2004 Ohio CPA/PAC contributors.

Position:Capitol Access
 
FREE EXCERPT

Ohio CPA/PAC, the accounting profession's largest state political action committee, provides Ohio's CPAs with an efficient and effective vehicle to help elect pro-business legislators to the Ohio House and Senate. The attached list represents the many Ohio CPAs who stepped up to the plate in 2004, recognizing the impact their involvement in the political process can and does have on the way they do business. Many, many thanks to all contributors to Ohio CPA/PAC--you truly made a difference in helping to promote and protect your professional interests.

$500 OR MORE

Allyn R. Adams

Berea

Charles H. Bauer

Hamilton

David A. Brockman

Fairlawn

Linda Black Kurek

Dayton

Theodore F. Bluey

Cincinnati

Albert J. Cannon

Cincinnati

John G. Chapman

Cleveland

James C. Ellerhorst

Cincinnati

Terrence P. Fergus

Cleveland

Dennis W. Fitzgerald

Cincinnati

Robert L. Hauser

Cincinnati

Thomas D. Hazelbaker

Middletown

Lawrence A. Hilsheimer

Columbus

Mark B. LaPlace

Columbus

Ranjan Manoranjan

Columbus

Patrick S. Mullin

Cleveland

J. Clarke Price

Dublin

Mary J. Reimer

Hamilton

James W. Sowar

Cincinnati

Jeffrey H. Tucker

New Philadelphia

Raymond F. Van der

Horst

Cincinnati

Mary Eileen Vitale

Cleveland

Peter D. Woodlock

Poland

$301-499

Wendy C. Arlin

Worthington

Donna J. Andriot

Columbus

Charles J. Auer

Columbus

Barbara J. Benton

Dublin

William E. Bottger

Cleveland

James E. Brown

Cleveland

Janice L Culver

Chagrin Falls Annex

John D. Curran

Pickerington

Thomas C. Donohoe

Powell

Jonathon S. Eesley

Westerville

Jerry L. Esselstein

Columbus

Richard B. Evans

Hudson

James L. Flood

Cincinnati

Joseph S. Fornal

Elyria

W. Michael Fritz

Columbus

Charles E. Fuller

Northville

E. Ann Gabriel

Athens

James S. Golan

Cincinnati

Vernon H. Huber

Hamilton

Valerie A. Krueckeberg

Cincinnati

Paul G. Lacroix

Columbus

Frank P. Leggio

Cincinnati

Edward J. Metzger

Hilliard

Scott Michaels

Cleveland

David J. Middendorf

Frisco

David M. Mitchell

Lorain

Jay J. Moeller

Troy

Thomas J. Mulligan

Columbus

Patrick T. Navin

Cincinnati

Timothy G. Novotny

Cleveland

Stanley J. Olejarski

Cleveland

Christopher B. Parsons

Cincinnati

Robert M. Pence

Broadview Heights

Eric A. Pierce

Blacklick

Thomas L. Plaut

Cincinnati

Charles H. Reid

Cleveland

Boyd E. Search

Dublin

Michael J. Sewell

Indian Hills

Donald F. Smith

Waite Hill

Press C. Southworth III

Columbus

Daniel J. Staloch

Columbus

Ray G. Stephens

Athens

Eric N. Sutphin

Westerville

John A. Switzer

Cleveland

Anthony J. Tricarichi

Solon

Peter D. Woodlock

Poland

$151-300

Paul R. Anderson

Columbus

Leman G. Beall

Dublin

Robert E. Birzer

Columbus

Robert A. Buckley

Marysville

Arthur M. Clendenin

Sylvania

Thomas J. Conger

Columbus

Carol A. Davis

Dublin

Douglas F. Deal

Willoughby

Kristine G. Devine

Columbus

David M. DiCillo

Broadview Heights

Michael R. Dickson

Columbus

Timothy L. Dodds

Loveland

Kenny A. Dodson

Dublin

Frank L. Festi

Medina

James G. Haubrock

Dayton

Marsha L. Heinke

Grafton

James F. Kacsmar

Saint Clairsville

Debra A. Kancyan

Richfield

James J. King

Toledo

Margaret A. Knight

North Ridgeville

Thomas R. Kromer

Columbus

Wayne C. Landes

Holland

James M. May

Hilliard

Michaela R. McGinn

Columbus

Timothy B. Michaels

Dublin

Fred B. Miller II

New Albany

Fred B. Miller

Columbus

Jacqueline C. Neumann

Cincinnati

Carl M. Noretto

New Philadelphia

James M. Pazderak

Westlake

Sandra K. Pierce

Dayton

Robert P. Potts

North Canton

C. Nicholas Pry

Findlay

Matthew J. Scarr

Dayton

Nicholas V. Schroeder

Ottawa

Gregory A. Seabolt

Columbus

Gary S. Shamis

Cleveland

Catherine J. Shaw

Cleveland

Hal A. Shoemaker

Cincinnati

David A. Stahler

Cleveland

Steven M. Suetholz

Covington

Mark S. Weatherman

Springfield

Lee D. Wunschel

Toledo

$51-150

Joseph J. Adams

Bay Village

David J. Adler

Columbus

Melvin A. Baker

Hamilton

Donald T. Baker

Hamilton

William D. Barnthouse

Hamilton

Steven R. Becker

Columbus

Marie Belloto

Struthers

George E. Bethea

Akron

David J. Buffenbarger

Mason

James M. Caldwell

Chillicothe

James J. Carroll

Cincinnati

Oreson H. Christensen

Cincinnati

Carl R. Coburn

Cincinnati

Patrick J. Conroy

Hudson

Brent L. Cousino

Toledo

Richard D. Dailey

Dayton

Ollie Darby

Fairfield

Kevin T. Davis

Springboro

Phillip B. Dennison

Canfield

David A. DiManna

Toledo

William G. Edwards

Mason

Richard R. Faist

Toledo

Robert F. Fay

Canton

Charles J. Fehr

Cincinnati

Gregg J. Feltrup

Cincinnati

Russell C. Ferneding

Cincinnati

Jeffrey C. Froehle

Franklin

James P. Gero

Independence

Donald C. Goettemoeller

Sidney

Michael J. Goffena

Hamilton

Michael M. Guinigundo

Hamilton

Thomas L. Hackett

Middletown

Ronald J. Hagan

Columbus

James G. Haubrock

Dayton

Jeffrey J. Heaphy

Dublin

Donald W. Hengehold

Cincinnati

Delano C. Hoover

Eaton

Louise A. Jackson

Toledo

Christopher S. Joos

Columbus

Terry L. Karns

West Alexandria

William Kibbel

Youngstown

Mable W. Kitchen

Bethel

Stanley W. Kline

Cleveland

Eugene A. Koby

Sandusky

John J. Kron

Cincinnati

Richard A. Kurlich

Norton

Daniel P. Lacey

Columbus

Bruce W. Lang

Cleveland

Herbert L. LeMaster

Xenia

Mondo F. Lombardi

Dublin

Rob McCabe

Columbus

Patrick A. McCormick

Cleveland

John E. McCue

Twinsburg

John W. McKinnon

Springfield

Dennis M. McLaughlin

Middletown

Robert J. McMinn

Parma Heights

Donald F. McQuilkin

Lakewood

Megan E. Mattison

Dublin

Douglas A. Michel

Cincinnati

Timothy I. Michel

New Philadelphia

Amy L. Mignogna

Dublin

Thomas C. Mulisano

New Albany

Neil J. O'Connor

Cincinnati

John M. O'Neil

Toledo

Bernard A. Ostrowski

Columbus

Frank J. Panzeca

Cincinnati

Kenneth C. Paul

Dublin

Gary J. Previts

Rocky River

Stephen H. Rabe

Cincinnati

Jeffrey C. Rayis

Columbus

Robert R. Renner

Fairlawn

Bradley H. Ridge

Marion

Joseph J. Rumpler

Cincinnati

J. David Ryan

Columbus

David L. Sanders

Springfield

William H. Schaefer

Middletown

David L. Scheffler

Columbus

Charles E. Schillig

Wellington

Karl B. Schroedel

Canfield

Nicholas V. Schroeder

Ottawa

Anthony E. Schweier

Cincinnati

Dale A. Schwieterman

Sidney

Catherine A. Sheets

Toledo

Robert E. Shenton

Columbus

Donald A. Sinko

North Olmsted

David A. Simko

Strongsville

Joseph F. Skoda

Mayfield Heights

B. J. Stargel

Columbus

Thomas Steinke

Medina

Eugene F. Svatek

Strongsville

Dennis B. Tarnay

Westlake

Gregory D. Taylor

Sylvania

Stanley J. Topy

Gahanna

Frederick J. Treuhaft

Toledo

Robert F. Uhrig

Cincinnati

James R. Unger

Rootstown

Andy Valerius

Fairborn

John J. Venturella

Middletown

Randal J. Verhoff

Ottawa

Edward V. Walsh

Columbus

James A. Warburton

Columbus

Gary C. Ward

Upper Sandusky

Eugene R. Wos

Maumee

$10-50

R. Tyler Abbruzzese

Columbus

Cloyd J. Abruzzo

Warren

Trista A. Acker

Dublin

Verne L. Adamson

Akron

Thomas F. Adomaitis

Cleveland

David D. Alleman

Whitehouse

Daniel R. Allman

Dublin

David F. Alter

Girard

John A. Aman

Dublin

Larry E. Anderson

Columbus

Jim Andriot

Columbus

Robert L. Apling

Oak Harbor

Joseph J. Appelmann

Sandy

Michelle A. Arndts

Tipp City

Roger H. Arnstine

Cleveland

Robert A. Babineau

Alamo

Frank J. Baginski

Lyndhurst

Cheryl L. Bailey

Dayton

June L. Bailey

North Ridgeville

Dolores M. Baillie

York

Ajith A. Balaratnarajah

Worthington

Craig W. Baldauf

Akron

Michael A. Balestra

Piketon

Kathleen A. Ballenger

Columbus

Linda J. Ballinger

Urbana

Michele M. Ballone

Youngstown

Denell R. Balo

Coshocton

David J. Barna

Cleveland

Kindal R. Barnes

Columbus

Jennifer A. Barnes

Cleveland

Kelly S. Barr

Akron

Michelle M.

Bartholomew

Hubbard

Jay B. Barton

Louisville

Stephen J. Bassett

Beachwood

Susan E. Basting

Columbus

Gregg D. Battaglia

Cincinnati

Richard L. Batterberry

Cincinnati

Paul W. Baumann

West Chester

Alan R. Baxter

Austintown

Charity C. Beall

Akron

Lisa A. Beamer

New Philadelphia

Netta J. Becker

Dublin

Jill K. Beidelschies

Fostoria

Susan E. Beke

Wadsworth

John A. Beneviat

Columbus

Stacie D. Bennison

Milford

Sharon L. Benza

Cincinnati

Richard L. Berge

Cincinnati

Scott R. Berliner

Cincinnati

Bruce D. Bernard

Dublin

Eugene E. Bernhard

Westlake

Jeffrey E. Berte

Cincinnati

Martha S. Bethea

Akron

Douglas P. Betts

Hartville

Thomas J. Beutler

Maumee

Francis R. Bezon

Salem

Raymond J.

Biddiscombe

Columbus

Thomas M. Bierman

Monroe

Brian D. Blanton

Carmel, IN

Leon W. Blazey

Bratenahl

Darryl I. Blitzer

Cincinnati

Donald C. Boatfield

Copley

Stanley R. Boehmer

Cincinnati

William J. Bogdan

Strongsville

Nick M. Bogojevich

Wellington

Robert L. Book

Dallas, TX

Gregory Borod

Loveland

Karol D. Bortel

Bowling Green

Inez G.H. Bowie

Marietta

James H. Bownas

Columbus

Thomas O. Bowns

Cincinnati

Bruce G. Boyd

Elyria

Joe A. Brand

Winesburg

Thomas W. Breel

Maumee

Paul J. Breen

Columbus

Jerome G. Bressler

Covington, KY

David W. Brink

Norwalk

Donna C. Briskey

Alvordton

Everett D. Britton

Cincinnati

W. A. Broadus

Manassas

George E. Brockman

Sidney

James S. Bronder

Lima

Michelle D. Brooker

Waterford

Chris A. Brown

Marysville

James E. Brown

Dayton

Lisa A. Brown

Dublin

Raymond M. Brown

New Bremen

Kevin J. Brubaker

Toledo

Diane A. Brunst

Cincinnati

W. Stewart Buchanan

Akron

Dixon A. Buehler

Worthington

Bernard G. Buerger

Cincinnati

John R. Bukovsky

North Royalton

Stephen D. Burcham

Proctorville

Diane M. Burge

Copley

Michael J. Burke

EI Paso, TX

Patrick J. Burke

Cincinnati

Paul R. Burkhardt

Pataskala

Tracy M. Burkhart-Fitzpatrick

Akron

Joseph A. Burnett

Cleves

James A. Burns

Westlake

John F. Byler

Millersburg

David M. Cain

Lima

Donald P. Cain

Columbus

James M. Caldwell

Chillicothe

Marcia L. Calhoun

Millersburg

David A. Camiener

Cleveland

Patricia E. Campbell

Cleveland

Fiona M. Campbell

Cleveland

Renzo A. Caniglia

Cleveland

Tamara M. Cannon

Etna

Pamela A. Capani

Dublin

Wendy J. Carbone

Hudson

Michelle L. Carey

North Royalton

Phyllis J. Cartwright

Cincinnati

Mary C. Case

Cincinnati

Rebecca L. Chapman

Columbus

James E. Chapman

Wintersville

Cheryl A. Chapman

Wintersville

Robert M. Chapman

Mingo Junction

Steven B. Chapman

Gallipolis

Frank J. Chasar

Dublin

Jayne M. Chastain

New Carlisle

Paul E. Cheney

Cincinnati

Santora Chin

Broadview Heights

William S. Choler

Stow

James C. Clary

Worthington

Stephen J. Clement

Delaware

Thomas A. Clevenger

Canton

Kenneth T. Clifford

Medway

Daniel F. Clifford

Lima

Michael T. Clinger

Mentor on the Lake

...

To continue reading

FREE SIGN UP