2004 Ohio CPA/PAC contributors.
Position | Capitol Access |
Ohio CPA/PAC, the accounting profession's largest state political action committee, provides Ohio's CPAs with an efficient and effective vehicle to help elect pro-business legislators to the Ohio House and Senate. The attached list represents the many Ohio CPAs who stepped up to the plate in 2004, recognizing the impact their involvement in the political process can and does have on the way they do business. Many, many thanks to all contributors to Ohio CPA/PAC--you truly made a difference in helping to promote and protect your professional interests.
$500 OR MORE
Allyn R. Adams
Berea
Charles H. Bauer
Hamilton
David A. Brockman
Fairlawn
Linda Black Kurek
Dayton
Theodore F. Bluey
Cincinnati
Albert J. Cannon
Cincinnati
John G. Chapman
Cleveland
James C. Ellerhorst
Cincinnati
Terrence P. Fergus
Cleveland
Dennis W. Fitzgerald
Cincinnati
Robert L. Hauser
Cincinnati
Thomas D. Hazelbaker
Middletown
Lawrence A. Hilsheimer
Columbus
Mark B. LaPlace
Columbus
Ranjan Manoranjan
Columbus
Patrick S. Mullin
Cleveland
J. Clarke Price
Dublin
Mary J. Reimer
Hamilton
James W. Sowar
Cincinnati
Jeffrey H. Tucker
New Philadelphia
Raymond F. Van der
Horst
Cincinnati
Mary Eileen Vitale
Cleveland
Peter D. Woodlock
Poland
$301-499
Wendy C. Arlin
Worthington
Donna J. Andriot
Columbus
Charles J. Auer
Columbus
Barbara J. Benton
Dublin
William E. Bottger
Cleveland
James E. Brown
Cleveland
Janice L Culver
Chagrin Falls Annex
John D. Curran
Pickerington
Thomas C. Donohoe
Powell
Jonathon S. Eesley
Westerville
Jerry L. Esselstein
Columbus
Richard B. Evans
Hudson
James L. Flood
Cincinnati
Joseph S. Fornal
Elyria
W. Michael Fritz
Columbus
Charles E. Fuller
Northville
E. Ann Gabriel
Athens
James S. Golan
Cincinnati
Vernon H. Huber
Hamilton
Valerie A. Krueckeberg
Cincinnati
Paul G. Lacroix
Columbus
Frank P. Leggio
Cincinnati
Edward J. Metzger
Hilliard
Scott Michaels
Cleveland
David J. Middendorf
Frisco
David M. Mitchell
Lorain
Jay J. Moeller
Troy
Thomas J. Mulligan
Columbus
Patrick T. Navin
Cincinnati
Timothy G. Novotny
Cleveland
Stanley J. Olejarski
Cleveland
Christopher B. Parsons
Cincinnati
Robert M. Pence
Broadview Heights
Eric A. Pierce
Blacklick
Thomas L. Plaut
Cincinnati
Charles H. Reid
Cleveland
Boyd E. Search
Dublin
Michael J. Sewell
Indian Hills
Donald F. Smith
Waite Hill
Press C. Southworth III
Columbus
Daniel J. Staloch
Columbus
Ray G. Stephens
Athens
Eric N. Sutphin
Westerville
John A. Switzer
Cleveland
Anthony J. Tricarichi
Solon
Peter D. Woodlock
Poland
$151-300
Paul R. Anderson
Columbus
Leman G. Beall
Dublin
Robert E. Birzer
Columbus
Robert A. Buckley
Marysville
Arthur M. Clendenin
Sylvania
Thomas J. Conger
Columbus
Carol A. Davis
Dublin
Douglas F. Deal
Willoughby
Kristine G. Devine
Columbus
David M. DiCillo
Broadview Heights
Michael R. Dickson
Columbus
Timothy L. Dodds
Loveland
Kenny A. Dodson
Dublin
Frank L. Festi
Medina
James G. Haubrock
Dayton
Marsha L. Heinke
Grafton
James F. Kacsmar
Saint Clairsville
Debra A. Kancyan
Richfield
James J. King
Toledo
Margaret A. Knight
North Ridgeville
Thomas R. Kromer
Columbus
Wayne C. Landes
Holland
James M. May
Hilliard
Michaela R. McGinn
Columbus
Timothy B. Michaels
Dublin
Fred B. Miller II
New Albany
Fred B. Miller
Columbus
Jacqueline C. Neumann
Cincinnati
Carl M. Noretto
New Philadelphia
James M. Pazderak
Westlake
Sandra K. Pierce
Dayton
Robert P. Potts
North Canton
C. Nicholas Pry
Findlay
Matthew J. Scarr
Dayton
Nicholas V. Schroeder
Ottawa
Gregory A. Seabolt
Columbus
Gary S. Shamis
Cleveland
Catherine J. Shaw
Cleveland
Hal A. Shoemaker
Cincinnati
David A. Stahler
Cleveland
Steven M. Suetholz
Covington
Mark S. Weatherman
Springfield
Lee D. Wunschel
Toledo
$51-150
Joseph J. Adams
Bay Village
David J. Adler
Columbus
Melvin A. Baker
Hamilton
Donald T. Baker
Hamilton
William D. Barnthouse
Hamilton
Steven R. Becker
Columbus
Marie Belloto
Struthers
George E. Bethea
Akron
David J. Buffenbarger
Mason
James M. Caldwell
Chillicothe
James J. Carroll
Cincinnati
Oreson H. Christensen
Cincinnati
Carl R. Coburn
Cincinnati
Patrick J. Conroy
Hudson
Brent L. Cousino
Toledo
Richard D. Dailey
Dayton
Ollie Darby
Fairfield
Kevin T. Davis
Springboro
Phillip B. Dennison
Canfield
David A. DiManna
Toledo
William G. Edwards
Mason
Richard R. Faist
Toledo
Robert F. Fay
Canton
Charles J. Fehr
Cincinnati
Gregg J. Feltrup
Cincinnati
Russell C. Ferneding
Cincinnati
Jeffrey C. Froehle
Franklin
James P. Gero
Independence
Donald C. Goettemoeller
Sidney
Michael J. Goffena
Hamilton
Michael M. Guinigundo
Hamilton
Thomas L. Hackett
Middletown
Ronald J. Hagan
Columbus
James G. Haubrock
Dayton
Jeffrey J. Heaphy
Dublin
Donald W. Hengehold
Cincinnati
Delano C. Hoover
Eaton
Louise A. Jackson
Toledo
Christopher S. Joos
Columbus
Terry L. Karns
West Alexandria
William Kibbel
Youngstown
Mable W. Kitchen
Bethel
Stanley W. Kline
Cleveland
Eugene A. Koby
Sandusky
John J. Kron
Cincinnati
Richard A. Kurlich
Norton
Daniel P. Lacey
Columbus
Bruce W. Lang
Cleveland
Herbert L. LeMaster
Xenia
Mondo F. Lombardi
Dublin
Rob McCabe
Columbus
Patrick A. McCormick
Cleveland
John E. McCue
Twinsburg
John W. McKinnon
Springfield
Dennis M. McLaughlin
Middletown
Robert J. McMinn
Parma Heights
Donald F. McQuilkin
Lakewood
Megan E. Mattison
Dublin
Douglas A. Michel
Cincinnati
Timothy I. Michel
New Philadelphia
Amy L. Mignogna
Dublin
Thomas C. Mulisano
New Albany
Neil J. O'Connor
Cincinnati
John M. O'Neil
Toledo
Bernard A. Ostrowski
Columbus
Frank J. Panzeca
Cincinnati
Kenneth C. Paul
Dublin
Gary J. Previts
Rocky River
Stephen H. Rabe
Cincinnati
Jeffrey C. Rayis
Columbus
Robert R. Renner
Fairlawn
Bradley H. Ridge
Marion
Joseph J. Rumpler
Cincinnati
J. David Ryan
Columbus
David L. Sanders
Springfield
William H. Schaefer
Middletown
David L. Scheffler
Columbus
Charles E. Schillig
Wellington
Karl B. Schroedel
Canfield
Nicholas V. Schroeder
Ottawa
Anthony E. Schweier
Cincinnati
Dale A. Schwieterman
Sidney
Catherine A. Sheets
Toledo
Robert E. Shenton
Columbus
Donald A. Sinko
North Olmsted
David A. Simko
Strongsville
Joseph F. Skoda
Mayfield Heights
B. J. Stargel
Columbus
Thomas Steinke
Medina
Eugene F. Svatek
Strongsville
Dennis B. Tarnay
Westlake
Gregory D. Taylor
Sylvania
Stanley J. Topy
Gahanna
Frederick J. Treuhaft
Toledo
Robert F. Uhrig
Cincinnati
James R. Unger
Rootstown
Andy Valerius
Fairborn
John J. Venturella
Middletown
Randal J. Verhoff
Ottawa
Edward V. Walsh
Columbus
James A. Warburton
Columbus
Gary C. Ward
Upper Sandusky
Eugene R. Wos
Maumee
$10-50
R. Tyler Abbruzzese
Columbus
Cloyd J. Abruzzo
Warren
Trista A. Acker
Dublin
Verne L. Adamson
Akron
Thomas F. Adomaitis
Cleveland
David D. Alleman
Whitehouse
Daniel R. Allman
Dublin
David F. Alter
Girard
John A. Aman
Dublin
Larry E. Anderson
Columbus
Jim Andriot
Columbus
Robert L. Apling
Oak Harbor
Joseph J. Appelmann
Sandy
Michelle A. Arndts
Tipp City
Roger H. Arnstine
Cleveland
Robert A. Babineau
Alamo
Frank J. Baginski
Lyndhurst
Cheryl L. Bailey
Dayton
June L. Bailey
North Ridgeville
Dolores M. Baillie
York
Ajith A. Balaratnarajah
Worthington
Craig W. Baldauf
Akron
Michael A. Balestra
Piketon
Kathleen A. Ballenger
Columbus
Linda J. Ballinger
Urbana
Michele M. Ballone
Youngstown
Denell R. Balo
Coshocton
David J. Barna
Cleveland
Kindal R. Barnes
Columbus
Jennifer A. Barnes
Cleveland
Kelly S. Barr
Akron
Michelle M.
Bartholomew
Hubbard
Jay B. Barton
Louisville
Stephen J. Bassett
Beachwood
Susan E. Basting
Columbus
Gregg D. Battaglia
Cincinnati
Richard L. Batterberry
Cincinnati
Paul W. Baumann
West Chester
Alan R. Baxter
Austintown
Charity C. Beall
Akron
Lisa A. Beamer
New Philadelphia
Netta J. Becker
Dublin
Jill K. Beidelschies
Fostoria
Susan E. Beke
Wadsworth
John A. Beneviat
Columbus
Stacie D. Bennison
Milford
Sharon L. Benza
Cincinnati
Richard L. Berge
Cincinnati
Scott R. Berliner
Cincinnati
Bruce D. Bernard
Dublin
Eugene E. Bernhard
Westlake
Jeffrey E. Berte
Cincinnati
Martha S. Bethea
Akron
Douglas P. Betts
Hartville
Thomas J. Beutler
Maumee
Francis R. Bezon
Salem
Raymond J.
Biddiscombe
Columbus
Thomas M. Bierman
Monroe
Brian D. Blanton
Carmel, IN
Leon W. Blazey
Bratenahl
Darryl I. Blitzer
Cincinnati
Donald C. Boatfield
Copley
Stanley R. Boehmer
Cincinnati
William J. Bogdan
Strongsville
Nick M. Bogojevich
Wellington
Robert L. Book
Dallas, TX
Gregory Borod
Loveland
Karol D. Bortel
Bowling Green
Inez G.H. Bowie
Marietta
James H. Bownas
Columbus
Thomas O. Bowns
Cincinnati
Bruce G. Boyd
Elyria
Joe A. Brand
Winesburg
Thomas W. Breel
Maumee
Paul J. Breen
Columbus
Jerome G. Bressler
Covington, KY
David W. Brink
Norwalk
Donna C. Briskey
Alvordton
Everett D. Britton
Cincinnati
W. A. Broadus
Manassas
George E. Brockman
Sidney
James S. Bronder
Lima
Michelle D. Brooker
Waterford
Chris A. Brown
Marysville
James E. Brown
Dayton
Lisa A. Brown
Dublin
Raymond M. Brown
New Bremen
Kevin J. Brubaker
Toledo
Diane A. Brunst
Cincinnati
W. Stewart Buchanan
Akron
Dixon A. Buehler
Worthington
Bernard G. Buerger
Cincinnati
John R. Bukovsky
North Royalton
Stephen D. Burcham
Proctorville
Diane M. Burge
Copley
Michael J. Burke
EI Paso, TX
Patrick J. Burke
Cincinnati
Paul R. Burkhardt
Pataskala
Tracy M. Burkhart-Fitzpatrick
Akron
Joseph A. Burnett
Cleves
James A. Burns
Westlake
John F. Byler
Millersburg
David M. Cain
Lima
Donald P. Cain
Columbus
James M. Caldwell
Chillicothe
Marcia L. Calhoun
Millersburg
David A. Camiener
Cleveland
Patricia E. Campbell
Cleveland
Fiona M. Campbell
Cleveland
Renzo A. Caniglia
Cleveland
Tamara M. Cannon
Etna
Pamela A. Capani
Dublin
Wendy J. Carbone
Hudson
Michelle L. Carey
North Royalton
Phyllis J. Cartwright
Cincinnati
Mary C. Case
Cincinnati
Rebecca L. Chapman
Columbus
James E. Chapman
Wintersville
Cheryl A. Chapman
Wintersville
Robert M. Chapman
Mingo Junction
Steven B. Chapman
Gallipolis
Frank J. Chasar
Dublin
Jayne M. Chastain
New Carlisle
Paul E. Cheney
Cincinnati
Santora Chin
Broadview Heights
William S. Choler
Stow
James C. Clary
Worthington
Stephen J. Clement
Delaware
Thomas A. Clevenger
Canton
Kenneth T. Clifford
Medway
Daniel F. Clifford
Lima
Michael T. Clinger
Mentor on the Lake
...
To continue reading
Request your trialCOPYRIGHT GALE, Cengage Learning. All rights reserved.