1975, January, Pg. 47. Colorado Bar Association 1974-1975 Administration.
4 Colo.Law. 47
Colorado Lawyer
1975.
1975, January, Pg. 47.
Colorado Bar Association 1974-1975 Administration
47Vol. 4, No. 1, Pg. 47Colorado Bar Association 1974-1975 AdministrationOfficers and Executive Council
President Donald S. Stubbs, DenverPresident-elect Thomas J. Carney, GoldenImmediate Past President Anthony W. Williams, Grand JunctionSenior Vice President John L. Baker, GranbyVice Presidents John E. Clough, Denver Alden V. Hill, Fort Collins Robert Dunlap, Colorado Springs Councilmen Donald E. Cashen, Montrose William F. Mattoon, Pueblo Keith Mclntyre, Greeley Wayne D. Williams, DenverTreasurer Burton A. Smead, Jr., DenverExecutive Director William B. Miller, DenverBOARD OF GOVERNORS
Adams CountyAbraham Bowling, Aurora
Arapahoe CountyRobert R. Gallagher, Jr., Littleton
R. Val Hoyt, Englewood
Harvey P. Wallace, Littleton
AuroraJohn L. Springer, Aurora
Boulder CountyFrank A. Buchanan, Boulder
John S. Hough, Longmont
David N. Sonnesyn, Longmont
Continental DivideJohn W. Dunn, Leadville
DenverThomas G. Brown
Kenneth G. Christianssen
Laurence W. DeMuth, Jr.
David M. Ebel
Carl F. Eiberger
Margaret B. Ellison
Russell K. Haskell
Richard P. Holme
George W. Hopper
David R. Johnson
John L. Kane, Jr.
Jay E. Lutz
Wesley A. Miller
Robert L. Nagel
William M. Pade
William M. Peek
Ruthanne Polidori
Maurice Reuler
Paul M. Rodden
Katherine Tamblyn
Warren L. Tomlinson
Edward A. Walsh
Henry J. Walsmith
Gilbert M. Westa
Wayne D. Williams
Eleventh Judicial DistrictRoger M. Breyfogle, Canon City
El Paso CountyFillmore Gibson, Colorado Springs
Robert W. Johnson, Colorado Springs
Ernest O. Tullis, Colorado Springs
First Judicial DistrictArnold Alperstein, Lakewood
Tim L. Campbell, Golden
Frederick J. Pattridge, Golden
Four CornersRobert R. Wilson, Cortez
Larimer CountyAlden V. Hill, Fort Collins
John G. Phipps, Fort Collins
Mesa CountyWilliam H. Nelson, Grand Junction
Ninth Judicial DistrictRobert S. Zimmerman, Glenwood Springs
Northwestern ColoradoRichard P. Doucette, Granby
Pitkin CountyJohn T. Moran, Aspen
48Pueblo CountyWilliam F. Mattoon, Pueblo
James V. Phelps, Pueblo
San Luis ValleyDonald G. Smith, Del Norte
Seventh Judicial District
Donald E. Cashen, Montrose
Sixteenth Judicial DistrictFred E. Sisk, Las Animas
Southeastern ColoradoHoward M. Schmidt, Springfield
Southern ColoradoErnest H. Sandoval, Walsenburg
Southwestern ColoradoLester I. Sherman, Durango
Thirteenth Judicial DistrictJames R. Leh, Sterling
Weld CountyKeith A. Mclntyre, Greeley
County Judges AssociationAnthony F. Greco, Denver
Court of AppealsCharles D. Pierce, Denver
District Attorneys AssociationJames M. DeRose, Denver
District Judges AssociationRonald J. Hardesty, Golden
State SenateRalph A. Cole, Denver
State House of RepresentativesRonald H. Strahle, Fort Collins
Supreme CourtPaul V. Hodges, Denver
University of Colorado School of LawCourtland Peterson, Boulder
University of Denver College of LawRobert B. Yegge, Denver
Young Lawyers SectionDan G. Griffin, Grand Junction
COMMITTEES
DIVISION 1-ADMINISTRATION
Supervisory Vice President, John E. Clough, Denver
AUDITING AND BUDGET COMMITTEE
Howard W. Rea, Denver. Chairman
Walter O. Cass, DenverMelvin A. Coffee, DenverHarold A. Feder, DenverGarrett Fonda, PuebloOmer Griffin, DenverMarmaduke B. Holt, Jr., DenverAlexander Lincoln, III, DenverPaul Rubner, DenverBurton A. Smead, Jr., DenverDan E. Spicer, DenverWarren K. Young, DenverAWARDS COMMITTEE
William G. Berge, Denver, Chairman
Samuel Chutkow, DenverAlfred C. Harrell, DenverRobert H. Sonheim, ArvadaJames L. Treece, DenverLawrence M. Wood, DenverAl R. Zinn, DenverBYLAWS COMMITTEE
Conrad L. Ball, Loveland, Chairman
Eugene F. Costello, DenverWilliam R. Dowhan, DenverM. Allan Frank, DenverGerald L. Jensen, DenverRobert M. Johnson, DenverCover Mendenhall, Rocky FordJames A. Weir, Colorado SpringsCONVENTION COMMITTEE
James W. Creamer, Jr., Denver, Chairman
-
Thomas Bieging, DenverMary E. Brickner, DenverH. Harold Calkins, DenverRobert H. Calkins, DenverDavid R. Calvert, DenverClifton B. Kruse, Colorado SpringsValentine W. Logan, DenverJay E. Lutz, DenverJohn C. Mulvihill, DenverLeo K. O'Brien, Colorado Springs49Kenneth W. Caughey, DenverJohn E. Clough, DenverLynn L. Hammond, LovelandArthur R. Hauver, DenverRobert C. Hawley, DenverCuba Y. Hollaway, Colorado SpringsWilliam J. Hybl, Colorado SpringsJack E. Kennedy, DenverDonald N. Pacheco, DenverByron G. Rogers, Jr., DenverGerald J. Schissler, DenverJames C. Seccombe, Jr., DenverIra E. Tanner, Jr., DenverHarold D. Torgan, DenverGerald N. Weaver, DenverJohn T. Willson, DenverJOINT MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
Maurice Reuler, Denver, Chairman
Norma L. Comstock, DenverArch L. Metzner, DenverM. B. Holt, Jr., DenverHoward W. Rea, DenverBurton Smead, Jr., DenverHenry J. Walsmith, DenverDIVISION 2-INTERNAL STANDARDS
Supervisory Vice-President, Robert Dunlap, Colorado Springs
ECONOMICS OF LAW PRACTICE COMMITTEE
William M. Peek, Denver, Chairman
Lawrence A. Atler, DenverHal R. Blanchard, DenverGeorge M. Bollinger, PuebloJon D. Boltz, DenverEdgar H. Brandenburg, BrushEugene S. Burk, DenverJohn A. Burns, DenverRichard O. Campbell, DenverRobert W. Carney, DenverD. Larry Carroll, DenverJohn U. Carlson, DenverJohn H. Chilson, LovelandBarkley L. Clanahan, DenverRaymond J. Cody, Wheat RidgeRichard N. Doyle, GreeleyJ. Dale Duncan, Colorado SpringsEdmund L. Epstein, DenverAlbert V. Evans, DenverPaul V. Evans, Colorado SpringsEugene L. Farish, Monte VistaJack W. Foutch, Colorado SpringsWayne J. Fowler, DenverJustin A. Gargan, Idaho SpringsRaymond K. Gates, Sr., DenverWendell R. Goodbee, Colorado SpringsJack Greenwald, DenverRichard H. Hart, VailDale Helm, ArvadaJohn H. Heyer, DenverMichael J. Hogan, LakewoodGeorge A. Holley, Wheat RidgeRoger D. Hunt, Colorado SpringsMichael H. Jackson, DenverRobert E. Jaros, DenverRichard D. Judd, DenverRobert C. Knapple, BoulderTheodore P. Koeberle, BoulderSandy F. Kraemer, Colorado SpringsRichard D. Law, DenverJames C. Mallon, DenverBelmore T. Martin, DenverGilbert L. McSwain, DenverKeith G. Mumby, Grand JunctionJames M. Nelsen, DenverDavid L. Osborn, Ford CollinsNorman A. Palermo, Colorado SpringsJ. Louis Parkinson, EnglewoodGeorge J. Petre, Glenwood SpringsGerald Raskin, DenverPhilip E. Riedesel, DenverPeter Rogers, BoulderGustave F. Sandstrom, Jr., PuebloJohn M. Sayre, DenverVernon K. Sessions, DenverDarrell J. Skelton, Wheat RidgeThomas C. Stifler, Colorado SpringsBernard H. Thorn, DenverWarren L. Tomlinson, DenverRobert N. Trunk, PuebloRaymond J. Turner, DenverPeter J. Wall, DenverAlan V. Wallach, DenverMarvin B. Woolf, BoulderJohn W. Young, DenverRush L. Young, Colorado SpringsTim C. Zeiler, EnglewoodMervin A. Ziegler, Colorado Springs50ETHICS COMMITTEE
Charles R. Frederickson, Denver, Chairman
Richard W. Adamson, MontroseNoah A. Atler, DenverDonald K. Bain, DenverKenneth E. Barnhill, Jr., DenverMichael G. Beckner, PuebloNorman E. Berman, DenverChristopher R. Brauchli, BoulderCharles F. Brega, DenverJames T. Bunch, DenverTimothy L. Campbell, GoldenJames D. Childress, DurangoSara-Jane M. Cohen, BoulderMiles C. Cortez, Jr., DenverOrrel A. Daniel, BrightonLaurence W. DeMuth, DenverDonald J. Dufford, Grand JunctionG. Lane Earnest, BoulderDon R. Evans, DenverEugene L. Farish, Monte VistaEdwin L. Felter, Jr., Fort CollinsJane E. Freeman, Colorado SpringsJames K. Groves, DenverKenneth C. Groves, DenverDavid R. Hansen, DenverJ. Harrison Hawthorne, Canon CityRichard F. Hennessey, DenverR. Paul Horan, DenverRobert T. James, Colorado SpringsDoyle T. Johns, Fort MorganGeorge E. Johnson, DenverPhillip C. Lingsmith, GunnisonJohn E. Kochenburger, Fort CollinsDonald M. Lesher, DenverGregory F. Long, GranbyCarlos F. Lucero, AlamosaNicholas H. Magill, Steamboat SpringsKaren S. Metzger, DenverRexford L. Mitchell, Rocky FordAllen P. Mitchem, DenverRaphael J. Moses, BoulderCharles E. Painter, Colorado SpringsFrank Plaut, LakewoodRuthanne Polidori, LakewoodJohn A. Purvis, BoulderDon W. Sears, BoulderStewart A. Shafer, DenverLester I. Sherman, DurangoDon H. Sherwood, DenverDarrell D. Thomas, Colorado SpringsFletcher Thomas, DenverJames E. Wallace, DenverSonja E. Warberg, Fort CollinsMichael A. Williams, DenverRobert R. Wilson. CortezFORMS STANDARDIZATION COMMITTEE
Leeon E. Hayden, Denver, Chairman
Leo S. Altman, PuebloRichard W. Bangert, Wheat RidgePaul A. Barber, Colorado SpringsRobert A. Behrman, GreeleyRobert D. Blackman, PuebloG. Walter Bowman, DenverAnna M. Brown, DenverFrederick H. Campbell, Colorado SpringsThomas E. Croak, DillonWilliam P. Denious, DenverJames M. Downey, DenverDonald M. Duft, DenverLennart T. Erickson, DenverRichard A. Francis, DenverJames L. Gilbert, ArvadaJohn L. Griffith, DenverAndrew W. Hero, Colorado SpringsR. Val Hoyt, EnglewoodJohn E. Joslin, DenverGlenn T. Kray, DenverNorman E. Larkins, ArvadaEdgar R. Locke, BoulderFred W. Mattson, Jr., DenverJames H. Mosley, DenverH. Michael Miller, DenverNicholas G. Muller, DenverHoward E. Parks, DenverSimon Quiat, DenverJerry Quick, La JuntaJ. C. Tim Scates, DenverJulius F. Seeman, DenverArthur M. Shooker, DenverRobert H. Sonheim, ArvadaWarren L. Taylor, LovelandMichael E. Wallace, DurangoAlvin Weinberger, DenverJohn A. F. Wendt, AspenThomas M. Whittington, DenverJames A. Weir, Colorado SpringsAlbert B. Wolf, DenverGRIEVANCE COMMITTEE
Alfred Heinicke, Colorado Springs, Chairman
Norman E. Berman, DenverRobert S. Gast, Jr., DenverRobert T. Kingsley, DenverFloyd K. Murr, Walsenburg51William W. Gaunt, BrightonCarl W. Gellenthein, PuebloVasco G...
To continue reading
Request your trial