15 Dram Shop Liability
[…] ECO Services of South Carolina, Inc., 59 S.C. L. Rev. 633, 652-54 (2008).

[2] Crolley v. Hutchins, 300 S.C. 355, 387 S.E.2d 716 (Ct. App. 1989); South Carolina Ins. Co. v. James C. Greene & Co., 290 S.C. 171, 348 S.E.2d 617 (Ct. App. 1986).

[3] See Shipes v. Piggly Wiggly St. Andrews, Inc., 269 S.C. 479, 238 S.E.2d 167 (1977); Gause v. Doe, 317 S.C. 39, 451 S.E.2d 408 (Ct. App. 1994); Daniel v. Days Inn of America, Inc., 292 S.C. 291, 356 S.E.2d 129 (Ct. App. 1987).

[4] Snow v. City of Columbia, 305 S.C. 544, 409 S.E.2d 797 (Ct. App. 1991).

[5] See S.C. Code § 61-4-580 which provides:

No holder of a permit authorizing the sale of beer or wine or a servant,
...

To continue reading

Request your trial

VLEX uses login cookies to provide you with a better browsing experience. If you click on 'Accept' or continue browsing this site we consider that you accept our cookie policy. ACCEPT