.

Membership

Joe O'Connell, Engineering & Computer Simulations

Communications

Matt Fair, Tactical Micro

Programs and Strategic Initiatives

Fred Eisele

Recognition and Awards

Dave Hutchings, Raydon Corporation

Model Chapter

Joel Owens, Camber Corporation

STEM Coordinator

Ken Donahue, Argon ST, Inc.

Special Events

Jim Godwin, The Tolliver Group, Inc.

Scholarships

Wells Barlow, Intelligent Decision Systems, Inc

Elections

De Voorhees, L3-MPRI

IITSEC Golf Tournament

Debbie Berry, Lockheed Martin GTL

Website Host

Sharon Wolford, Cariey Corporation

Advisor, Veterans Affairs

Earle Denton, SAIC

Advisor

Edward Schons, Univ. of Central Florida

Advisor

Stan Aronberg, Aronberg & Associates

Advisor

Thomas L. Baptiste, National Center for Simulation

CENTRAL MEW JERSEY CHAPTER (FORT MONMOUTH, EATONTOWN, SHREWSBURY AREAS)

Chartered 31 May 1955

President

Joseph P. Brady

Vice Presidents

Edward Celiano, Drexel University

Robert Danzinger, NCI, Inc.

Treasurer

Kenneth H. Zimms

Directors

Anthony V. Campi, Viatech, Inc.

John S. Chesbro

Bernard D. Demarinis, The MITRE Corp.

Art Santo Donato, DSCI

Gordon R. Frank, EGG

James Modlin, L-3 Communications Corp.

Praveen Prasad, CACI, Inc.

Past President

James C. Horn

CENTRAL TEXAS CHAPTER SAN ANTONIO, AUSTIN, CORPUS CHRIST! AREAS)

Chartered 10 January 1989

Website: www.ndia-ct.org

President

Kent Ek, SCCI Integrated Logistics Solutions

[ILLUSTRATION OMITTED]

Immediate Past President

James Brennan, AAUSA Electric Supply, Inc.

Vice President

Ellen Leonard. Los Alamos National Laboratory (Retired)

Treasurer

Douglas Dupre, DFDX GMBH Transportation

Membership

Paul Randolph, Jr., AFIOH

DELAWARE VALLEY CHAPTER (EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA, SOUTHERN NEW JERSEY AND DELAWARE AREAS)

Chartered 9 December 1926

Website: www.ndia-dvc.org

President

Robert Coates, L-3 SPD Electrical Systems

[ILLUSTRATION OMITTED]

Immediate Past President

Anthony DeMarco, PRICE Systems

First Vice President

Juan R. Penalver, Lockheed Martin Maritime Systems

Second Vice President

Brian Gocial, Esq., Blank Rome, LLP

Secretary/Treasurer

Tyra Purvis, L-3 SPD Electrical Systems

Directors

Larry Fanning, Day & Zimmermann

Rachel Carson, Helicopter Tech

Alan J. Criswell, American Competitive Institute

James A. Donahue, Strategic Management Consulting

Joe Hare, Rhoads Industries, Inc.

Thomas Harris, Valley Forge Scientific

Jane Lowenstein, JanBara Associates

Jerry Lucarella, The Boeing Compan Rotocraft Systems

Mark G. Mortenson, General Resonance

John J. Mulhern, University of Pennsylvania

D, Douglas Peel, Philadelphia Shipyard Development Corporation

Daniel J. Rhoads, Jr., Rhoads Industries, Inc.

Thomas U Seigenthaler, RADM, USN Ret.), NDI Engineering Company

William Swahl, Colony Consulting, Woolwich

Francis M. Walton, NDI Engineering Co.

Paul Welsh, Analytical Graphics, Inc.

Joe Welsh, Collegiate Consortium

GEORGE ROGERS CLARK CHAPTER (INDIANA AND NORTHERN KENTUCKY)

Chartered 1 December 1981

Website: https://ndia-grc.org/in

President

Daniel J. Cabel, Naval Surface Warfare Center, Crane Division

[ILLUSTRATION OMITTED]

Immediate Past President

Barry C. Davis. Cummins Inc.

Secretary

Eric Arnold, URS Corporation

Treasurer

Jimmy Hearn, Tri-Star Engineering, Inc.

Executive Vice Presidents

Jeffrey Johnson, Naval Surface Warfare Center Crane Division

Ted B Markley, URS Corporation

Tim Wagler, STIMULUS Engineering Service

James B. Men, SA1C

Security Director

Matt Crouse, URS Corporation

Public Affairs Officer

Amanda Miller

Directors

Gary Lee Broxton

Mike Gentile, RF A.lliance

Stephen A. Hewitt, Cummins Engine

Company, Inc.

Carl W. Lohkamp, DRA

James C. Pridgen, Cummins Engine

Company, Inc.

Nyle Riegle; CSC

James R. Schonberger, Crane Learning and Employment Center

Tom Myers, Wisdom Tools

GEORGIA CHAPTER

Chartered 31 January 1970

Website: www.ndia-georgia.org

President

Bruce W. Cottermand The BAS Group LLC

[ILLUSTRATION OMITTED]

Immediate Past President

John Hamilton Lewis, II, Lewis-Defense Consultants

Vice President

Daniel "Danny" Jones, Pattonair Defense Solutions

Treasurer

Donna Creasap, Alion Science and Technology

Secretary

Robert "Bob" Craig, Ernst & Young LLP

Directors

Jeanne Balsam, Georgia Tech Research Institute

Richard "Rick" Gordon, SAIC

William "Mike" Hogan, Battelle

Timothy "Tim" Robinson, Bennett International Group, LLC

GREAT LAKES CHAPTER (NORTHEASTERN ILLINOIS, NORTH WESTERN INDIANA AND EASTERN WISCONSIN)

Chartered 13 August 2009

Website: http://ndia-greatlakes.org/

President

Peter J. Provenzano, SupplyCore Inc.

[ILLUSTRATION OMITTED]

Vice President

Dirk Mourar, DWM Consulting

Treasurer

Rich Deschauer, DRS Power & Control Technologies, Inc./ DRS Power & Environmental Systems

Secretary

Paul Darley, W.S. Darley & Company Directors

Bill Capelle, VAL-FAB Inc.

David Hahn; Supply Core Inc.

Bill Hiighes, White Hirsch boek Dudek S.C

Patti Jelen, Navistar Defense

Darryl Scott, The Boeing Company

Ally Veres, AEG Group Inc.

Public Relations

Megan McKinney, SupplyCore Inc.

GREATER EL PASO/FORT BLISS CHAPTER

(WESTERN TEXAS)

Chartered 1 July 1984

Past President

Thomas L. Bailey Edge Resource & Development

GREATER HAMPTON ROADS CHAPTER (SOUTHERN VIRGINIA)

Chartered 7 December 1957

Website: www.ndia-ghrc.org

President

John Rivers, Lockheed Martin Corporation

Immediate Past President

Jeff Leeper, Raytheon Company

Senior Vice President, Programs

Jim Hartney, Alpha-Omega Change Engineering

Secretary

Bob Hinger, Booz Allene Hamilton

Treasurer

Mark Baker, Rockwell Collins

Vice Presidents

Publicity-Ryan Fedell, Aerotek Inc.

Membership-John Murphy, The Boeing Company

Scholarship-Jerry Wright, BOSH Global Services

Industry Coordinators

US. Air Force:

Scott Frazier, Lockheed Martin Corporation US. Army:

Kenny Kunstel, The Boeing Company

US. Navy:

Lou Lalli, The Boeing Company Joint:

Chris Mang, Lockheed Martin Corporation

NASA:

Vince Wisniewski, Northrop Grumman Corporation

Directors

Monte Correll, Triserv Associates, Inc Gary Shanafelt, Northrop Grumman Corporation

Bill Lay; SAIC

Past Presidents/Permanent Board of Directors (Active)

Jeff Leeper, Raytheon Company

Jim Metzger, SAIC

Tim Peppe, Northrop Grumman Corporation

Barry Creighton, Lockheed Martin Corporation

Ted Cors, Lockheed Martin Corporation

Robert Kuhns, The Boeing Company

Donald Elliott, Lockheed Martin Corporation

Tom Ehrenberger, TELL, Inc.

Bob Balch, Lockheed Martin Corporation

George Golden, Krigo Associates, Inc.

Richard Stoessner, Sikorsky Aircraft Corpora

GREATER LOS ANGELES CHAPTER (CENTRAL AND SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA)

Chartered 27 May 1936

Website: http://www.ndia-lachapter.org/

Chairman

James Dalton, Consultant

President

Spence Bauer, SJB Solutions

Immediate Past President

Jeanne Innis-Olson, Northrop Grumman Corporation

Vice President

Bill Hutchison

Treasurer

Dan Burkett, The Aerospace Corporation

Secretary

Eileen Leonhardy

Directors

Bryan Adams, ManTech SRS Technologies

BJ Abernathy, Cutting Edge Communications

Ed Alexander, Northrop Grumman Corporation

Dan Burkett, The Aerospace Corporation

Robert Conger, Microcosm

Dave Eidson, ManTech SRS Technologies

Nancy Fitzgerald, Lockheed Martin Corporation

Lisa Gievers Davies, Booz Allen Hamilton

Jim Grace, L-3 Communications

Bill Hutchison; AT&T Government Solutions Inc.

Len...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP