2.6 Specific Subsections of
[…] 2.6 Specific Subsections of
Library | Trial of Capital Murder Cases in Virginia (Virginia CLE) (2019 Ed.) |
2.6 SPECIFIC SUBSECTIONS OF SECTION 18.2-31
2.601 Abduction: Section 18.2-31(1). "The willful, deliberate, and premeditated killing of any person in the commission of abduction, as defined in § 18.2-48, when such abduction was committed with the intent to extort money or a pecuniary benefit or with the intent to defile the victim of such abduction."
A. Abduction.