Governmental Immunity: the Effect of Theories of Liability After Initial Notice
[…] (2) The notice shall contain the folowing:

(a) The name and address of the claimant, and the name and address of his attorney, if any;

(b) A concise statement of the basis of the claim, including the date, time, place, and circumstances of act, omission, or event complained of;

(c) The name and address of any public employee involved, if known;

(d) A concise statement of the nature and the extent of the injury claimed to have been suffered;

(e) A statement of the amount of monetary damages that is being requested.

The term "injury" is defined in CRS § 24-10-103(2) as "death, injury to a person, damage to or loss of property of whatsoever kind, which could be actionable in tort".