§20.7 Employer Unfair Labor Practices
[…] §20.7 Employer Unfair Labor Practices
Library | Labor and Employment Law: Private Sector (OSBar) (2011 Ed.) |
It is an unfair labor practice (ULP) for an employer:
(1) "To interfere with, restrain, or coerce employees in the exercise of rights guaranteed in ORS 663.110" (ORS 663.120(1));
(2) "To dominate or interfere with the formation or administration of any labor organization or contribute financial or other support to it" (ORS 663.120(2));
(3) "To discharge or otherwise discriminate against an employee because the employee has filed charges or given testimony" under ORS 663.005-663.295 (ORS 663.120(3));
(4) "To refuse to bargain collectively with the employees' exclusive representative," (ORS 663.120(4)); or